A total of seven MIAA have now been named to 17th annual Under Armour All-American Game on July 30th at Homewood Field


The fourth and final wave of selections for the 2022 Under Armour Boys All-American Lacrosse Game, which will take place on July 30th at Johns Hopkins University’s Homewood Field was announced on Tuesday and two more MIAA players were named to the game, bringing the total number to seven.

Earning All-American recognition in the fourth wave were Calvert Hall midfielder Jordan Wray (Georgetown) and Boys’ Latin goalkeeper Carden Stoller (Rutgers).

Here is the complete list of 2022 Under Armour Boys All-Americans, which will soon be divided into North and South squads. The game is schedule to face-off at 8:00 p.m. on July 30th and the contest will air live on ESPNU.

2022 UNDER ARMOUR BOYS ALL-AMERICANS

Attack
Matt Lazzaro, Franklin (Mass.) / Deerfield (Mass.) PG, Penn State
Dominic Pietramala, Boys’ Latin (Md.), North Carolina
Joey Spallina, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Syracuse
Truitt Sunderland, Calvert Hall (Md.), Virginia
Michael Leo, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), Syracuse
James Matan, Gonzaga (D.C.), North Carolina
Matt Minicus, Darien (Conn.), Loyola
Finlay Thomson, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Everest (Ont.) PG, Syracuse
Mac Haley, St. John’s (D.C.), Navy
Chad Palumbo, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Princeton

Attack/Midfield
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Notre Dame
Max Sloat, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.), Duke
Logan Ip, Corona del Mar (Calif.), Harvard

Midfield
Joey Terenzi, Manhasset (N.Y.), Virginia
Michael Weisshaar, Archbishop Spalding (Md.), Towson
Patrick Crogan, Lexington (Mass.), Georgetown
Griffin Scane, Culver (Ind.), Penn
Charles Balsamo, Chaminade (N.Y.), Duke
Matt Collison, St. Michael’s / Everest (Ont.) PG, Johns Hopkins
Brooks English, Lawrenceville (N.J.), Johns Hopkins
Carter Kempney, Carthage (N.Y.), Syracuse
Luke Rhoa, St. John’s (D.C.), Syracuse
Aidan Aitken, Salisbury (Conn.), Maryland
Jordan Wray, Calvert Hall (Md.), Georgetown

FOGO
Jack Cascadden, Garden City (N.Y.), Cornell
Mac Eldridge, Georgetown Prep (Md.), Virginia
Andrew McMeekin, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Princeton
Luke Engelke, Pingry (N.J.), Duke

LSM/Defense
AJ Larkin, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), Maryland
Sean Jordan, St. Andrew’s (Fla.), Harvard
Will Donovan, Brunswick (Conn.), Notre Dame
Riley Figueiras, St. John’s (D.C.), Syracuse
Dylan Sageder, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Syracuse
John Schroter, Riverside (Va.), Virginia
Billy Dwan, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), Syracuse
Will Schaller, Hill School (Pa.), Maryland
Brendan Staub, Garden City (N.Y.), Cornell
Henry Bard, Lower Merion (Pa.), Duke
Charlie Johnson, Brunswick (Conn.), Duke
Charlie Muller, Bullis (Md.), Harvard

Goalkeeper
Thomas Ricciardelli, Taft (Conn.), Notre Dame
Jimmy McCool, New Hampton (N.H.), Syracuse
Brian Ruppel, Catonsville (Md.), Maryland
Cardin Stoller, Boys’ Latin (Md.), Rutgers