khepera stokesFRIDAY DECEMBER 27

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament at Westfield (Va.)

James Madison (Va.) vs. Roland Park Country School, 4 p.m.

 

Debi Bridgett/Jacqueline Rogers-Sutton Holiday Tournament

Consolation – Central/Gaithersburg loser vs. Mardela/Arundel loser, 12 p.m.

Championship – Central/Gaithersburg winner vs. Mardela/Arundel winner, 2 p.m.

 

Cap City Classic at Annapolis

Maryvale Prep vs. North County, 1 p.m.

Annapolis vs. Glen Burnie, 3 p.m.

 

Diamond State Classic at St. Elizabeth (Del.)

St. Francis Healthcare Cup – Wilson (Pa.) vs. McDonogh School, 1:30 p.m.

 

Dundalk Holiday Tournament

Chesapeake-Baltimore County vs. Patapsco, 12 p.m.

Overlea vs. Dundalk, 4 p.m.

 

Holiday for Hoops Tournament

at Mount de Sales Academy

Catonsville vs. North Harford, 4 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Bethlehem Catholic (Pa.), 6 p.m.

Mount de Sales Academy vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.

at Notre Dame Prep

Annapolis Area Christian School vs. Dulaney, 4 p.m.

Holy Trinity (Pa.) vs. Poly, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame Prep vs. MATHS, 8 p.m.

 

Howard Holiday Tournament

Indian Creek School vs. Laurel, 3 p.m.

Liberty vs. Howard, 7 p.m.

 

IAABO Christmas Tournament

Spalding vs. Bowie or Mount Vernon (Va.) in consolation, 2 p.m. OR semifinals, 6 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Eleanor Roosevelt or Southern in consolation, 4 p.m. OR semifinals, 8 p.m.

Southern vs. Aberdeen or Friendly in consolation, 4 p.m. OR semifinals, 8 p.m.

 

John H. Coleman Holiday Tournament at Stephen Decatur

Pocomoke vs. River Hill, 2 p.m.

 

Lady Bucs Holiday Tournament at Kent Island

Severna Park vs. Kent Island, 12 p.m.

Broadneck vs. St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Va.), 2 p.m.

mcaililey

Lady Millers Holiday Tournament at Milford Mill Academy

Green Division

Hammond vs. Meade, 10 a.m.

Milford Mill Academy vs. Bladensburg, 11:30 a.m.

Black Division

Glenelg vs. Century, 1 p.m.

Mervo vs. Leonardtown, 2:30 p.m.

White Division

Frederick vs. Mercy, 4 p.m.

City College vs. Sherwood, 5:30 p.m.

Gold Division

Middlesburg Academy (Va.) vs. Mount Hebron, 7 p.m.

Whitman vs. C. Milton Wright, 8:30 p.m.

 

Lady Panther Holiday Classic at Pickerington (Ohio) North

Seton Keough vs. Pickerington North (Ohio), 8:15 p.m.

 

Lions Invitational Tournament at Queen Anne’s

Institute of Notre Dame vs. St. Basil Academy (Pa.), 2 p.m.

 

North Carroll Holiday Hoops

Paws Division consolation – Centennial/Westminster loser vs. Francis Scott Key/St. Paul’s loser, 10 a.m.

Claws Division consolation – Southern/Manchester Valley loser vs. North Carroll/Loch Raven loser, 1 p.m.

Paws Division championship – Centennial/Westminster winner vs. Francis Scott Key/St. Paul’s winner, 4:30 p.m..

Claws Division consolation – Southern/Manchester Valley winner vs. North Carroll/Loch Raven winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

Western Tech vs. Poolesville, 1 p.m.

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel vs. Oakland Mills, 3 p.m.

 

Roberts Oxygen Holiday Classic

Consolation – Atholton/Don Bosco Cristo Rey loser vs. Springbrook/Wilde Lake loser, 1 p.m.

Championship – Atholton/Don Bosco Cristo Rey winner vs. Springbrook/Wilde Lake winner, 5 p.m.

 

Ron Curry/Boo Williams Christmas Classic

Green Division

Western vs. Bethel (Va.) or Indian River (Va.) in consolation, 12 p.m. OR semifinals, 6 p.m.

Gold Division

St. Vincent Pallotti vs. Christ the King (N.Y.) or Colonial Forge (Va.) in consolation, 1:30 p.m. OR semifinals, 7:30 p.m.

Silver Division

St. Frances vs. Lake Taylor (Va.) or Central Bucks West (Pa.) in consolation, 3 p.m. OR semifinals, 9 p.m.

 

Vernon Brown Memorial Tournament

White Division consolation – Bel Air/Joppatowne loser vs. Fallston/Edgewood loser, 1 p.m.

White Division championship – Bel Air/Joppatowne winner vs. Fallston/Edgewood winner, 3 p.m.

Orange Division consolation – Brentsville/South River loser vs. Huntingtown/Perry Hall loser, 5 p.m.

Orange Division championship – Brentsville/South River winner vs. Huntingtown/Perry Hall winner, 7 p.m.

 

Waldorf Holiday Hoops Classic at North Point

Old Mill vs. Gwynn Park or Great Mills in consolation, 1 p.m. OR semifinals, 4:30 p.m.

 

Winters Mill Holiday Tournament

Catholic vs. Blake, 1 p.m.

Bishop Walsh vs. Winters Mill, 7 p.m.

 

Woodlawn Holiday Mixer

New Town vs. Coppin Academy, 8 a.m.

Franklin vs. Long Reach, 9:30 a.m.

Eastern Tech vs. Crossland, 11 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Middletown, 12:30 p.m.