Monday Dec. 26

Franklin Invitational

First round

Perry Hall vs. Franklin, 10 a.m.

Towson vs. New Town, 12 p.m.

Loch Raven vs. Western Tech, 2 p.m.

C. Milton Wright at Pikesville, 4 p.m.

J.T. Bogle Tournament at Glen Burnie

First round

South Carroll vs. Broadneck, 5 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

Leon Brodgen Holiday Tournament at the University of North Carolina-Wilmington

First round

Ashley (N.C.) vs. No. 2 Mount St. Joseph, 4 p.m.

MoCo-HoCo Holiday Challenge at Paint Branch

Richard Montgomery vs. Howard, 6 p.m.

Paint Branch vs. Long Reach, 7:45 p.m.

North Carroll Holiday Hoops Tournament

Paws Division first round

Manchester Valley vs. Bell School (D.C.), 1 p.m.

Catoctin vs. Bel Air, 2:30 p.m.

Claws Division first round

Francis Scott Key vs. Fallston, 7:30 p.m.

North Carroll vs. Hereford, 9 p.m.

Tuesday Dec. 27

Benedictine College (VA) Christmas Classic

First round

No. 12 McDonogh School vs. Christchurch (VA), 3 p.m.

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament at Westfield High (VA)

First round

Flint Hill (VA) vs. Annapolis Area Christian School, 12:30 p.m.

Century Holiday Tournament

First round

Boys’ Latin vs. Liberty, 6 p.m.

Reservoir vs. No. 19 Century, 7:30 p.m.

Coach Slagle Holiday Classic at Edgewood

First round

Severna Park vs. Hammond, 5 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Joppatowne, 7 p.m.

Franklin Invitational

Consolation round

Franklin vs. Towson/New Town loser, 10 a.m.

Loch Raven/Western Tech loser vs. C. Milton Wright/Pikesville loser, 2 p.m.

Semifinals

Chesapeake vs. Towson/New Town winner, 12 p.m.

Loch Raven/Western Tech winner vs. C. Milton Wright/Pikesville, 4 p.m.

Governor’s Challenge at Wicomico Civic Center

Dr. Pepper Cup

Blake vs. No. 20 Poly, 8 p.m.

Green & Gold Holiday Tournament at Cecil CC

Green bracket first round

Tri-State Christian Academy vs. Bohemia Manor, 3 p.m.

Mardela vs. Rising Sun, 6 p.m.

Gold bracket first round

Perryville vs. Elkton, 4:30 p.m.

Havre de Grace vs. North East, 7:30 p.m.

IAABO Board 290 Memorial Mixer at Northwestern

Mervo vs. Randallstown, 10 a.m.

Douglass vs. Wilde Lake, 11:30 a.m.

Ben Franklin-Masonville Academy vs. No. 14 Centennial, 1 p.m.

Northwestern vs. School Without Walls (D.C.), 2:30 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. No. 15 Owings Mills, 4 p.m.

No. 11 Lake Clifton vs. LaSalle (N.Y.), 5:30 p.m.

No. 8 Edmondson vs. John F. Kennedy (N.Y.), 7 p.m.

Jameer Nelson Classic at Lower Merion (PA) High

First round

No. 18 Calvert Hall College vs. Emmaus (PA), 6 p.m.

Leon Brodgen Holiday Tournament at the University of North Carolina-Wilmington

Second round

If Mount St. Joseph loses first round: Consolation vs. Charlotte Latin (S.C.) or New Hanover (S.C), 2:30 p.m.

If Mount St. Joseph wins first round: Semifinals vs. Charlotte Latin (S.C.) or New Hanover (S.C.) winner, 5:30 p.m.

MoCo-HoCo Holiday Challenge at Paint Branch

Richard Montgomery vs. Long Reach, 6 p.m.

Howard vs. Paint Branch, 7:45 p.m.

North Carroll Holiday Hoops Tournament

Paws Division

Consolation: Manchester Valley/Bell School loser vs. Catoctin/Bel Air loser, 11:30 a.m.

Championship: Manchester Valley/Bell School winner vs. Catoctin/Bel Air winner, 6 p.m.

Claws Division

Consolation: Francis Scott Key/Fallston loser vs. North Carroll/Hereford loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Francis Scott Key/Fallston winner vs. North Carroll/Hereford winner, 9 p.m.

Overlea Tournament

First round

North Harford vs. Dundalk, 5 p.m.

Kenwood vs. Overlea, 6:45 p.m.

Piggly Wiggly Roundball Classic at North Charleston (S.C.) High

Rotary Bracket first round

No. 4 John Carroll School vs. Manning (S.C.), 7 p.m.

Primetime Shootout at Trenton (N.J.) Catholic High

No. 3 Milford Mill Academy vs. Piscataway (N.J.), 6 p.m.

Sabers Holiday Classic at Southwestern

Maritime Academy vs. Carver A&T, 2 p.m.

Carver Vo-Tech vs. Southside Academy, 4 p.m.

Southwestern vs. Baltimore Freedom Academy, 6 p.m.

Sherm Bristow Holiday Tournament at Gilman School

First round

Haverford School (PA) vs. Mount Carmel, 4:15 p.m.

Coppin Academy vs. Gilman School, 6 p.m.

Wednesday Dec. 28 

Benedictine College (VA) Christmas Classic

Second round

If McDonogh loses first round: Consolation vs. Good Counsel or Hanover (VA), 3 p.m.

If McDonogh wins first round: Semifinals vs. Good Counsel or Hanover, 6:30 p.m.

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament at Westfield High (VA)

Second round

If Annapolis Area Christian loses first round: Consolation vs. McLean (VA) or Potomac (VA), 9 a.m.

If Annapolis Area Christian wins first round: Semifinals vs. McLean (VA) or Potomac, 4 p.m.

Cap City Classic at Annapolis

First round

Cristo Rey vs. Meade, 5 p.m.

Catonsville at No. 13 Annapolis, 7 p.m.

Century Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Reservoir/Century loser vs. Boys’ Latin/Liberty loser, 6 p.m.

Championship: Reservoir/Century winner vs. Boys’ Latin/Liberty winner, 7:30 p.m.

Coach Slagle Holiday Classic at Edgewood

Consolation: Severna Park/Hammond loser vs. Edgewood/Joppatowne loser, 5:15 p.m

Championship: Severna Park/Hammond winner vs. Edgewood/Joppatowne winner, 7 p.m.

Coatesville (PA) Area School Holiday Tournament

First round

West Catholic (PA) vs. St. Vincent Pallotti Prep, 6 p.m.

Coatesville (PA) Area School  vs. Spring-Ford (PA), 7:30 p.m.

Cougar Classic at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

First round

Patterson Mill vs. Eastern Tech, 5 p.m.

Severn School vs. Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 7 p.m.

Franklin Invitational

7th place consolation, 10 a.m.

5th place consolation, 12 p.m.

3rd place consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6:30 p.m.

Governor’s Challenge at Wicomico Civic Center

Dr. Pepper Cup

Wicomico vs. Poly, 6:30 p.m.

East Coast Challenge

No. 5 St. Frances Academy vs. No. 6 Dunbar, 8 p.m.

Green & Gold Holiday Tournament at Cecil CC

Green bracket

Consolation: Tri-State Christian/Bohemia Manor loser vs. Mardela/Rising Sun loser, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Tri-State Christian/Bohemia Manor winner vs.Mardela/Rising Sun winner, 6 p.m.

Gold bracket

Consolation: Perryville/Elkton loser vs. Havre de Grace/North East loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Perryville/Elkton winner vs. Havre de Grace/North East winner, 7:30 p.m.

IAABO Board 290 Memorial Mixer at Northwestern

Mervo vs. Wilde Lake, 10 a.m.

Ben Franklin-Masonville Academy vs. Randallstown, 11:30 p.m.

Douglass vs. School Without Walls (D.C.), 1 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. LaSalle (N.Y.), 2:30 p.m.

Lake Clifton vs. John F. Kennedy (N.Y.). 4 p.m.

Edmondson vs. Centennial, 5:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Owings Mills, 7 p.m.

Jameer Nelson Philly.com/Rally Classic at Widener University

No. 1 Patterson vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh (PA), 6:30 p.m.

Jameer Nelson Classic at Lower Merion (PA) High

Consolation: Calvert Hall/Ennaus loser vs. Lower Merion (PA) or The School at Church Farm (PA), 6 p.m.

Championship: Calvert Hall/Ennaus winner vs. Lower Merion/The School at Church Farm winner, 7:45 p.m.

J.T. Bogle Tournament at Glen Burnie

Consolation: South Carroll/Broadneck loser vs. Glen Burnie/Dulaney loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: South Carroll/Broadneck winner vs. Glen Burnie/Dulaney winner, 7 p.m.

Landon School Winter Invitational

First round

St. Mary’s vs. Christ Chapel (VA), 5 p.m.

Laurel Highlands (PA) Tournament

North County vs. Uniontown (PA), 6 p.m.

Leon Brodgen Holiday Tournament at the University of North Carolina-Wilmington

Mount St. Joseph in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Maryland National Hoops Classic at Northwestern-Prince George’s County

First round

National Christian vs. Glenelg Country School, 3 p.m.

Henry A. Wise vs. Old Mill, 5 p.m.

Northeast Holiday Tournament at Glen Burnie

First round

Reginald Lewis vs. Southern, 5 p.m.

The Calverton School vs. Northeast 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

First round

Thomas Johnson vs. Parkville, 3 p.m.

Oakland Mills vs. South River, 7 p.m.

Overlea Tournament

Consolation: North Harford/Dundalk loser vs. Kenwood/Overlea loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: North Harford/Dundalk winner vs. Kenwood/Overlea winner, 6:45 p.m.

Patriot Classic at Patapsco

First round

Atholton vs. Westminster, 5 p.m.

Sparrows Point vs. Patapsco, 7 p.m.

Primetime Shootout at Trenton (N.J.) Catholic High

Milford Mill Academy vs. Robert Haux (PA), 6 p.m.

Sabers Holiday Mixer at Southwestern

Baltimore Freedom Academy vs. Carver Vo-Tech, 2 p.m.

Carver A&T vs. Southwestern, 4 p.m.

Southside Academy  vs. Maritime Academy, 6 p.m.

Sherm Bristow Holiday Tournament at Gilman School

Consolation: Haverford/Mount Carmel loser vs. Coppin Academy /Gilman loser, 4:15 p.m.

Championship: Haverford/Mount Carmel winner vs. Coppin Academy/Gilman winner, 6 p.m.

Spartan Holiday Classic at Laurel

Marriotts Ridge vs. Laurel, 7:15 p.m.

Woodlawn Holiday Mixer

Friendship Academy vs. Douglass-Prince George’s, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. KASA, 7 p.m.

Thursday Dec. 29

AHA Classic at Council Rock North High, Newtown, PA

First round

St. Paul’s School vs. Cheltenham (PA), 7:30 p.m.

Benedictine College (VA) Christmas Classic

McDonogh in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament at Westfield High (VA)

Annapolis Area Christian School in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Cap City Classic at Annapolis

Consolation: Cristo Rey/Meade loser vs. Catonsville/Annapolis loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Cristo Rey/Meade winner vs. Catonsville/Annapolis winner, 7 p.m.

Coatesville (PA) Area School Holiday Tournament

Consolation: West Catholic/Pallotti loser vs. Coatesville/Spring-Ford loser, 6 p.m.

Championship: West Catholic/Pallotti winner vs. Coatesville/Spring-Ford winner, 7:30 p.m.

Cougar Classic at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

Consolation: Patterson Mill/Eastern Tech loser vs. Severn/Chesapeake loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Patterson Mill/Eastern Tech winner vs. Severn/Chesapeake winner, 7 p.m.

Governor’s Challenge at Wicomico Civic Center

East Coast Challenge

Red Lion Christian Academy (DE) vs. St. Frances Academy, 8 p.m. (Court 1)

Dunbar vs. St. John’s College (D.C.), 8 p.m. (Court 2)

Landon School Winter Invitational

Second round

If St. Mary’s loses first round: Consolation vs. Trinity Christian (VA) or Landon School, 1 p.m.

If St. Mary’s wins first round: Semifinals vs. Trinity Christian or Landon, 5 p.m.

Laurel Highlands (PA) Tournament

North County vs. Albert Galatin (PA) at Uniontown (PA) High, 6 p.m.

Maryland National Hoops Classic at Northwestern-Prince George’s County

Second round

If Glenelg Country loses first round: Consolation vs. Wise or Old Mill, 3 p.m.

If Glenelg Country wins first round: Semifinals vs. Wise or Old Mill, 7 p.m.

If Old Mill loses first round: Consolation vs. Glenelg Country or National Christian, 3 p.m.

If Old Mill wins first round: Semifinals vs. Glenelg Country or National Christian, 7 p.m.

Milford Mill Academy Holiday Mixer

Friendship Academy vs. National Academy Foundation, 3 p.m.

Perry Hall vs. Glenelg, 4:30 p.m.

River Hill vs. No. 9 Arundel, 6:15 p.m.

Northeast Holiday Tournament at Glen Burnie

Consolation: Reginald Lewis/Southern loser vs. Calverton School/Northeast loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Reginald Lewis/Southern winner vs. Calverton School/Northeast winner, 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Thomas Johnson/Parkville loser vs. Oakland Mills/South River loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Thomas Johnson/Parkville winner vs. Oakland Mills/South River winner, 7 p.m.

Patriot Classic at Patapsco

Consolation: Atholton/Westminster loser vs. Sparrows Point/Patapsco loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Atholton/Westminster winner vs. Sparrows Point/Patapsco winner, 7 p.m.

Piggly Wiggly Roundall Classic at North Charleston (SC) High

Second round

If John Carroll loses first round: Consolation vs. Porter-Gaud School (S.C.) or Wando (S.C.), 10 a.m.

If John Carroll wins first round: Semifinals vs. Porter-Gaud or Wando, 4 p.m.

Spartans Holiday Classic at Laurel

Marriotts Ridge vs. Crossland, 3:45 p.m.

Woodlawn Holiday Mixer

Friendship Academy vs. KASA, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Douglass-Prince George’s, 7 p.m.

Friday Dec. 30

AHA Classic at Council Rock North High, Newtown, PA

If St. Paul’s loses first round: Consolation vs. Council Rock North (PA) or Central Bucks South (PA) loser vs. St. Paul’s/Cheltenham loser, 6 p.m.

If St. Paul’s wins first round: Championship vs. Council Rock North or Central Bucks South, 7:30 p.m.

Governor’s Challenge at Wicomico Civic Center

East Coast Challenge

St. John’s College (D.C.) vs. St. Frances Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Red Lion Christian Academy (DE), 8 p.m.

Jameer Nelson Philly.com/Rally Classic at Widener University

Patterson vs. Math Civics and Sciences School (PA), 3:15 p.m.

Maryland National Hoops Classic at Northwestern-Prince George’s County

Glenelg Country, Old Mill in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Milford Mill Academy Holiday Mixer

Glenelg vs. Friendship Academy, 3 p.m.

River Hill vs. Perry Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Arundel vs. National Academy Foundation, 6:15 p.m.