St. Paul’s Summer Basketball League
 
Where: St. Paul’s School
Participating teams: Atholton; Beth Tfiloh; Calvert Hall College; C. Milton Wright; Carver A&T; Catonsville; Dulaney; Dundalk; Edgewood; Francis Scott Key; Gerstell Academy; Gilman School; Glen Burnie; Glenelg Country School; Hempfield (Pa.); Hereford; Liberty; Manchester Valley; Mervo; Mount Carmel; Patterson Mill; Patapsco; Poly; River Hill; St. Paul’s School, St. Paul’s No. 2 team; Susquehannock (PA); Western Tech; Westminster
Results
Tuesday May 30
Calvert Hall 43, Mervo 23
Dulaney 48, South Carroll 28
South Carroll 44, Edgewood 43
 
Wednesday May 31
Atholton 50, Francis Scott Key 37
Calvert Hall 46, River Hill 37
Dundalk 35, Patterson Mil 31
Gilman 33, Francis Scott Key 25
Glen Burnie 53, Patapsco 49
Glen Burnie 46, Atholton 34
Hereford 33, Westminster 19
Liberty 42, Western Tech 29
 
Thursday June 1
C. Milton Wright 48, Manchester Valley 44
Dulaney 46, Manchester Valley 37
Mount Carmel 53, Mervo 38
Poly 44, Edgewood 11

 
Standings
Glen Burnie 2-0
Calvert Hall 2-0
Dulaney 2-0
C. Milton Wright 1-0
Dundalk 1-0
Gilman 1-0
Hereford 1-0
Liberty 1-0
Mount Carmel 1-0
Poly 1-0
Atholton 1-1
Patapsco 0-1
Patterson Mill 0-1
River Hill 0-1
South Carroll 1-1
Western Tech 0-1
Westminster 0-1
Edgewood 0-2
Francis Scott Key 0-2
Mervo 0-2
Manchester Valley 0-2
 
Remaining schedule
Monday June 5
Gilman School vs. Hempfield, 5 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Calvert Hall, 6 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Western Tech, 7 p.m.
St. Paul’s vs. Dundalk, 8 p.m.
Liberty vs. Patterson Mill, 9 p.m.
 
Tuesday June 6
Beth Tfiloh vs. Dulaney, 5 p.m.
Mervo vs. St. Paul’s, 6 p.m.
South Carroll vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.
Edgewood vs. St. Paul’s, 8 p.m.
Patapsco vs. South Carroll, 9 p.m.
 
Wednesday June 7
Woodlawn vs. Gilman, 5 p.m.
Liberty vs. Atholton, 6 p.m.
Susquehannock vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.
Susquehannock vs. Atholton, 8:30 p.m.
 
Thursday June 8
Mervo vs. Woodlawn, 5 p.m.
Calvert Hall vs. Francis Scott Key, 6 p.m.
Manchester Valley vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.
Glenelg Country vs. River Hill, 8 p.m.
St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.
 
Monday June 12
St. Paul’s vs. Gilman, 5 p.m.
Edgewood vs. Western Tech, 6 p.m.
Patapsco vs. Susquehannock, 6 p.m.
River Hill vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Glenelg Country, 7 p.m.
Gerstell vs. Liberty, 8 p.m.
Western Tech vs. Susquehannock, 8 p.m.
Dundalk vs. Poly, 9 p.m.
Patterson Mill vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.
 
Tuesday June 13
St. Paul’s vs. Woodlawn, 6 p.m.
Mervo vs. Glenelg Country, 7 p.m.
St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. South Carroll, 7 p.m.
Poly vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.
Calvert Hall vs. Edgewood, 8 p.m.
Glenelg Country vs. South Carroll, 9 p.m.
Beth Tfiloh vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 9 p.m.
 
Wednesday June 14
Gerstell vs. Calvert Hall, 5 p.m.
Gilman vs. Mervo, 5 p.m.
Glenelg Country vs. Liberty, 6 p.m.
Western Tech vs. Westminster, 6 p.m.
Francis Scott Key vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.
Atholton vs. Patterson Mill, 7 p.m.
Patapsco vs. Beth Tfiloh, 8 p.m.
River Hill vs. Poly, 8 p.m.
Dulaney vs. Atholton, 9 p.m.
Francis Scott Key vs. Dundalk, 9 p.m.
 
Thursday June 15
St. Paul’s vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Glenelg Country, 6 p.m.
Beth Tfiloh vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.
Manchester Valley vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.
Francis Scott Key vs. Mervo, 8 p.m.
C. Milton Wright vs. River Hill, 8 p.m.
Hereford vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.
Beth Tfiloh vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.
 
Monday June 19
Western Tech vs. Beth Tfiloh, 5 p.m.
Dundalk vs. Glenelg Country, 5 p.m.
Edgewood vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.
Patapsco vs. C. Milton Wright, 6 p.m.
Dundalk vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.
Glenelg Country vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.
Westminster vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.
Liberty vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.
Hereford vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 9 p.m.
 
Tuesday June 20
Calvert Hall vs. Poly, 6 p.m.
Mount Carmel vs. Edgewood, 6 p.m.
Dulaney vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.
Mount Carmel vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.
St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Patapsco, 8 p.m.
 
Wednesday June 21
Mervo vs. Dundalk, 5 p.m.
Patterson Mill vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 6 p.m.
Gerstell vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.
St. Paul’s vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.
Atholton vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.
Hereford vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.
C. Milton Wright vs. Westminster, 9 p.m.
Atholton vs. Western Tech, 9 p.m.
 
Thursday June 22
River Hill vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.
Susquehannock vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.
Glen Burnie vs. Dulaney, 7 p.m.
Poly vs. Woodlawn, 8 p.m.
Francis Scott Key vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.
Manchester Valley vs. Patapsco, 9 p.m.
Glen Burnie vs. Susquehannock, 9 p.m.
 
Monday June 26
Gilman vs. Poly, 5 p.m.
Patterson Mill vs. Woodlawn, 6 p.m.
St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Glen Burnie, 6 p.m.
Westminster vs. Hempfield, 7 p.m.
Hereford vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.
Glen Burnie vs. Western Tech, 8 p.m.
Gerstell vs. Dundalk, 8 p.m.
Westminster vs. Patapsco, 9 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Francis Scott Key, 9 p.m.
 
Tuesday June 27
St. Paul’s vs. Calvert Hall, 6 p.m.
Poly vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Mount Carmel, 7 p.m.
South Carroll vs. Susquehannock, 7 p.m.
Edgewood vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.
Dulaney vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 8 p.m.
Susquehannock vs. C. Milton Wright, 9 p.m.
South Carroll vs. Beth Tfiloh, 9 p.m.
 
Wednesday June 28
Playoffs – First round
No. 5 seed vs. No. 12 seed, 6 p.m.
No. 8 seed vs. No. 9 seed, 6 p.m.
No. 6 seed vs. No. 11 seed, 7 p.m.
No. 7 seed vs. No. 10 seed, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
No. 8/9 winner vs. No. 1 seed, 8 p.m.
No. 5/12 winner vs. No. 4 seed, 8 p.m.
No. 7/10 winner vs. No. 2 seed, 9 p.m.
No. 6/11 winner vs. No. 3 seed, 9 p.m.
 
Thursday June 29
Semifinals
No. 8 or 9/No. 1 winner vs. No. 5 or 12/No. 4 winner, 6 p.m.
No. 7 or 10/No. 2 winner vs. No. 6 or 11/No. 3 winner, 6 p.m.
Final
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
All-Star games
Underclassmen, 7 p.m.
Rising seniors, 9 p.m.