St. Paul’s Summer Basketball League

When: Tuesday May 31 – Wednesday June 29

Where: St. Paul’s School

Participating teams: Atholton; Beth Tfiloh; C. Milton Wright; Carver A&T; Catonsville; Cristo Rey Jesuit; Dulaney; Eastern Tech; Edgewood; Gerstell Academy; Gilman School; Glen Burnie; Glenelg Country School; Harford Christian; Hempfield (Pa.); Liberty; Long Reach; Manchester Valley; Mervo; Mount Carmel; Poly; River Hill; St. Paul’s School, St. Paul’s No. 2 team; Western Tech; Westminster

 

SCHEDULE

Tuesday May 31

Cristo Rey vs. Gilman School, 6 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. Long Reach, 8 p.m.

Harford Christian vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 1

Beth Tfiloh vs. Western Tech, 6 p.m.

Westminster vs. Catonsville, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

 

Thursday June 2

Gilman vs. Poly, 5 p.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Catonsville, 6 p.m.

 

Monday June 6

Edgewood vs. Dulaney, 6 p.m.

Western Tech vs. St. Paul’s No. 2 , 6 p.m.

Long Reach vs. Eastern Tech, 7 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Cristo Rey, 7 p.m.

River Hill vs. Gilman, 8 p.m.

Harford Christian vs. Atholton, 8 p.m.

Liberty vs. Glenelg Country, 9 p.m.

Westminster vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 7

Long Reach vs. Mervo, 7 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Gilman, 8 p.m.

Catonsville vs. C. Milton Wright, 8 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Poly, 9 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Carver A&T, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 8

Westminster vs. Dulaney, 6 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Carver A&T, 6 p.m.

River Hill vs. Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Eastern Tech, 7 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Liberty, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Westminster, 8 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. Cristo Rey, 9 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m

 

Thursday June 9

Gilman vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.

Poly vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Mervo vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

Atholton vs. C. Milton Wright, 8 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Harford Christian, 9 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Carver A&T, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 13

Poly vs. Glenelg Country, 6 p.m.

Carver A&T vs. Westminster, 6 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Mount Carmel, 7 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Atholton, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. St. Paul’s, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Harford Christian, 8 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Eastern Tech, 9 p.m.

Edgewood vs. River Hill, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 14

Mount Carmel vs. St. Paul’s, 6 p.m.

Carver A&T vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

Mervo vs. Gerstell, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. Cristo Rey, 8 p.m.

Harford Christian vs. Beth Tfiloh, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Glenelg Country, 9 p.m.


Wednesday June 15

Beth Tfiloh vs. Eastern Tech, 6 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 7 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Westminster, 8 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. River Hill, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Long Reach, 9 p.m.

Eastern Tech vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 16

St. Paul’s vs. Mervo, 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Poly, 7 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

Atholton vs. Catonsville, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Harford Christian, 8 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Cristo Rey, 9 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Beth Tfiloh, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 20

Long Reach vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

Harford Christian vs. Western Tech, 7 p.m.

Mervo vs. Liberty, 8 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Atholton, 8 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Western Tech, 9 p.m.

River Hill vs. Mount Carmel, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 21

Gilman vs. Mervo, 7 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Edgewood, 8 p.m.

Long Reach vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Glenelg Country, 9 p.m.

Carver A&T vs. Harford Christian, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 22

Glenelg Country vs. Mervo, 6 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Dulaney vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Poly, 8 p.m.

Eastern Tech vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 8 p.m.

Westminster vs. Long Reach, 9 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Western Tech, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 23

Mervo vs. Catonsville, 6 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Atholton, 7 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Gilman vs. St. Paul’s, 8 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

Atholton vs. Carver A&T, 9 p.m.

Eastern Tech vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 27

River Hill vs. St. Paul’s, 6 p.m.

Eastern Tech vs. Westminster, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Gerstell, 7 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Glenelg Country, 8 p.m.

Atholton vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 8 p.m.

Carver A&T vs. C. Milton Wright, 9 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Long Reach, 9 p.m. 

 

Tuesday June 28

Playoffs

First round

12th place finisher vs. 5th place finisher, 6 p.m.

10th place vs. 7th place, 6 p.m.

11th place vs. 6th place, 7 p.m.

9th place vs. 8th place, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

10th place/7th place winner vs. 2nd place, 8 p.m.

12th place/5th place winner vs. 4th place, 8 p.m.

9th place/8th place winner vs. 1st place, 9 p.m.

11th place/6th place winner vs. 3rd place, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 29

All-star games

Underclassmen, 7 p.m.

Senior, 9 p.m.

Playoffs

Semifinals

9th or 8th place/1st place winner vs. 12th or 5th place/4th place winner, 6 p.m.

10th or 7th place/2nd place winner vs. 11th or 6th place/3rd place winner, 6 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.