National High School Lacrosse Showcase

at Oakland Mills High & Blandair Park in Columbia

Saturday’s results

Pool play

St. Paul’s School 12, Upper Arlington (Ohio) 4

Boys’ Latin School 15, Canandaigua (N.Y.) 2

Yorktown (Va.) 9, Hereford Zone (Hereford) 6

St. Paul’s 10, DeMatha Catholic 4

Boys’ Latin 11, Hudson (N.Y.) 3

Loyola Blakefield 18, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) 2

Gilman School 10, St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Va.) 5

Calvert Hall College 14, Episcopal (Va.) 4

McDonogh School 15, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) 5

Lincoln Sudbury (Mass.) 11, Hereford Zone (Hereford) 8

Loyola 15, Collegiate (Va.) 4

Gilman 10, Loyola Academy (Ill.) 4

Calvert Hall 12, Trinity-Pawling School (N.Y.) 4

McDonogh School 5, Highland Park (Tex.) 4

Consolation (non-playoff teams)

McDonogh 17, Yorktown 5

Hudson 8, Hereford Zone (Hereford) 7

Boys’ Latin 7, Upper Arlington 5

Quarterfinals

Gilman 6, Culver Academy (Ind.) 4

Flyers (New York’s Chaminade) 7, Calvert Hall 6

St. Paul’s 6, Gonzaga College (D.C.) 3

Loyola 9, Ward Melville (N.Y.) 4

 

Sunday’s schedule

Consolation (non-playoff teams)

Hereford Zone (Hereford) vs. Canandiagua at Oakland Mills, 8 a.m.

Boys’ Latin vs. LaSalle College (Pa.) at Blandair Park, 8 a.m.

McDonogh vs. Black Grizzlies (Michigan’s Brother Rice) at Oakland Mills, 9 a.m.

Consolation at Blandair Park

Calvert Hall vs. Culver Academy, 10 a.m.

Championship semifinals at Blandair Park

Gilman vs. Flyers (Chaminade), 10 a.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Loyola, 10 a.m.

Championship at Blandair Park

Gilman/Flyers winner vs. St. Paul’s/Loyola winner, 12 p.m.

 

Final pool standings (* – advanced to playoffs)

POOL 1

*Ward Melville (N.Y.) 4-0

*St. Paul’s School 3-1

DeMatha Catholic 2-2

Lambert (Ga.) 1-3

Upper Arlington (Ohio) 1-3

Saint Andrew’s (Fla.) 1-3

POOL 2

*Culver Academy 4-0

LaSalle College (Pa.) 3-1

St. John’s College (D.C.) 2-2

Boys’ Latin School 2-2

Hudson (N.Y.) 1-3

Canandaigua (N.Y.) 0-4

POOL 3

*Loyola Blakefield 4-0

Georgetown Prep 3-1

Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) 2-2

Westlake (Tex.) 1-3

Fairport (N.Y.) 1-3

Collegiate (Va.) 1-3

POOL 4

*Gilman School 4-0

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) 3-1

Smithtown Red (N.Y.) 3-1

Lovett (Ga.) 2-2

Loyola Academy (Ill.) 1-3

Moeller (Ohio) 1-3

St. Albans School (D.C.) 0-4

POOL 5

*Flyers (New York’s Chaminade) 4-0

McDonogh School 3-1

Highland Park (Tex.) 2-2

Malvern Prep 2-2

Regis Jesuit (Colo.) 1-3

Bellevue (Wash.) 0-4

POOL 6

*Calvert Hall College 4-0

Smithtown Blue (N.Y.) 3-1

Black Grizzlies (Michigan’s Brother Rice) 3-1

Trinity-Pawling School (N.Y.) 1-3

Mercer Island (Wash.) 1-3

Episcopal (Va.) 0-4

POOL 7

*Gonzaga College (D.C.) 4-0

Yorktown School (Va.) 3-1

Lincoln Sudbury (Mass.) 2-2

New Trier (Ill.) 2-2

Conestoga (N.Y.) 1-3

Hereford Zone (Hereford) 0-4