St. Paul’s Summer League

Wednesday’s results (click for video highlights)

Glen Burnie 42, Manchester Valley 34

Glenelg 63, Patterson 54

Westminster 41, Western Tech 39

New Town 65, Arundel 40

Boys’ Latin School 61, Glenelg 59

C. Milton Wright 70, Manchester Valley 50

Calvert Hall 46, Arundel 38

Glen Burnie 45, Westminster 37

 

Upcoming games

Thursday June 19

Catonsville vs. Beth Tfiloh, 6 p.m.

Atholton vs. Boys’ Latin, 7 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Cristo Rey, 7 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Harford Christian, 8 p.m.

Atholton vs. St. Paul’s, 9 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 23

Calvert Hall vs. Patterson, 5 p.m.

McDonogh vs. Patterson Mill, 6 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. C. Milton Wright, 6 p.m.

Arundel vs. Mount Carmel, 7 p.m.

Severna Park vs. Curley, 7 p.m.

New Town vs. Oakland Mills, 8 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Glen Burnie, 8 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Severna Park, 9 p.m.

Harford Christian vs. Park, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 24

St. Paul’s vs. McDonogh, 6 p.m.

Catonsville vs. Cristo Rey, 6 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Atholton, 7 p.m.

Park vs. St. Paul’s No. 2, 7 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Boys’ Latin, 8 p.m.

Oakland Mills vs. Patterson, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. St. Mary’s, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 25

St. Paul’s vs. Oakland Mills, 5 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. New Town, 5 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Severna Park, 6 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Westminster, 6 p.m.

Glenelg vs. McDonogh 7 p.m.

Curley vs. Arundel, 7 p.m.

Westminster vs. Severna Park, 8 p.m.

St. Paul’s No. 2 vs. Eastern Tech, 8 p.m.

Loyola vs. Arundel, 9 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Glenelg, 9 p.m.

 

Standings

C. Milton Wright 5-0

Calvert Hall 4-0

Glen Burnie 4-0

Atholton 3-0

Severna Park 2-0

New Town 4-1

Boys’ Latin 3-1

McDonogh 3-1

Patterson Mill 2-1

St. Paul’s No. 2 2-1

Beth Tfiloh 3-2

Eastern Tech 3-2

Glenelg 3-2

Harford Christian 2-2

Oakland Mills 2-2

Catonsville 1-1

Curley 3-4

Loyola 2-3

Westminster 2-4

Mount Carmel 1-2

St. Paul’s 1-2

Dulaney 1-3

Manchester Valley 1-3

Park School 1-4

Arundel 1-4

Cristo Rey 0-2

Patterson 0-3

St. Mary’s 0-3

Western Tech 0-5