2018-19 ST. PAUL’S VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 29 Nov Chapelgate Christian W 62-47 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 30 Nov Gilman Bristow Tournament
L 53-65
Gilman School
Sat, 1 Dec Concordia Prep Bristow Tournament Consolation
W 76-58
St. Paul’s School
Fri, 7 Dec Carver (PA) McBride Tournament
W 74-53
Haverford School
Sat, 8 Dec Haverford (PA) McBride Tournament Championship
L 53-71
Haverford School
Mon, 10 Dec Harford Tech W 59-36 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Dec Severn 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Sat, 15 Dec McDonogh 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Thr, 20 Dec TBA Bobcat Classic (NC)
TBA
Fri, 21 Dec TBA Bobcat Classic (NC)
TBA
Sat, 22 Dec TBA Bobcat Classic (NC)
TBA
Fri, 4 Jan Friends 5:30 pm Friends School
Mon, 7 Jan Indian Creek 5:45 pm Indian Creek School
Wed, 9 Jan Gerstell 6:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 Jan St. Mary's 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 12 Jan Archbishop Curley 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 16 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 18 Jan Severn TBA St. Paul’s School
Sat, 19 Jan Boys' Latin 7:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Jan Chapelgate Christian 5:00 pm Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 25 Jan Severn 5:30 pm Severn School
Tue, 29 Jan Archbishop Curley 6:45 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 1 Feb Friends 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Mon, 4 Feb Indian Creek 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 6 Feb Gerstell 4:00 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 8 Feb St. Mary's 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep 5:15 pm St. John’s Catholic Prep

 

2018-19 ST. PAUL’S JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 29 Nov Chapelgate Christian W 56-50 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 30 Nov Gilman L 30-56 Gilman School
Mon, 10 Dec Harford Tech W 45-32 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Dec Severn 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Sat, 15 Dec McDonogh 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 Dec TBA Leadership Through Athletics Tournament
4:30 pm
Leadership Through Athletics
Sat, 22 Dec TBA Leadership Through Athletics Tournament
TBA
Leadership Through Athletics
Sun, 23 Dec TBA Leadership Through Athletics Tournament
TBA
Leadership Through Athletics
Fri, 4 Jan Friends 4:30 pm Friends School
Mon, 7 Jan Indian Creek 4:15 pm Indian Creek School
Wed, 9 Jan Gerstell 4:30 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 Jan St. Mary's 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 12 Jan Archbishop Curley 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 16 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 16 Jan 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Sat, 19 Jan Boys' Latin 5:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Jan Chapelgate Christian 3:30 pm Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 25 Jan Severn 4:00 pm Severn School
Tue, 29 Jan Archbishop Curley 5:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 1 Feb Friends 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Mon, 4 Feb Indian Creek 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 6 Feb Gerstell 4:30 pm Gerstell Academy
Fri, 8 Feb St. Mary's 4:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep 4:00 pm St. John’s Catholic Prep

 

2018-19 ST. PAUL’S FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 10 Dec Key L 40-44 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 4 Jan Concordia Prep 4:00 pm Concordia Prep
Tue, 8 Jan Park 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 15 Jan Cristo Rey 4:30 pm Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Thr, 17 Jan Beth Tfiloh 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Sat, 19 Jan Boys' Latin 3:30 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 22 Jan Jemicy 4:15 pm Jemicy School
Tue, 29 Jan Archbishop Curley 3:30 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 1 Feb Key 4:00 pm Key School
Wed, 6 Feb Concordia Prep 4:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 12 Feb Park 4:15 pm Park School