2021-2022 ST. PAUL’S
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovBoys' LatinL 42-53St. Paul’s School
Mon, 22 NovLoyola BlakefieldL 50-64Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 30 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelL 49-61St. Paul’s School
Wed, 1 DecBeth TfilohW 70-40St. Paul’s School
Fri, 3 DecMcDonogh6:00 pmMcDonogh School
Mon, 6 DecMount St. Joseph6:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 8 DecDulaney5:45 pmDulaney HS
Fri, 10 DecArchbishop Curley5:30 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 17 DecSt. Mary's6:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 20 DecHarford Tech5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 22 DecIndian Creek5:45 pmIndian Creek School
Sun, 26 DecFriendship CollegiateGovernor's Challenge
1:30 pm
Wicomico County Civic Center
Mon, 27 DecTBAGovernor's Challenge
TBA
Wed, 5 JanSevern5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 7 JanSt. John's Catholic Prep6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 12 JanGerstell5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 14 JanAnnapolis Area Christian5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 JanArchbishop Curley5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 24 JanChapelgate Christian5:00 pmChapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 26 JanFriends5:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 28 JanSt. Mary's8:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 2 FebIndian Creek5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 4 FebSevern5:30 pmSevern School
Wed, 9 FebSt. John's Catholic Prep5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 FebGerstell6:00 pmGerstell Academy
Mon, 14 FebFriends5:30 pmFriends School
Wed, 16 FebAnnapolis Area Christian5:30 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 18 FebChapelgate Christian5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School

2021-2022 ST. PAUL’S
JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovBoys' LatinL 17-46St. Paul’s School
Mon, 22 NovLoyola BlakefieldL 24-68Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 30 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelL 58-67St. Paul’s School
Wed, 1 DecBeth TfilohW 51-48St. Paul’s School
Fri, 3 DecMcDonoghL 42-55McDonogh School
Mon, 6 DecMount St. Joseph4:15 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 8 DecDulaney4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 10 DecArchbishop Curley4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 17 DecSt. Mary's4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 20 DecHarford Tech4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 22 DecIndian Creek4:15 pmIndian Creek School
Sun, 26 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 27 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 5 JanSevern4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 7 JanSt. John's Catholic Prep4:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 12 JanGerstell4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 14 JanAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 JanArchbishop Curley4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 24 JanChapelgate Christian3:30 pmChapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 26 JanFriends4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 28 JanSt. Mary's5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 2 FebIndian Creek4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 4 FebSevern4:00 pmSevern School
Wed, 9 FebSt. John's Catholic Prep4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 FebGerstell4:30 pmGerstell Academy
Mon, 14 FebFriends4:00 pmFriends School
Wed, 16 FebAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 18 FebChapelgate Christian4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School

2021-2022 ST. PAUL’S
FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 3 JanArchbishop Curley4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 6 JanCristo Rey5:45 pmCristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 10 JanConcordia Prep4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 14 JanAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 18 JanSaints Peter & Paul4:30 pmSaints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 20 JanBeth Tfiloh4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 24 JanJemicy4:00 pmJemicy School
Thr, 27 JanKey4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 31 JanPark4:00 pmPark School
Mon, 7 FebArchbishop Curley4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 10 FebCristo Rey4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 14 FebConcordia Prep4:00 pmConcordia Prep
Thr, 17 FebAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School