2019-2020 ST. PAUL’S
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 18 Nov Cristo Rey W 66-32 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 20 Nov Gerstell L 42-55 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 29-57 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 2 Dec McDonogh W 44-41 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 5 Dec Dulaney L 45-73 Dulaney HS
Fri, 6 Dec Academy of the New Church (PA) Haverford Tournament
L 38-69
Haverford School
Sat, 7 Dec George Washington Carver (PA) Haverford Tournament
W 55-43
Haverford School
Tue, 10 Dec Eastern Tech W 44-41 Eastern Tech HS
Thr, 12 Dec Park W 53-36 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 20 Dec Concordia Prep Laker Invitational
W 48-44
Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 21 Dec Boys' Latin Laker Invitational - Championship
L 27-65
Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 26 Dec Caravel Academy (DE) Governor's Challenge Bracket 2
L 40-71
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 27 Dec Osbourne Park (VA) Governor's Challenge - Bracket 2 Consolation
L 41-55
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 3 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 50-72 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 6 Jan Chapelgate Christian L 46-61 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 8 Jan Indian Creek W 55-53 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 10 Jan Friends L 49-56 Friends School
Mon, 13 Jan Harford Tech L 46-63 Harford Tech HS
Wed, 15 Jan Severn L 51-59 Severn School
Fri, 17 Jan Archbishop Curley L 27-68 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 21 Jan St. Mary's L 51-57 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 24 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 49-64 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 29 Jan Indian Creek L 41-52 Indian Creek School
Fri, 31 Jan Friends L 38-54 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 5 Feb Chapelgate Christian L 40-69 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Severn L 42-64 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Feb Archbishop Curley L 25-55 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 14 Feb St. Mary's L 58-61 (OT) St. Paul’s School

 

2019-2020 ST. PAUL’S
JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 18 Nov Cristo Rey W 64-34 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 20 Nov Gerstell W 56-44 Gerstell Academy
Tue, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 35-49 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 2 Dec McDonogh W 52-49 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 5 Dec Dulaney L 44-47 Dulaney HS
Tue, 10 Dec Eastern Tech W 52-29 Eastern Tech HS
Thr, 12 Dec Park W 58-24 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 20 Dec Boys' Latin W 48-36 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Dec Digital Harbor Curley JV Showcase
W 57-36
Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 28 Dec Calvert Hall Curley JV Showcase
L 39-68
Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 3 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 58-47 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 6 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 47-26 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 8 Jan Indian Creek W 50-48 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 10 Jan Friends W 50-32 Friends School
Mon, 13 Jan Harford Tech W 48-26 Harford Tech HS
Wed, 15 Jan Severn W 69-49 Severn School
Fri, 17 Jan Archbishop Curley W 46-43 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 21 Jan St. Mary's W 58-53 (OT) St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 24 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 42-40 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 29 Jan Indian Creek W 47-44 Indian Creek School
Fri, 31 Jan Friends W 60-41 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 5 Feb Chapelgate Christian W 51-34 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Severn W 53-38 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Feb Archbishop Curley W 57-44 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 14 Feb St. Mary's L 39-48 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 19 Feb Archbishop Curley MIAA JV B Basketball Semifinals
W 49-47
St. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 Feb St. Mary's MIAA JV B Basketball Championship
L 48-49
St. Paul’s School

 

2019-2020 ST. PAUL’S
FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 10 Dec Key W 44-27 Key School
Wed, 8 Jan Archbishop Curley W 47-38 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 10 Jan Saints Peter & Paul W 38-27 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 14 Jan Beth Tfiloh L 36-44 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 17 Jan Cristo Rey L 40-42 Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Tue, 21 Jan Baltimore Lab School W 44-26 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 24 Jan Concordia Prep L 33-58 Concordia Prep
Tue, 28 Jan Jemicy W 50-25 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 31 Jan Key L 43-57 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 3 Feb Park L 52-56 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 7 Feb Key W 57-56 Fusco Athletic Park
Fri, 7 Feb Park L 43-52 Park School
Tue, 11 Feb Archbishop Curley W 48-41 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Feb Boys' Latin L 38-39 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 14 Feb Saints Peter & Paul W 55-43 Saints Peter & Paul HS