BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 ST. MARY’S BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov Annapolis Area Christian 7:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 30 Nov Friends 5:30 pm Friends School
Wed, 5 Dec Severna Park 5:30 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 7 Dec Key 5:30 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 12 Dec Broadneck 6:00 pm Broadneck HS
Mon, 17 Dec Kent Island 5:30 pm Kent Island HS
Wed, 19 Dec Chapelgate Christian TBA St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 21 Dec Gerstell TBA Gerstell Academy
Thr, 27 Dec TBA TBA TBA
Fri, 28 Dec TBA TBA TBA
Thr, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 7 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 6:00 pm St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 11 Jan St. Paul's 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 14 Jan Indian Creek 5:45 pm Indian Creek School
Fri, 25 Jan Chapelgate Christian 5:00 pm Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 28 Jan Chesapeake-AA 6:00 pm Chesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 30 Jan Gerstell 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 1 Feb Archbishop Curley 6:30 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 4 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 6 Feb Indian Creek 5:45 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 8 Feb St. Paul's 5:45 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 15 Feb Severn 5:45 pm Severn School

 

 

2018-19 ST. MARY’S BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov Annapolis Area Christian 5:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 30 Nov Friends TBA Friends School
Wed, 5 Dec Severna Park 5:30 pm Severna Park HS
Wed, 12 Dec Broadneck 5:30 pm Broadneck HS
Mon, 17 Dec Kent Island 4:00 pm Kent Island HS
Wed, 19 Dec Chapelgate Christian TBA St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 21 Dec Gerstell TBA Gerstell Academy
Thr, 27 Dec Severna Park Meade Tournament
11:00 am
Meade HS
Fri, 28 Dec Glenelg Meade Tournament
11:00 am
Meade HS
Thr, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 7 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep 11:00 am St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 11 Jan St. Paul's 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 14 Jan Indian Creek 4:15 pm Indian Creek School
Fri, 18 Jan Severn 4:15 pm Severn School
Wed, 23 Jan Friends 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 25 Jan Chapelgate Christian 3:30 pm Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 28 Jan Chesapeake-AA 4:00 pm Chesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 30 Jan Gerstell 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 1 Feb Archbishop Curley 5:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 4 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 6 Feb Indian Creek 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 8 Feb St. Paul's 4:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Fri, 15 Feb Severn 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)