2021-2022 ST. MARY’S
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelL 48-88St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 22 NovLandonW 61-59 OTLandon School
Fri, 26 NovGonzagaMid-Atlantic Invitational
L 63-80
St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 27 NovSt. Vincent PallottiMid-Atlantic Invitational Consolation
L 55-58
St. Maria Goretti
Mon, 29 NovMount St. Joseph6:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 1 DecLoyola Blakefield6:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 6 DecMcLean (VA)6:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 8 DecBroadneck7:00 pmBroadneck HS
Mon, 13 DecMcDonogh6:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 17 DecSt. Paul's6:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 20 DecGerstell5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 22 DecChapelgate Christian5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 27 DecTBAKSA Tournament
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Tue, 28 DecTBAKSA Tournament
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Wed, 29 DecTBAKSA Tournament
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Thr, 30 DecTBAKSA Tournament
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Mon, 3 JanWilde Lake5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 JanArchbishop Curley6:30 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 JanFriends5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 10 JanAnnapolis Area Christian5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 19 JanSevern5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 21 JanSt. John's Catholic Prep5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 24 JanIndian Creek5:45 pmIndian Creek School
Fri, 28 JanSt. Paul's8:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 31 JanGerstell6:30 pmGerstell Academy
Wed, 2 FebChapelgate Christian5:00 pmChapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 4 FebArchbishop Curley5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 7 FebSt. John's Catholic Prep5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 9 FebFriends5:30 pmFriends School
Fri, 11 FebAnnapolis Area Christian5:30 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 16 FebIndian Creek5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 18 FebSevern5:30 pmSevern School

2021-2022 ST. MARY’S
JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelL 60-69St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 22 NovLandonL 46-52Landon School
Mon, 29 NovMount St. Joseph3:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 1 DecLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 6 DecMcLean (VA)5:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 8 DecBroadneck4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 13 DecMcDonogh4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 17 DecSt. Paul's4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 20 DecGerstell4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 20 DecSevern4:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 22 DecChapelgate Christian4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 28 DecTBASeverna Park Tournament
9:00 am
Severna Park HS
Wed, 29 DecSeverna ParkSeverna Park Tournament
2:15 pm
Severna Park HS
Thr, 30 DecOld MillSeverna Park Tournament
4:00 pm
Severna Park HS
Mon, 3 JanWilde Lake5:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 JanArchbishop Curley5:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 JanFriends4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 10 JanAnnapolis Area Christian7:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 19 JanSevern4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 21 JanSt. John's Catholic Prep4:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 24 JanIndian Creek4:15 pmIndian Creek School
Fri, 28 JanSt. Paul's5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 31 JanGerstell4:30 pmGerstell Academy
Wed, 2 FebChapelgate Christian3:30 pmChapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 4 FebArchbishop Curley4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 7 FebSt. John's Catholic Prep4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 9 FebFriends4:00 pmFriends School
Fri, 11 FebAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 16 FebIndian Creek4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 18 FebSevern4:00 pmSevern School