BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ST. MARY’S
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 21 Nov Beth Tfiloh W 68-44 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 22 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 58-81 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 26 Nov Saints Peter & Paul W 61-37 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 2 Dec Park L 49-54 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 4 Dec Severn L 35-55 Severn School
Thr, 5 Dec McLean (VA) L 59-75 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 9 Dec South River W 70-52 South River HS
Thr, 12 Dec Broadneck L 53-59 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 16 Dec Severna Park L 48-70 Severna Park HS
Thr, 19 Dec Key W 73-58 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 26 Dec Northeast-AA Chesapeake College Tournament
L 51-61
Chesapeake College
Fri, 27 Dec Saints Peter & Paul Chesapeake College Tournament
W 72-42
Chesapeake College
Fri, 3 Jan Friends L 41-51 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 6 Jan Calverton W 71-17 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 10 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 55-84 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 13 Jan Archbishop Curley L 52-68 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 17 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 49-36 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 21 Jan St. Paul's W 57-51 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 24 Jan Friends L 48-54 Friends School
Mon, 27 Jan Indian Creek W 49-37 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 29 Jan Severn L 42-43 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 3 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep L 44-66 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 Feb Archbishop Curley L 40-58 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 Feb Indian Creek L 41-44 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 12 Feb Chapelgate Christian L 57-72 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 14 Feb St. Paul's W 61-58 (OT) St. Paul’s School

 

 

2019-2020 ST. MARY’S
BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 21 Nov Beth Tfiloh W 34-22 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 22 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 43-49 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 2 Dec Park W 64-22 Park School
Wed, 4 Dec Severn W 57-22 Severn School
Thr, 5 Dec McLean (VA) W 69-37 McLean HS (VA)
Mon, 9 Dec South River W 56-50 South River HS
Thr, 12 Dec Broadneck W 43-28 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 16 Dec Severna Park W 50-43 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 19 Dec Glenelg Country LTA Christmas Tournament
W 59-32
CCBC-Catonsville
Fri, 20 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti LTA Christmas Tournament
L 52-58
CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 21 Dec St. Frances LTA Christmas Tournament
L 27-29
CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 26 Dec Magruder Meade Tournament
W 45-42
Meade HS
Fri, 27 Dec Centennial Meade Tournament
W 54-48
Centennial HS
Fri, 3 Jan Friends W 54-29 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 10 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 74-34 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 13 Jan Archbishop Curley W 46-29 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 17 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 62-42 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 21 Jan St. Paul's L 53-58 (OT) St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 24 Jan Friends W 72-31 Friends School
Mon, 27 Jan Indian Creek W 65-57 Indian Creek School
Wed, 29 Jan Severn W 64-34 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 3 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 51-34 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 Feb Archbishop Curley L 54-56 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 Feb Indian Creek W 60-50 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 12 Feb Chapelgate Christian W 52-44 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 14 Feb St. Paul's W 48-39 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 19 Feb Indian Creek MIAA JV B Basketball Semifinals
W 59-49
St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 21 Feb St. Paul's MIAA JV B Basketball Championship
W 49-48
St. Paul’s School