BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2020 ST. MARY’S VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Mar St. Paul's W 4-3 Bestgate Park
Fri, 13 Mar Severn 4:30 pm Bestgate Park
Mon, 16 Mar Archbishop Curley PPD Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 18 Mar Annapolis Area Christian PPD Bachman Park
Fri, 20 Mar McDonogh PPD McDonogh School
Tue, 24 Mar John Carroll PPD Bestgate Park
Mon, 30 Mar Archbishop Spalding 4:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 1 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 3 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Tue, 7 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Wed, 8 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Mon, 13 Apr North County 4:00 pm North County HS
Thr, 16 Apr McDonogh 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Sat, 18 Apr DeMatha 1:30 pm Riverdale Park
Tue, 21 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 23 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:30 pm Bestgate Park
Mon, 27 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 29 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Thr, 30 Apr Calvert Hall 4:30 pm Calvert Hall
Tue, 5 May Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield

 

2020 ST. MARY’S JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Mar St. Paul's L 2-10 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 16 Mar Archbishop Curley PPD Bestgate Park
Fri, 20 Mar Key PPD Pal Park
Tue, 24 Mar John Carroll PPD John Carroll School
Thr, 26 Mar Mount St. Joseph PPD Bestgate Park
Mon, 30 Mar Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 1 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Fri, 3 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall
Tue, 7 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 8 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 13 Apr North County 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Thr, 16 Apr McDonogh 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Sat, 18 Apr DeMatha 10:00 am Riverdale Park
Tue, 21 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Thr, 23 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 27 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Wed, 29 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 1 May Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Mon, 4 May McDonogh 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Tue, 5 May Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Bestgate Park