In the fall Mount St. Joseph cracked code and ended Loyola’s string of six consecutive MIAA A Conference cross country championships. Saturday, the Gaels’ once again broke a recent strangle hold on the MIAA Track & Field Championships, shared by Gilman and McDonogh, as the Gaels prevailed in the annual meet for the first time in a dozen years, Saturday at Calvert Hall.

Simultaneously, also at Calvert Hall, Maryvale Prep won the IAAM crown, outscoring second place Mount de Sales 185-137.5.

St. Joe amassed 157 points by winning six of 18 events and dethroning defending champion Gilman, which placed second with 134 points. Gilman won the event four consecutive times between 2009 and 2012 before giving way to McDonogh in 2013 and 2014.

Manny Patterson led the Gaels with victories in the 100 (10.68) and 200 (21.98) meters, as well as anchoring St. Joe’s victorious 4×100 (42.79) and 4×200 (1:30.43) relay teams. He was joined in the 4×100 by Juan Mendoza, Ikenna Obi and Darren Dunmoodie, while Dunmoodie, Chris Hailey and Jaden Blue were on the 4×200 squad.

The Gaels also got victories from Christian Carter in the Shot Put (48-10.25) and Quentin Cole in the High Jump (6-00.00).

Gilman won 4 events. Tory Young captured the 400 meters (48.54) and anchored the Greyhounds’ winning 4×400 (3:23.04) and 4×800 (7:49.51) relay teams. Aero Mandala, D’Angelo Shears and Tommy Diehl joined him in that effort, while Diehl, Mandala and Wolfgang Young were on the 4×800.

Gilman’s other champion was Ayende Watson with won the Triple Jump (45-08.00).

Third-place Loyola, which had 113 points, won individual titles with Kenny Rowe in the 800 meters (1:54.69) and Michael Bell in the long jump (22-08.00).

McDonogh had 71 points and finished fourth. The Eagles’ Dalton Hengst, the the reigning MIAA cross country champion, won the 1600 (4:24.46) and 3200 (9:28.10) meter races. Connor Motsko also captured a title for McDonogh, winning the pole vault (12-00.00).

Archbishop Spalding’s Dylan Beard won both hurdle events, racing the the 110 meter title in 14.65 and the 300 meter crown in 41.09. The final individual champion was Archbishop Curley’s Matt Selba who tossed the discus 171-09.50.

Maryvale Track

Maryvale’s victory on Saturday capped a banner 2015-16 for the Lions runners and field athletese, as the swept the titles in cross country, indoor track and now track & field. In addition to its team success on Saturday, the Lions won six individual events, led by Kendall Gray, Cameron Hinton and Sydney King.

Gray won the 1600 (5:15.03) and 3200 (11:31.20) meters, while Hinton was the winner of the 400 meters (56.08) in addition to being on the Lions victorious 4×200 and 4×400 relay teams.

King, Gabby Halaby and Courtney Kenny joined Hinton on the 4×200, while Kenny, Halaby and Michela Scott joined the victory in the 4×400. King added a victory in the high jump (5-00.00) to her medal collection and Lonnie Garrett was the pole vault champion (9-00.00).

Second place Mount de Sales won five events. Adeline Davies captured the 200 meters (25.40) and ran on the winning 4×100 relay (49.47) with Amana Grebosky, Kevilyn Frazier and Liz Doda.

The Sailors also won the 4×800 relay (10:01.43) with Amelia Getka, Katie Scharbach, Katerina Boutselis and Cecilia Craig running the legs. Mount de Sales other two winners were Rosemary Gillam in the 800 meters (2:23.05) and Katie Calderone in the discus (105-04.50).

McDonogh captured three titles. Jeda Seaman won the 100 meters (12.25), AJ Davis captured the shot put (35-08.00) and Andrea Robinson was victorious in the triple jump (35-11.00).

Also winning individual titles were Mercy’s Najah Whitfield in the 100 meters (15.70), John Carroll’s Kristen Isolde in the 300 hurdles (45.78) and Bryn Mawr’s Mary Duncan in the long jump (16-06.50).

Here are the complete MIAA and IAAM team and individual results:

 

MIAA

TEAM SCORES

1. Mount Saint Joseph 157
2. Gilman 134
3. Loyola Blakefield 113
4. McDonogh 71
5. Archbishop Curley 61
6. Calvert Hall College 54
7. Archbishop Spalding 34
8. St Frances 24
9. John Carroll 22
10. St Vincent Pallotti 21
11. St Johns Catholic Prep 6
12. St. Marys 1

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 METERS

1.   Manny Patterson 10.68 Mount Saint Joseph
2. BJ Watson 10.89 Calvert Hall College
3. Kionje Somner 11.02 St Frances
4. Ky’el Hemby 11.12 John Carroll
5. Terrell Smith 11.15 St Frances
6. Ikenna Obi 11.18 Mount Saint Joseph
7. Brandon Willis 11.23 Gilman
8. Darien Lawson 11.35 Gilman
9. Lucius Ugorji 11.40 Archbishop Curley
10. Ayo Bodison 11.45 John Carroll
11. Biafra Okonronkwo 11.46   Loyola Blakefield

200 METERS

1.   Manny Patterson 21.89 Mount Saint Joseph
2. Kionje Somner 22.09 St Frances
3. Dana Young 22.45   Loyola Blakefield
4. Michael Bell 22.49 Loyola Blakefield
5. Lucius Ugorji 22.52 Archbishop Curley
6. Brandon Willis 22.65 Gilman
7. James Brown 22.89 St Vincent Pallotti
8. Chris Hailey 22.94 Mount Saint Joseph
9. Barry Curtis 22.96 Gilman
10. Joseph Jones 23.05 Mount Saint Joseph

400 METERS

1.   Tory Young 48.54 Gilman
2. Jeff Moran 49.70 Loyola Blakefield
3. Jordan Ross 50.38 McDonogh
4. Adero Mandala 51.58 Gilman
5. Jadan Blue 51.74 Mount Saint Joseph
6. Austin Eby 51.78 Loyola Blakefield
7. Steven Shin 52.09 Archbishop Spalding
8. Nick Duffy 52.12 Loyola Blakefield
9. James Mickens 52.55 Calvert Hall College
10. Mikyas Kisi 52.64 Archbishop Curley
11. Josh Vaughn 53.09 Mount Saint Joseph
12. Lawson Mennefee 53.88   Gilman

800 METERS

1.   Kenny Rowe 1:54.69 Loyola Blakefield
2. Dalton Hengst 1:54.91 McDonogh
3. Tommy Diehl 1:57.31   Gilman
4. Lucas Wright 1:58.26 McDonogh
5. Justin Russell 1:59.60 Mount Saint Joseph
6. Wolfgang Drake 1:59.71 Gilman
7. Cole Crampton 2:00.04 Loyola Blakefield
8. Alex Whittaker 2:01.13 Mount Saint Joseph
9. Khalil Reid 2:01.51 Archbishop Curley
10. D’Angelo Shears 2:01.98 Gilman
11. Will Eisner 2:01.99 McDonogh
12. Hunter Petrik 2:02.66 Mount Saint Joseph
13. Dan Janyska 2:04.38 Calvert Hall College
14. Nathan Jecelin 2:04.39 Archbishop Curley
15. Evan Moore 2:06.23 John Carroll
16. Matt Scheffel 2:06.60 Archbishop Curley
17. Rob Flynn 2:09.54 John Carroll
18. Matt Becker 2:13.97 John Carroll
19. Keyshawn Johnson 2:14.51 St Frances

1600 METERS

1. 10 Dalton Hengst 4:24.46   McDonogh
2. 11 Lucas Wright 4:26.07 McDonogh
3. 12 Wolfgang Drake 4:27.24 Gilman
4. 12 Justin Russell 4:27.30 Mount Saint Joseph
5. 11 Alex Whittaker 4:28.14 Mount Saint Joseph
6. 12 Frankie Legambi 4:30.43 Loyola Blakefield
7. 10 Hunter Petrik 4:32.61 Mount Saint Joseph
8. 11 Max Barbour 4:35.87 Loyola Blakefield
9. 11 Luke Davies 4:37.93 Archbishop Spalding
10. 10 Eric Gibson 4:40.32 Gilman
11. 11 Nathan Jecelin 4:43.19 Archbishop Curley
12. 11 Devon Strozyk 4:44.47 Calvert Hall College
13. 12 Matt Becker 4:45.55 John Carroll
14. 12 Kevin Wegner 4:47.76 Loyola Blakefield
15. 12 Teddy Strozyk 4:48.87 Calvert Hall College
16. 10 James Francis 4:49.35 Calvert Hall College
17. 9 Keith Roberts 4:54.54 Gilman

3200 METERS

1.   Dalton Hengst 9:28.10   McDonogh
2. Alex Whittaker 9:32.50 Mount Saint Joseph
3. Frankie Legambi 9:36.20 Loyola Blakefield
4. Hunter Petrik 9:41.90 Mount Saint Joseph
5. Max Barbour 9:42.70 Loyola Blakefield
6. Lucas Wright 9:48.50 McDonogh
7. Devon Strozyk 10:02.50 Calvert Hall College
8. Eric Gibson 10:10.10 Gilman
9. Josh Rosemore 10:12.50 Beth Tfiloh Community
10. Luke Davies 10:17.20 Archbishop Spalding
11. Keith Roberts 10:17.30 Gilman
12. James Francis 10:26.40 Calvert Hall College
13. Kevin Wegner 10:28.00 Loyola Blakefield
14. Grayson Fitzgerald 10:39.30 Archbishop Spalding
15. Mac Colomb 10:42.00 Archbishop Curley
16. Steve Porembski 11:03.90 Archbishop Curley

110 METER HURDLES

2. Kasey Somerville 15.40   St Vincent Pallotti
3. Aaron Johnson 15.62 Mount Saint Joseph
4. Michael Wann 15.74 Archbishop Curley
5. Matt McDonald 16.88 Mount Saint Joseph
6. David Lovette 16.99 Calvert Hall College
7. Mario Wimbush 17.73 Archbishop Curley
8. Cammy Melchiorre 17.91 Loyola Blakefield
9. Isaiah Williamson 18.27 Loyola Blakefield
Marquis Thornes DNF McDonogh

300 METER HURDLES

1.   Dylan Beard 41.09   Archbishop Spalding
2. Kasey Somerville 41.28 St Vincent Pallotti
3. Michael Wann 42.41 Archbishop Curley
4. Dan DeSmit 42.78 Gilman
5. Matt McDonald 43.36 Mount Saint Joseph
6. Cammy Melchiorre 43.46 Loyola Blakefield
7. Isaiah Williamson 43.98 Loyola Blakefield
8. Chris Boretti 44.15 Archbishop Spalding
9. David Lovette 44.64 Calvert Hall College
10. Mario Wimbush 45.07 Archbishop Curley
11. Aaron Johnson 46.85 Mount Saint Joseph

4×100 RELAY

1. Juan Mendoza
Ikenna Obi
Darren Dunmoodie
Manny Patterson
42.79   Mount Saint Joseph
2. Dorian Maddox
Brandon Madison
Brandon Willis
Darien Lawson
43.23 Gilman
3. Biafra Okonronkwo
Garrett Randall
Jason Smith
Dana Young
43.71 Loyola Blakefield
4. Terrell Smith
Kortney Moody
Kionje Somner
Davon Williams
43.92 St Frances
5. Ayo Bodison
Devin Darrington
Niko Rice
Ky’el Hemby
  44.56 John Carroll
6. Chris Clark
DaeSean Winston
Steven Shin
Logic Hudgens
45.30 Archbishop Spalding
7. Charles Alderman
Lucius Ugorji
Anthony Pickford
Kameron Mays
45.33 Archbishop Curley
8. Relay Team 45.95 St Vincent Pallotti
9. Mylique McGriff
Will Little
Connor Motsko
NiJay Nelson
46.23 McDonogh
10. Dylan Budroni
Kevin Sheckells
Sean Phelan
Graham Hebden
49.03 St. Marys
Chris Dean
Nijuel Hill
BJ Watson
Isaiah Watson

4×200 RELAY

1. Chris Hailey
Darren Dunmoodie
Jadan Blue
Manny Patterson
  1:30.43   Mount Saint Joseph
2. Michael Bell
Brodie Holmes
Jeff Moran
Biafra Okonronkwo
1:30.97 Loyola Blakefield
3. Brandon Willis
Brandon Madison
Darien Lawson
Barry Curtis
1:31.86 Gilman
4. Colton Harris
Mabya Abeid
Brayden Morris
Isaiah Watson
1:33.34 Calvert Hall College
5. Ayo Bodison
Devin Darrington
Kurt Rawlings
Ky’el Hemby
1:35.17 John Carroll
6. Charles Alderman
Lucius Ugorji
Anthony Pickford
Mikyas Kisi
1:35.82 Archbishop Curley
7. Relay Team 1:36.10 St Vincent Pallotti
8. Chris Clark
Steven Shin
Logic Hudgens
DaeSean Winston
1:37.08 Archbishop Spalding
9. Will Little
Mylique McGriff
Connor Motsko
NiJay Nelson
1:41.97 McDonogh
10. Aidan Wholihan
Joe Phelan
Anthony Sita
Sean Phelan

4×400 RELAY

1. Adero Mandala
D’Angelo Shears
Tommy Diehl
Tory Young
  3:23.04   Gilman
2. James Mickens
David Cuthrell
Josue Hernandez
Isaiah Watson
3:26.94 Calvert Hall College
3.   Austin Eby
Brodie Holmes
Jeff Moran
Dan Vinton
3:28.04 Loyola Blakefield
4. Lucas Wright
Jordan Ross
Will Eisner
Dalton Hengst
3:29.49 McDonogh
5. Dylan Beard
Steven Shin
Chris Boretti
CJ Anderson
3:35.32 Archbishop Spalding
6. Calvin Parker
Justin Russell
Michael Lochary
Jadan Blue
3:39.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. Nathan Jecelin
Khalil Reid
Matt Scheffel
Mikyas Kisi
3:39.10 Archbishop Curley
Hayden Delpi
Dan Zheng
Andrew Ruff
Matt Becker

4×800 RELAY

1. Tommy Diehl
Adero Mandala
Wolfgang Drake
Tory Young
  7:49.51   Gilman
2. Austin Eby
Cole Crampton
Kenny Rowe
Dan Vinton
7:51.69 Loyola Blakefield
3. Calvin Parker
Michael Lochary
Joe Ruf
Justin Russell
8:14.50 Mount Saint Joseph
4. Nathan Jecelin
Khalil Reid
Mac Colomb
Matt Scheffel
8:20.67 Archbishop Curley
5. Matt Becker
Rob Flynn
Evan Moore
Andrew Ruff
8:41.56 John Carroll
6. CJ Anderson
Gabriel Gigliotti
Grayson Fitzgerald
Cameron Fitzgerald
8:55.30 Archbishop Spalding
7. Teddy Strozyk
Aidan Helie
Aiden Leyen
Rory Oates
9:35.24 Calvert Hall College
8. Carlos Godinez
Will Starr
James Cardillo
Matt Nutwell
9:44.68 St. Marys
.

SHOT PUT

1.   Christian Carter   48-10.25   Mount Saint Joseph
2. Dorian Maddox 46-05.75 Gilman
3. Matt Selba 45-09.75 Archbishop Curley
4. Wes Mehl 45-04.50 Gilman
5. Stephen Spanellis 43-09.75 Gilman
6. Anthony Ruffin 42-09.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. D’Von Ellies 42-08.50 McDonogh
8. Myles Wright 42-05.25 St Frances
9. Nick Rispoli 41-07.75 Mount Saint Joseph
10. Jordan McNair 40-04.00 McDonogh
11. Dalton Nichols 40-01.50 St Johns Catholic Prep
12. Kevin Chesebrough 39-02.50 Loyola Blakefield
13. Victor Martinez 38-10.50 Severn
14. Craig` Wood 38-08.75 Calvert Hall College
15. Nick Holland 37-08.50 Archbishop Curley
16. Gavin Clark 37-06.00 McDonogh
17. Dylan Budroni 34-08.25 St. Marys

DISCUS

1.   Matt Selba   171-09.50   Archbishop Curley
2. Christian Heyward 160-00 Mount Saint Joseph
3. Dalton Nichols 154-02 St Johns Catholic Prep
4. Christian Carter 145-06 Mount Saint Joseph
5. Andruw Van Der Werff 138-09 John Carroll
6. Shane Lee 136-01.50 Gilman
7. D’Von Ellies 131-00 McDonogh
8. Stephen Spanellis 124-01 Gilman
9. Jake Davis 121-10 Archbishop Spalding
10. Tyler Davidaon 119-00 Archbishop Curley
11. Victor Martinez 116-04.50 Severn
12. Nick Holland 108-05 Archbishop Curley
13. Antonio DiCerbo 108-03 Gilman
14. Burke Ritter 107-10 Severn
15. Claymon Stevenson 105-05 Archbishop Spalding
16. Kyle Setzer 98-02.50 Calvert Hall College
Craig` Wood FOUL Calvert Hall College

HIGH JUMP

1.   Quinton Coe   6-00.00   Mount Saint Joseph
2. Austin Griffiths 6-00.00 Calvert Hall College
3. Ayende Watson 6-00.00 Gilman
3. Deion Booker 6-00.00 Archbishop Curley
3. Jordan Hall 6-00.00 Calvert Hall College
6. Christian Heyward 5-10.00 Mount Saint Joseph
7. Robert Levine 5-10.00 Gilman
8. Niko Rice 5-08.00 John Carroll
9. Ikenna Obi 5-08.00 Mount Saint Joseph
10. Tory Duckett 5-08.00 Archbishop Curley
11. Will Little 5-06.00 McDonogh
12. Kameron Chambers-Moore 5-04.00 Archbishop Curley
Marquese Harrington NH St Vincent Pallotti
Dorian Maddox NH Gilman

POLE VALT

1.   Connor Motsko   12-00.00 McDonogh
2. Andrew Ankeny 11-06.00   Loyola Blakefield
3. Patrick Sawyer 11-06.00 Loyola Blakefield
4. Stephen Tauber 10-00.00 Archbishop Curley
5. Stewart Cho 9-06.00 Gilman
6. Luke Pontzer 9-00.00 Mount Saint Joseph
Robbie Reiners NH Loyola Blakefield

LONG JUMP

1.   Michael Bell   22-08.00   Loyola Blakefield
2. Ayende Watson 22-02.50 Gilman
3. Jadan Blue 21-05.50 Mount Saint Joseph
4. Mike Sawyer 21-03.25 Calvert Hall College
5. Juan Mendoza 20-09.00 Mount Saint Joseph
6. Dorian Maddox 20-09.00 Gilman
7. Jordan Ross 19-09.00 McDonogh
8. Kye Richards 19-07.75 Loyola Blakefield
9. Jordan Hall 18-09.25 Calvert Hall College
10. Sean Phelan 18-08.00 St. Marys
11. Zamarre Snowden 18-08.00 St Johns Catholic Prep
12. Marcus Waddy 18-06.50 St Johns Catholic Prep
13. Marquese Harrington 18-02.25 St Vincent Pallotti
14. Jacob Johnson 17-11.00 St Vincent Pallotti
Deion Booker FOUL Archbishop Curley
Tyrique Coston FOUL Mount Saint Joseph

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   Ayende Watson   45-08.00   Gilman
2. Mike Sawyer 44-06.00 Calvert Hall College
3. Deion Booker 42-01.00 Archbishop Curley
4. Kye Richards 41-08.50 Loyola Blakefield
5. Darren Dunmoodie 41-08.00 Mount Saint Joseph
6. Robert Levine 41-06.00 Gilman
7. Dan DeSmit 41-02.50 Gilman
8. Christian Heyward 40-04.50 Mount Saint Joseph
9. Aaron Johnson 38-08.00 Mount Saint Joseph
10. Tory Duckett 37-07.00 Archbishop Curley
11. Kameron Chambers-Moore 37-02.00 Archbishop Curley
12. Jake Barry 36-10.00 Loyola Blakefield

IAAM

TEAM SCORES

1. Maryvale Prep 184
2. Mt de Sales 137.5
3. McDonogh 113
4. John Carroll 78.5
5. Bryn Mawr 58
6. Seton Keough 28
7. Institute Of Notre Dame 17
8. Severn 15
9. Notre Dame Preparatory 14
10. Mercy 13
11. St Vincent Pallotti 10
12. Glenelg Country 7
13. St Paul’s For Girls 6
13. The Catholic High 6
13. Archbishop Spalding 6
16. Oldfields 5
17. Roland Park Country 4

100 METERS

1.   Jada Seaman   12.25   McDonogh
2. Edeline Davies 12.30 Mt de Sales
3. Jordan Askew 12.31 Bryn Mawr
4. Aleah Nelson 12.49 McDonogh
5. Nyle Hill 12.59 Institute Of Notre Dame
6. Amanda Grebosky 12.69 Mt de Sales
7. Summer Fields 12.70 Seton Keough
8. Eryn Hammond 12.76 St Vincent Pallotti
9. Kevilyn Frazier 12.84 Mt de Sales
10. Nya Hamlet 12.88 Bryn Mawr
11. Chika Chuku 12.95 John Carroll
12. Kalin Elliott 13.19 McDonogh

200 METERES

1.   Edeline Davies   25.40   Mt de Sales
2. Cameron Hinton 25.55 Maryvale Prep
3. Jada Seaman 25.69 McDonogh
4. Summer Fields 25.85 Seton Keough
5. Eryn Hammond 26.06 St Vincent Pallotti
6. Najah Whitfield 26.37 Mercy
7. Gabby Halaby 26.71 Maryvale Prep
8. Diamond Crowner 26.77 McDonogh
9. Kate Carroll 27.19 Oldfields
10. Courtney Kenny 27.71 Maryvale Prep
11. Aleah Nelson 28.69 McDonogh

400 METERS

1.   Cameron Hinton   56.08 Maryvale Prep
2. Aleah Nelson 56.83   McDonogh
3. Courtney Kenny 58.61 Maryvale Prep
4. Hailey Mulville 59.26 Archbishop Spalding
5. Gabby Halaby 59.70 Maryvale Prep
6. Bridget Gonzalez 1:01.01 The Catholic High
7. Katerina Boutselis 1:01.64 Mt de Sales
8. Colleen Campbell 1:02.39 Notre Dame Preparatory
9. Julia Olds 1:03.22 Severn
10. Lisa Karobath 1:05.11 Bryn Mawr

800 METERS

1. Cecilia Craig   2:23.05 Mt de Sales
2. Rosemary Gillam 2:23.96 John Carroll
3. Madison Dubose 2:24.06 Institute Of Notre Dame
4. Emily Craig 2:24.58 Maryvale Prep
5. Jordan Burgess 2:24.63 McDonogh
6. Amelia Getka 2:26.52 Mt de Sales
7. Adria Pirozzi 2:27.10 John Carroll
8. Mariah Saunders 2:27.92 Severn
9. Hailey Mulville 2:29.43 Archbishop Spalding
10. Austin McCarthy 2:34.11 Oldfields
11. Kendall Gray 2:34.12 Maryvale Prep
12. Abby Potter 2:34.99 Notre Dame Preparatory
13. Maggie Weber 2:35.40 McDonogh
14. Bridget Gonzalez 2:36.12 The Catholic High
15. Katie Scharbach 2:36.21 Mt de Sales
16. Faith Ensor 2:37.92 John Carroll
17. Abigail Sullivan 2:38.43 Seton Keough
18. Abby Gonzalez 2:39.49 Maryvale Prep
19. Katie Zgorski 2:44.23   Notre Dame Preparatory

1600 METERS

1.   Kendall Gray 5:15.03   Maryvale Prep
2. Jordan Burgess   5:16.07 McDonogh
3. Mariah Saunders 5:16.27 Severn
4. Emily Craig 5:17.29 Maryvale Prep
5. Adria Pirozzi 5:27.16 John Carroll
6. Kelly Szalankiewicz 5:31.44 Mt de Sales
7. Abby Gonzalez 5:32.25 Maryvale Prep
8. Mia Clary 5:36.52 Roland Park Country
9. Abby Potter 5:38.69 Notre Dame Preparatory
10. Katie Zgorski 5:40.73 Notre Dame Preparatory
11. Abigail Sullivan 5:42.96 Seton Keough
12. Hannah Kulla 5:46.63 Oldfields
13. Molly Tucker 5:48.34 Bryn Mawr
14. Skylar Bensel 5:49.47 John Carroll
15. Katie Kaiser 5:49.71 McDonogh
16. Kelly Caubo 5:51.75 Notre Dame Preparatory
17. Jen O’brien 5:58.55 Institute Of Notre Dame
18. Alice Ball 5:58.67 Bryn Mawr
19. Taylor Hare 6:05.28 McDonogh
20. Katie Coiro 6:13.59 Bryn Mawr

3200 METERS

1.   Kendall Gray   11:31.20   Maryvale Prep
2. Abby Gonzalez 11:38.70 Maryvale Prep
3. Jordan Burgess 11:39.70 McDonogh
4. Mariah Saunders 11:44.30 Severn
5. Emily Craig 11:49.40 Maryvale Prep
6. Kelly Szalankiewicz 11:51.60 Mt de Sales
7. Adria Pirozzi 12:08.70 John Carroll
8. Abigail Sullivan 12:15.10 Seton Keough
9. Amy Egan 12:16.90 Bryn Mawr
10. Abby Potter 12:21.20 Notre Dame Preparatory
11. Emily Wayson 12:25.90 Notre Dame Preparatory
12. Rosemary Gillam 12:31.10 John Carroll
13. Katie Zgorski 12:31.90 Notre Dame Preparatory
14. Hannah Kulla 12:42.80 Oldfields
15. Nicole Garza 12:49.90 St Vincent Pallotti
16. Josie Formica 12:56.30 Severn
17. Jen O’brien 13:06.30 Institute Of Notre Dame

100 METER HURDLES

1.   Najah Whitfield   15.38   Mercy
2. Holly Driver 15.70 John Carroll
3. Kayla Hamilton 15.75 Mt de Sales
4. Ashlee Kothenbeutel 15.86 John Carroll
5. Tara Basir 16.10 Glenelg Country
6. Diamond Crowner 16.52 McDonogh
7. Jessica Brinker 16.73 Mt de Sales
8. Paige Adams 16.91 Maryvale Prep
9. Alisha Netus 17.46 Glenelg Country
10. Claire Evans 17.47 Roland Park Country

300 METER HURDLES

1.   Kristen Isoldi   45.78   John Carroll
2. Holly Driver 46.14 John Carroll
3. Kayla Hamilton 46.36 Mt de Sales
4. Sydney King 47.78 Maryvale Prep
5. Ashlee Kothenbeutel 47.87 John Carroll
6. Jessica Brinker 47.93 Mt de Sales
7. Alex Martinez 49.06 Maryvale Prep
8. Kevilyn Frazier 49.08 Mt de Sales
9. Michelle Money 49.50 Severn
10. Alex Macki 50.19 Maryvale Prep
11. Arden Sheetz 50.22 Notre Dame Preparatory
12. Brianna Baier 55.94 The Catholic High

4×100 METER RELAY

1. Amanda Grebosky
Kevilyn Frazier
Edeline Davies
Liz Doda
  49.79   Mt de Sales
2. Asia Carter-Lamb
Jordan Askew
Nya Hamlet
Elena Heinrich
50.33 Bryn Mawr
3. Jade Wells-White
Treasure Valdez
Kolbi Green
Kalin Elliott
51.69 McDonogh
4. Jaya Watty
Jewyl Raikes
Jahmoy Colquhoun
Nyle Hill
52.00 Institute of Notre Dame
5. Paige Adams
Alex Martinez
Cory Jennings
Allona Henson
52.77 Maryvale Prep
6. Domonique Brodie
Alexis Kasco
Jaya Green
Summer Fields
53.09 Seton Keough
7. Relay Team 53.47 St Vincent Pallotti
8. Tara Basir
Ime Etokbe
Alisha Netus
Deja Ravenell
54.27 Glenelg Country
9. Hailey Hearn
Alexa Cuevas
Sophia Klima
Annelise Ocampo
54.39 Notre Dame Preparatory
10. Holly Dixon
Azanae Barrow
Branyelle Carillo
Taylor Brewer
55.46 John Carroll
11. Ryan Lewis
Sophia Angelini
Grace Newton
Christina Posinelli
56.43 The Catholic High
Cache Taylor
Kya Sykes
Hadassah James
Henna Fraiman

4×200 RELAY

1. Cameron Hinton
Sydney King
Gabby Halaby
Courtney Kenny
  1:46.43   Maryvale Prep
2. Amanda Grebosky
Kevilyn Frazier
Edeline Davies
Cecilia Craig
1:48.43 Mt de Sales
3. Domonique Brodie
Alexis Kasco
Abigail Sullivan
Summer Fields
1:50.97 Seton Keough
4. Elena Heinrich
Asia Carter-Lamb
Nya Hamlet
Lisa Karobath
1:51.51 Bryn Mawr
5. D’Naisha Bellamy-Greene
Morgan Gause
Kate Carroll
Iris Xing
1:51.93 Oldfields
6. Chika Chuku
Ashlee Kothenbeutel
Faith Ensor
Kristen Isoldi
1:53.33 John Carroll
7. Ime Etokbe
Jasmine Garcia
Alisha Netus
Deja Ravenell
1:53.41 Glenelg Country
8. Diaymon Lewis
Alessandra Smith
Anastasia Swetz
Nadra Williams
1:54.05 St Paul’s For Girls
9. Emma Beernink
Miya Dubler
Malinda Smith
Grace Spurrier
1:54.65 Notre Dame Preparatory
10. Molly Dolan
Meghan Yunger
Grace Moore
Emma Moore
1:55.06 St. Marys
11. Relay Team 1:57.21 St Vincent Pallotti
12. Jaya Watty
Jewyl Raikes
Jahmoy Colquhoun
Micayla Wilson
1:57.72 Institute of Notre Dame
13. Kayla DuBose
Emily Dunham
Ryan Lewis
Christina Posinelli
1:57.92 The Catholic High
14. Kya Sykes
Henna Fraiman
Hadassah James
Catherine Knipp
1:58.15 Roland Park Country
15. Brianna Martin
Rayna Heckman
Jen Kelly
Emily Melendez
2:00.83 Archbishop Spalding
16. Julie Brisbane
Victoria Geitner
Ali Trdina
Nicole Ricketts
2:04.91 St Johns Catholic Prep
Diamond Crowner
Jada Seaman
Kalin Elliott
Lydia Parker

4×400 RELAY

1. Courtney Kenny
Cameron Hinton
Gabby Halaby
Michaela Scott
  3:59.55   Maryvale Prep
2. Katerina Boutselis
Jessica Brinker
Kayla Hamilton
Cecilia Craig
4:00.91 Mt de Sales
3. Aleah Nelson
Jada Seaman
Diamond Crowner
Jordan Burgess
4:02.91 McDonogh
4. Kristen Isoldi
Chika Chuku
Ashlee Kothenbeutel
Holly Driver
4:03.82 John Carroll
5. Ally Ewers
Christa Campbell
Colleen Campbell
Arden Sheetz
4:19.53 Notre Dame Preparatory
6. Brianna Baier
Kayla DuBose
Emily Dunham
Bridget Gonzalez
4:20.17 The Catholic High
7. Taleakca Yates
Ogechi Anyanwu
Malia Wilson
Madison Dubose
4:21.39 Institute of Notre Dame
8. D’Naisha Bellamy-Greene
Kate Carroll
Morgan Gause
Austin McCarthy
4:22.21 Oldfields
9. Lisa Karobath
Alice Carnell
Annie Im
Eden Komar
4:25.85 Bryn Mawr
10. Julia Olds
Allison Voorhees
Katie Schuh
Michelle Money
4:28.93 Severn
11. Sydney Siegmeister
Mollie Keyser
Catherine Knipp
Sally Askew

4×800 RELAY

1. Amelia Getka
Katie Scharbach
Katerina Boutselis
Cecilia Craig
  10:01.43   Mt de Sales
2. Rosemary Gillam
Faith Ensor
Skylar Bensel
Adria Pirozzi
10:09.34 John Carroll
3. Michaela Scott
Kaylie Homberg
Brittney Graff
Jackie Blair
10:25.25 Maryvale Prep
4. Abby Potter
Maeve Sheehey
Emily Wayson
Katie Zgorski
10:35.48 Notre Dame Preparatory
5. Maggie Weber
Eaton Smith
Katie Kaiser
Jilly Edgar
10:37.53 McDonogh
6. Alice Carnell
Alice Ball
Katie Coiro
Amy Egan
10:43.55 Bryn Mawr
7. Emily Roebuck
Molly O’Hern
Sally Askew
Mia Clary
10:47.59 Roland Park Country
8. Erin Jones
Mya Zollicoffer
Marissa Nicole
Krista Borretti
10:55.35 Archbishop Spalding
9. Marah Vain-Callahan
Anna Sfakiyanudis
Josie Formica
Mariah Saunders
10:58.93 Severn
10. Daria Anderson
Ogechi Anyanwu
Jen O’brien
Aaliyah Derry
11:06.55 Institute of Notre Dame
11. Courtney DiPietro
Anastasia Swetz
Hannah Stanley
Annie Knott

SHOT PUT

1.   AJ Davis   35-08.00   McDonogh
2. Andrea Robinson 34-09.50 McDonogh
3. Katrina Coates 33-06.00 Bryn Mawr
4. Tadajah Lofland 33-05.00 Maryvale Prep
5. Kiarra Kelly 32-11.00 Maryvale Prep
6. Julianna Ruggiero 32-11.00 Mt de Sales
7. Cynthia Roberts 32-02.00 St Vincent Pallotti
8. Sage Okolo 32-01.00 Bryn Mawr
9. Brianna Valentine 31-08.50 Mercy
10. Katie Calderone 30-11.50 Mt de Sales
11. Jaia Alexander 29-10.50 Roland Park Country
12. Audrey Cortes 28-00.00 Severn
13. Rayven Collins 26-10.50 The Catholic High
14. Darcy Bromley 26-09.00 Maryvale Prep
15. Anne Clevenger 26-07.00 McDonogh
16. Emma Beernink 26-03.00 Notre Dame Preparatory
17. Lola Dada 24-08.00 Bryn Mawr
18. Olivia King 22-06.00 Archbishop Spalding

DISCUS

1.   Katie Calderone   105-04.50 Mt de Sales
2. Andrea Robinson 104-05.50   McDonogh
3. Julianna Ruggiero 102-05 Mt de Sales
4. Katrina Coates 100-06.50 Bryn Mawr
5. Tadajah Lofland 93-07 Maryvale Prep
6. Audrey Cortes 93-05 Severn
7. Khary Pryce 87-05.50 McDonogh
8. Darcy Bromley 84-01 Maryvale Prep
9. Eliza Aumiller 82-11 Maryvale Prep
10. Rayven Collins 78-00 The Catholic High
11. Anne Clevenger 74-08.50 McDonogh
12. Emma Beernink 74-03.50 Notre Dame Preparatory
13. Caroline Robertazzi 73-07.50 Severn
14. Izzy White 69-00.50 Mt de Sales
15.   Brianna Valentine 68-05 Mercy
16. Sarai Chestnut 67-04 Mercy
17. Lola Dada 66-07.50 Bryn Mawr
18. Adi Singerman 57-05 Beth Tfiloh Community

HIGH JUMP

1.   Sydney King   5-00.00   Maryvale Prep
2. Colleen Howard 4-10.00 Mt de Sales
3. Holly Driver 4-10.00 John Carroll
4. Rosemary Gillam 4-10.00 John Carroll
5. Alecia King 4-08.00 Seton Keough
6. Paige Adams 4-08.00 Maryvale Prep
6. Lonnie Garrett 4-08.00 Maryvale Prep
8. Claire Evans 4-06.00 Roland Park Country
9. Meredith Buller 4-06.00 Mt de Sales
9. Mae Smith 4-06.00 Mt de Sales
11. Jaia Alexander 4-06.00 Roland Park Country
11. Allison Voorhees 4-06.00 Severn
13. Kira Zarzuela 4-04.00 Archbishop Spalding
14. Krissy Nedd 4-04.00 McDonogh
14. Claire Fitzgerald 4-04.00 Notre Dame Preparatory
Mary Duncan NH Bryn Mawr
Lauren Rudolphi NH Notre Dame Preparatory

POLE VAULT

1.   Lonnie Garrett   9-00.00   Maryvale Prep
2. Bethany Wheeler 8-06.00 Maryvale Prep
2. Madison Feser 8-06.00 Maryvale Prep
4. Maddy Riedel 8-06.00 St Paul’s For Girls
5. Suzie Albornaz 8-00.00 Notre Dame Preparatory
6. Liz Doda 8-00.00 Mt de Sales
7. Carly Coakley 7-06.00 Mt de Sales
8. Abby Bryant 7-00.00 John Carroll
8. Robyn Randall 7-00.00 Mt de Sales
10. Annelise Ocampo 7-00.00 Notre Dame Preparatory
11. Anna Kotula 6-06.00 John Carroll
McKenna Rukowicz NH John Carroll

LONG JUMP

1.   Mary Duncan   16-06.50   Bryn Mawr
2. Andrea Robinson 16-04.00 McDonogh
3. Alex Martinez 16-02.00 Maryvale Prep
4. Lonnie Garrett 16-00.50 Maryvale Prep
5. Nya Hamlet 16-00.50 Bryn Mawr
6. Domonique Brodie 15-10.50 Seton Keough
7. Asia Carter-Lamb 15-10.00 Bryn Mawr
8. Eryn Hammond 15-04.75 St Vincent Pallotti
9. Jaya Green 14-11.00 Seton Keough
10. Ime Etokbe 14-10.50 Glenelg Country
11. Deja Ravenell 14-08.00 Glenelg Country
12. Bryanna Chambers 14-07.50 Maryvale Prep
13. Claire Evans 14-06.50 Roland Park Country
14. Tara Basir 14-02.75 Glenelg Country
15. Hadassah James 13-10.00 Roland Park Country

TRIPLE JUMP

1.   Andrea Robinson   35-11.00   McDonogh
2. Lonnie Garrett 35-06.50 Maryvale Prep
3. Kayla Hamilton 35-00.00 Mt de Sales
4. Mary Duncan 34-04.50 Bryn Mawr
5. Jaya Green 34-02.50 Seton Keough
6. Meredith Buller 32-00.00 Mt de Sales
7. Ebony Ambush 31-08.50 Bryn Mawr
8. Asia Carter-Lamb 31-05.50 Bryn Mawr
9. Kristina Whitaker 31-05.50 McDonogh
10. Bryanna Chambers 30-08.00 Maryvale Prep
11. Shannon Monaghan 30-01.50 The Catholic High
12. Brianna Baier 29-08.00 The Catholic High
12. Kira Zarzuela 29-08.00 Archbishop Spalding
14. Bethany Wheeler 29-03.00 Maryvale Prep
15. Grace Aberle 27-03.00 Notre Dame Preparatory
16. Taylor Brewer 26-08.00 John Carroll
Zoe Mrozek FOUL Archbishop Spalding