2021-2022 ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 29 NovLandonL 56-68Landon School
Wed, 8 DecSevern6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 10 DecGonzagaGonzaga Classic
5:30 pm
Gonzaga (DC)
Sat, 11 DecTBAGonzaga Classic
TBA
Gonzaga (DC)
Sun, 12 DecTBAGonzaga Classic
TBA
Gonzaga (DC)
Wed, 15 DecIndian Creek5:45 pmIndian Creek School
Fri, 17 DecSevernTBASt. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 18 DecMD HoopsTBAHood College
Sun, 19 DecLa Salle (NY)3:15 pmBishop Loughlin Memorial HS (NY)
Wed, 22 DecAnnapolis Area Christian5:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Sun, 26 DecCaravel AcademyGovernor's Challenge
3:15 pm
Wicomico County Civic Center
Mon, 27 DecTBAGovernor's Challenge
TBA
Wed, 5 JanGerstell6:00 pmGerstell Academy
Fri, 7 JanSt. Paul's6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 12 JanChapelgate Christian5:00 pmChapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 14 JanArchbishop Curley5:30 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 21 JanSt. Mary's5:45 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 26 JanIndian Creek5:45 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 28 JanSevern5:30 pmSevern School
Mon, 31 JanFriends6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 2 FebAnnapolis Area Christian5:30 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 4 FebGerstell6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 7 FebSt. Mary's5:30 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 9 FebSt. Paul's5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 FebChapelgate Christian6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 16 FebArchbishop Curley6:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 18 FebFriends7:00 pmFriends School

2021-2022 ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP
JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 29 NovLandon4:00 pmLandon School
Wed, 8 DecSevern4:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 13 DecGonzaga5:15 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 15 DecIndian Creek4:15 pmIndian Creek School
Wed, 22 DecAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 5 JanGerstell4:30 pmGerstell Academy
Fri, 7 JanSt. Paul's4:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 14 JanArchbishop Curley4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 21 JanSt. Mary's4:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 26 JanIndian Creek4:15 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 28 JanSevern4:00 pmSevern School
Mon, 31 JanFriends4:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 2 FebAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmAnnapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 4 FebGerstell4:30 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 7 FebSt. Mary's4:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 9 FebSt. Paul's4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 FebChapelgate ChristianTBASt. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 16 FebArchbishop Curley4:00 pmSt. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 18 FebFriends4:00 pmFriends School