BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL
GOLF  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2018 SEVERN BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 31 Aug Severna Park L 2-3 TBA
Sat, 1 Sep South River W 4-0 South River HS
Tue, 4 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 2-4 Severn School
Fri, 7 Sep Annapolis Area Christian W 4-0 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 14 Sep Concordia Prep W 2-0 Severn School
Tue, 18 Sep Saints Peter & Paul W 2-0 Severn School
Thr, 20 Sep Friends W 2-0 Friends School
Tue, 25 Sep Gerstell W 6-1 Severn School
Thr, 27 Sep St. Mary's W 3-0 Severn School
Fri, 28 Sep Park W 3-0 Park School
Mon, 1 Oct Boys' Latin L 1-2 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 3 Oct Annapolis Area Christian W 5-0 Severn School
Fri, 5 Oct St. Mary's W 2-0 Pascal Field (St. Mary’s)
Thr, 11 Oct Concordia Prep W 2-1 Concordia Prep
Fri, 12 Oct Gerstell W 3-1 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 17 Oct Friends L 1-2 Severn School
Fri, 19 Oct Saints Peter & Paul W 4-0 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Sat, 20 Oct TBA 11:00 am Severn School
Tue, 23 Oct Park W 4-2 Severn School
Thr, 25 Oct Boys' Latin 3-3 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 1 Nov Friends MIAA B Conference Semifinals
L 0-2
Severn School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 SEVERN BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 4 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 0-6 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 6 Sep Annapolis Area Christian W 5-0 Severn School
Tue, 18 Sep Saints Peter & Paul 1-1 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 20 Sep Friends L 1-5 Severn School
Wed, 26 Sep Park 1-1 Severn School
Mon, 1 Oct Boys' Latin L 0-3 Severn School
Wed, 3 Oct Annapolis Area Christian W 5-0 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 5 Oct St. Mary's L 0-2 Severn School
Tue, 9 Oct Annapolis L 0-2 Severn School
Mon, 15 Oct Saints Peter & Paul L 0-1 Severn School
Wed, 17 Oct Friends 1-1 Friends School
Thr, 18 Oct St. Mary's W 2-1 Pascal Field (St. Mary’s)
Tue, 23 Oct Park L 0-2 Park School
Thr, 25 Oct Boys' Latin L 0-6 Boys’ Latin School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME