BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL
GOLF  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 SEVERN SCHOOL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 26 Nov Key W 68-44 Severn School
Sat, 30 Nov Rock Creek Christian L 54-104 Bishop O’Connell
Wed, 4 Dec St. Mary's W 55-35 Severn School
Fri, 6 Dec Atlantic Shores Christian Eagle Classic
L 52-57
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 7 Dec Greater Grace Eagle Classic
W 70-52
Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 10 Dec Chapelgate Christian L 53-54 Severn School
Wed, 11 Dec South River L 51-63 South River HS
Sat, 21 Dec Maret (DC) L 41-65 Maret School
Sat, 28 Dec St. Alban's Governor's Challenge - Bracket 16
L 38-46
James M. Bennett School
Mon, 30 Dec Kent County Governor's Challenge - Bracket 16 Consolation
W 71-49
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley L 42-66 Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 4 Jan Mercersburg (PA) L 45-51 TBA
Mon, 6 Jan Gerstell L 47-48 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 10 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 66-62 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 13 Jan Friends L 47-56 Friends School
Wed, 15 Jan St. Paul's W 59-51 Severn School
Fri, 17 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 56-79 Severn School
Sun, 19 Jan Vincentian (PA) L 54-68 Woodland Hills (PA)
Wed, 22 Jan Indian Creek W 53-46 Indian Creek School
Fri, 24 Jan Archbishop Curley L 54-64 Severn School
Wed, 29 Jan St. Mary's W 43-42 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 Feb Friends L 54-57 Severn School
Fri, 7 Feb St. Paul's W 64-42 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep L 47-75 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 14 Feb Indian Creek W 42-38 Severn School
Tue, 18 Feb Chapelgate Christian MIAA B Conferene Basketball Quarterfinals
L 61-74
Chapelgate Christian Academy

 

 

2019-2020 SEVERN SCHOOL
BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 4 Dec St. Mary's L 22-57 Severn School
Tue, 10 Dec Chapelgate Christian L 28-38 Severn School
Wed, 11 Dec South River L 36-55 South River HS
Fri, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley L 25-45 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 6 Jan Gerstell L 44-47 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 10 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 45-42 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 13 Jan Friends W 49-35 Friends School
Wed, 15 Jan St. Paul's L 49-69 Severn School
Fri, 17 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 30-42 Severn School
Wed, 22 Jan Indian Creek L 26-32 Indian Creek School
Fri, 24 Jan Archbishop Curley L 34-48 Severn School
Wed, 29 Jan St. Mary's L 34-64 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 5 Feb Friends W 60-43 Severn School
Fri, 7 Feb St. Paul's L 38-53 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 12 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 47-45 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 14 Feb Indian Creek 4:00 pm Severn School