BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL
GOLF  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 SEVERN SCHOOL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Boys' Latin L 51-71 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 30 Nov Atlantic Shores Christian Eagle Classic
W 55-36
Sat, 1 Dec TBA Eagle Classic
TBA
Sat, 1 Dec Annapolis Area Christian Eagle Classic Championship
L 61-65
Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 5 Dec Saints Peter & Paul W 78-22 Severn School
Fri, 7 Dec Norfolk Collegiate (VA) W 64-61 Severn School
Mon, 10 Dec Broadneck L 49-53 Broadneck HS
Wed, 12 Dec St. Paul's W 45-36 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 Dec Friends W 62-45 Friends School
Fri, 28 Dec Bishop Sullivan (VA) Governor's Challenge
L 71-72
Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 29 Dec Eagle Academy (NY) Governor's Challenge Bracket 12 Consolation
W 55-52
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 4 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 70-38 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 7 Jan Gerstell L 63-70 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Archbishop Curley L 46-52 Severn School
Thr, 10 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep L 54-57 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 16 Jan Indian Creek W 46-45 Severn School
Fri, 18 Jan St. Mary's W 62-56 St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 19 Jan Bethel Park (PA) MLK Showcase (PA)
3:30 pm
Fri, 25 Jan St. Paul's L 45-47 Severn School
Mon, 28 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 48-53 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 31 Jan Friends W 65-50 Severn School
Mon, 4 Feb Gerstell W 54-49 Severn School
Wed, 6 Feb Archbishop Curley W 63-60 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 8 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 56-49 Severn School
Sat, 9 Feb Chapelgate Christian W 54-28 Severn School
Wed, 13 Feb Indian Creek L 57-58 Indian Creek School
Fri, 15 Feb St. Mary's L 64-67 Severn School
Tue, 19 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep MIAA B Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
W 52-51
Severn School
Thr, 21 Feb St. Paul's MIAA B Conference Basketball Semifinals
L 48-58
St. Paul’s School

 

 

2018-19 SEVERN SCHOOL BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Boys' Latin L 22-43 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 30 Nov Annapolis Area Christian L 38-70 Severn School
Mon, 10 Dec Broadneck L 29-44 Broadneck HS
Wed, 12 Dec St. Paul's L 37-47 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 4 Jan Chapelgate Christian L 34-47 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 7 Jan Gerstell L 31-51 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Archbishop Curley L 21-52 Severn School
Thr, 10 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 59-54 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 16 Jan Indian Creek W 60-23 Severn School
Fri, 18 Jan St. Mary's L 39-56 Severn School
Fri, 25 Jan St. Paul's L 36-54 Severn School
Mon, 28 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 18-68 Severn School
Thr, 31 Jan Friends W 57-23 Friends School
Mon, 4 Feb Gerstell L 42-54 Severn School
Wed, 6 Feb Archbishop Curley L 27-66 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 8 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 52-41 Severn School
Sat, 9 Feb Chapelgate Christian L 35-46 Severn School
Wed, 13 Feb Indian Creek W 58-21 Indian Creek School
Thr, 14 Feb Friends W 67-27 Friends School
Fri, 15 Feb St. Mary's L 31-41 St. Mary’s (HS)