Aug
25
Sat
SAT Testing
Aug 25 all-day
Aug
27
Mon
Executive Committee Meeting
Aug 27 @ 6:30 pm
Aug
29
Wed
Athletic Director Meeting @ Mullen Board Room @ McDonogh School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm
Sep
3
Mon
Labor Day
Sep 3 all-day
Sep
10
Mon
Rosh Hashanah
Sep 10 all-day
Sep
13
Thu
Fall Roster Due Date
Sep 13 all-day
Sep
18
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ Aarsand 1873 Room @ McDonogh School
Sep 18 @ 8:30 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ Aarsand 1873 Room @ McDonogh School
Sep 18 @ 9:30 am
Sep
19
Wed
Yom Kippur
Sep 19 all-day
Sep
26
Wed
Preseason Meeting for Ice Hockey @ Key School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
1
Mon
Ice Hockey Start Date
Oct 1 all-day
Oct
2
Tue
Preseason Meeting for Swimming @ St. Mary's High School
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
6
Sat
SAT Testing
Oct 6 all-day
Oct
11
Thu
Competition Committee Meeting w/Fall Sport Chairs @ Archbishop Curley High School
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am
Oct
14
Sun
Wrestling Weight Certification (by appt only) @ McDonogh School
Oct 14 all-day
Oct
16
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ Mullen Board Room @ McDonogh School
Oct 16 @ 8:30 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ Mullen Board Room @ McDonogh School
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am
Oct
26
Fri
Var Water Polo Semifinals (#4 vs. #1) @ McDonogh School
Oct 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
JV Soccer Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 26 @ 4:00 pm
Var Water Polo Semifinals (#3 vs. #2) @ McDonogh School
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Oct
27
Sat
JV Water Polo Championship @ McDonogh School
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm
Var Water Polo Championship @ McDonogh School
Oct 27 @ 4:30 pm
Oct
29
Mon
Var Soccer Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm
Var Volleyball Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Indoor Track (w/IAAM) @ Beth Tfiloh School
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
30
Tue
JV Soccer Championships @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm
JV Volleyball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Basketball @ Chapelgate Christian Academy
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Squash @ Friends School
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Wrestling @ Archbishop Curley High School
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
31
Wed
Fr/So Soccer Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm
Var Volleyball Semifinals @ @ #1 Seed
Oct 31 @ 4:30 pm