BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS

2018 PARK SCHOOL BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 21 Aug CHEN W 2-0 Park School
Mon, 27 Aug Key 2-2 2OT Park School
Thr, 30 Aug Archbishop Spalding L 0-1 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 Sep Gerstell W 1-0 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 12 Sep St. Mary's W 3-2 Pascal Field (St. Mary’s)
Fri, 14 Sep Boys' Latin L 1-2 Park School
Fri, 21 Sep Annapolis Area Christian W 2-1 Park School
Tue, 25 Sep Friends L 1-2 Park School
Fri, 28 Sep Severn L 0-3 Park School
Mon, 1 Oct Saints Peter & Paul 0-0 Park School
Wed, 3 Oct Gerstell W 3-0 Park School
Thr, 4 Oct Concordia Prep L 1-4 Park School
Tue, 9 Oct St. Mary's 2-2 Park School
Thr, 11 Oct Boys' Latin L 0-6 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 13 Oct Friends 1-1 Friends School
Mon, 15 Oct Concordia Prep W 1-0 Concordia Prep
Wed, 17 Oct Annapolis Area Christian W 2-0 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 23 Oct Severn L 2-4 Severn School
Fri, 26 Oct Saints Peter & Paul L 1-4 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Mon, 29 Oct Concordia Prep MIAA BConference Quarterfinals
L 0-1
Concordia Prep

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 PARK SCHOOL BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Sep Digital Harbor W 4-1 Swann Park
Wed, 12 Sep St. Mary's L 0-1 Park School
Fri, 14 Sep Boys' Latin L 0-4 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 21 Sep Loch Raven W 2-0 Park School
Mon, 24 Sep Friends L 0-1 Park School
Wed, 26 Sep Severn 1-1 Severn School
Thr, 27 Sep Annapolis Area Christian W 3-0 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 1 Oct Saints Peter & Paul W 1-0 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Wed, 3 Oct Gerstell W 3-0 Park School
Thr, 4 Oct City College W 3-1 Park School
Tue, 9 Oct St. Mary's L 0-2 Park School
Thr, 11 Oct Boys' Latin L 1-2 Park School
Sat, 13 Oct Friends W 1-0 Friends School
Wed, 17 Oct Annapolis Area Christian W 2-0 Park School
Tue, 23 Oct Severn W 2-0 Park School
Thr, 25 Oct Saints Peter & Paul W 3-0 Park School
Tue, 30 Oct Boys' Latin MIAA JV B Semifinals
L 0-2
Boys’ Latin School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME