BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH VARSITY WATER POLO

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 Aug Penn Charter Philmore Cup
W 13-10
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 Aug Germantown Academy (PA) Philmore Cup
W 15-4
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 Aug Malvern Prep (PA) Philmore Cup
W 18-11
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Tue, 10 Sep Gilman L 6-21 Gilman School
Thr, 12 Sep Calvert Hall W 24-8 CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 14 Sep Navy 16U Battle of the Beltway
L 3-19
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 Sep Swim RVA Battle of the Beltway
W 12-11
CCBC-Catonsville
Sun, 15 Sep Gonzaga Battle of the Belway
W 16-15
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 Sep Greenwich (CT) Battle of the Beltway
L 8-22
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 17 Sep McDonogh W 18-4 CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 19 Sep Loyola Blakefield W 17-10 CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 24 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 16-10 CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 10 Oct Gonzaga W 14-12 Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 11 Oct McDonogh W 10-6 McDonogh School
Tue, 15 Oct Loyola Blakefield W 18-11 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 14-9 CCBC-Catonsville
Fri, 18 Oct Gilman L 11-16 CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 22 Oct Calvert Hall W 18-7 Calvert Hall
Fri, 25 Oct Archbishop Spalding MIAA Water Polo Semifinals
W 23-13
McDonogh School
Sat, 26 Oct Gilman MIAA Water Polo Championship
L 8-21
Gilman School
Sat, 2 Nov TBA Easterns Water Polo Tournament
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

2019 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JV WATER POLO

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 10 Sep Gilman L 3-16 Gilman School
Thr, 12 Sep Calvert Hall L 10-12 CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 14 Sep Gonzaga Battle of the Beltway
L 2-20
CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 14 Sep St. Pius (GA) Battle of the Beltway
L 3-12
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 Sep Loyola Blakefield Battle of the Beltway
L 2-15
Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 15 Sep Walt Whitman Battle of the Beltway
L 5-12
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 17 Sep McDonogh L 7-8 CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 19 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 7-15 CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 24 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 12-3 CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 10 Oct Gonzaga L 7-13 Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 11 Oct McDonogh L 6-10 McDonogh School
Tue, 15 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 5-13 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 10-9 CCBC-Catonsville
Fri, 18 Oct Gilman L 3-13 CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 22 Oct Calvert Hall L 4-7 Calvert Hall

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME