BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 4 Sep St. Paul's 1-1 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 10 Sep John Carroll W 3-1 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 14 Sep Gilman L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 18 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-2 OT Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 22 Sep Archbishop Curley L 2-4 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 25 Sep McDonogh L 0-3 McDonogh School
Sat, 29 Sep Archbishop Spalding MSJ Homecoming
W 2-0
Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 3 Oct Archbishop Curley W 3-2 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 5 Oct John Carroll W 2-1 John Carroll School
Tue, 9 Oct St. Paul's W 2-1 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 11 Oct Gilman L 0-2 Gilman School
Mon, 15 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 3-6 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 17 Oct Calvert Hall W 2-0 Calvert Hall
Fri, 19 Oct McDonogh L 2-3 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 25 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 2-1 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 29 Oct Gilman MIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
L 0-2
Gilman School

2018 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 4 Sep St. Paul's W 4-2 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 6 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 10 Sep John Carroll W 2-0 John Carroll School
Fri, 14 Sep Gilman L 1-3 Gilman School
Thr, 20 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-2 Calvert Hall
Tue, 25 Sep McDonogh W 3-0 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 1 Oct Archbishop Spalding L 1-3 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 3 Oct Archbishop Curley 2-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 5 Oct John Carroll W 4-2 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 9 Oct St. Paul's W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 15 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 1-3 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 17 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-1 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 19 Oct McDonogh W 1-0 McDonogh School
Mon, 22 Oct Gilman W 4-1 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 25 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Mount St. Joseph

2018 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 7 Sep St. Paul's W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 11 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 17 Sep DeMatha TBA Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 19 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-4 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 21 Sep McDonogh W 2-1 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 26 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 2-0 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-2 Calvert Hall
Tue, 2 Oct Gilman L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 4 Oct Archbishop Curley L 1-3 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 8 Oct DeMatha 1-1 Heurich Field
Tue, 9 Oct Good Counsel 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 10 Oct St. Paul's W 2-0 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 12 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 16 Oct McDonogh W 2-1 McDonogh School
Thr, 18 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 4-1 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 24 Oct Calvert Hall W 1-0 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 26 Oct Gilman W 3-0 Gilman School