BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2020 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 13 Mar Saints Peter & Paul 4:30 pm Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 17 Mar St. Alban's 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 19 Mar St. Margaritia Catholic (CA) 7:00 pm St. Margaret’s Episcopal (CA)
Fri, 20 Mar Mater Dei (CA) 5:00 pm St. Margaret’s Episcopal (CA)
Sat, 21 Mar St. Margaret's Episcopal 1:00 pm St. Margaret’s Episcopal (CA)
Tue, 24 Mar Arundel PPD Arundel HS
Fri, 27 Mar Loyola Blakefield PPD Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 31 Mar Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 3 Apr Gilman 4:15 pm Gilman School
Tue, 7 Apr McDonogh 4:15 pm Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 11 Apr Catonsville 1:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 14 Apr St. Paul's 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 17 Apr Boys' Latin 4:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 21 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 24 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 28 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 1 May Severn 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 5 May John Carroll 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph

2020 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 13 Mar DeMatha PPD Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 17 Mar St. Alban's PPD Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 24 Mar Arundel 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 26 Mar Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 2 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 6 Apr McDonogh 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 13 Apr St. Paul's 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 16 Apr Boys' Latin 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 20 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall
Thr, 23 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 27 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 30 Apr Severn 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 4 May John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School

2020 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FRESH/SOPH LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 7 Mar Gonzaga 10:00 am Gonzaga (DC)
Mon, 16 Mar St. Mary's PPD St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 25 Mar Loyola Blakefield PPD Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 1 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Gilman School
Mon, 6 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 11 Apr Catonsville 11:00 am Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 13 Apr St. Paul's 11:00 am St. Paul’s School
Mon, 20 Apr Boys' Latin 4:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 22 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 24 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 27 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 1 May John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School