BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 29 Oct Marriotts Ridge W 5-2 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 2 Nov Delaware Prep T 1-1 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 6 Nov Bishop O'Connell L 3-4 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Wed, 7 Nov DeMatha L 1-2 Gardens Ice House
Mon, 12 Nov Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 16 Nov Bullis W 6-2 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 19 Nov St. John's College T 3-3 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 28 Nov Dulaney 5:30 pm
Fri, 30 Nov St. Alban's 8:00 pm
Mon, 3 Dec Archbishop Spalding 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 7 Dec Calvert Hall 5:15 pm Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 10 Dec Georgetown Prep 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 14 Dec Delaware Prep 5:05 pm
Fri, 11 Jan Gonzaga 6:45 pm Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Mon, 14 Jan Calvert Hall 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 Jan Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 23 Jan Landon 4:30 pm Rockville Ice Arena
Fri, 25 Jan St. Paul's 3:45 pm Reisterstown Sportsplex
Mon, 28 Jan DeMatha 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 4 Feb St. Paul's 6:30 pm Mount St. Joseph

2018-19 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JV ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 29 Oct Good Counsel W 7-5 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 8 Nov Calvert Hall W 7-0 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 14 Nov Archbishop Spalding W 6-3 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 19 Nov St. John's College 4:30 pm Rockville Ice Arena
Mon, 26 Nov Boys' Latin 5:30 pm Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Fri, 30 Nov St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 4:40 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 7 Dec Gilman 6:40 pm Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 11 Dec Gilman 5:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 14 Dec Archbishop Spalding 6:10 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 4 Jan Bishop O'Connell 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 7 Jan Gonzaga 6:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 9 Jan Calvert Hall 4:10 pm Ice World
Fri, 11 Jan St. Paul's 6:30 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 16 Jan St. Mary's-Ryken 5:00 pm
Thr, 17 Jan St. Paul's 5:30 pm Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Mon, 28 Jan DeMatha 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph