2021-2022 OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 17 NovChapelgate ChristianW 101-56Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 19 NovSt. Mary'sW 88-48St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 22 NovArchbishop CurleyW 71-55Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 29 NovBoys' Latin6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 30 NovSt. Paul's5:45 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 3 DecJohn Carroll6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 8 DecSt. Vincent Pallotti7:00 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 10 DecSt. Maria Goretti6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 14 DecGlenelg Country6:00 pmGlenelg Country
Wed, 15 DecMcDonogh6:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 17 DecLoyola Blakefield5:30 pmLoyola Blakefield
Mon, 20 DecSt. Frances6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 28 DecFather Judge (PA)Governor's Challenge
3:15 pm
Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 29 DecTBAGovernor's Challenge
TBA
Wicomico County Civic Center
Mon, 3 JanMount St. Joseph6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 6 JanTBABasketball Academy
TBA
Morgan State University
Sat, 8 JanTBAWill Barton Invitational
TBA
Harford Community College
Sun, 9 JanCalvert Hall2:45 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 JanSt. Maria GorettiTBASt. Maria Goretti
Wed, 19 JanArchbishop Spalding7:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 21 JanTBAIMG (FL) Ascender Classic
TBA
IMG Academy (FL)
Sat, 22 JanTBAIMG (FL) Ascender Classic
TBA
IMG Academy (FL)
Mon, 24 JanCalvert Hall7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 26 JanLoyola Blakefield7:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 28 JanJohn Carroll7:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Mon, 31 JanMount St. Joseph6:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 2 FebGilman6:30 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 4 FebSt. Frances7:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Mon, 7 FebGilman6:00 pmGilman School
Wed, 9 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 11 FebArchbishop Spalding7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 FebGlenelg Country6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel

2021-2022 OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL
BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 17 NovChapelgate ChristianW 77-25Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 19 NovSt. Mary'sW 69-60St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 22 NovArchbishop CurleyL 39-55Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 29 NovBoys' Latin4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 30 NovSt. Paul's4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 3 DecJohn Carroll4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 8 DecSt. Vincent Pallotti5:15 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 10 DecSt. Maria Goretti4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 14 DecGlenelg Country4:15 pmGlenelg Country
Wed, 15 DecMcDonogh4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 17 DecLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Mon, 20 DecSt. Frances4:16 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 3 JanMount St. Joseph4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Sun, 9 JanCalvert Hall1:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 JanSt. Maria Goretti5:30 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Wed, 19 JanArchbishop Spalding5:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 24 JanCalvert Hall5:15 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 26 JanLoyola Blakefield5:30 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 28 JanJohn Carroll5:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Mon, 31 JanMount St. Joseph4:15 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 2 FebGilman4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 4 FebSt. Frances3:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Mon, 7 FebGilman4:15 pmGilman School
Wed, 9 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 11 FebArchbishop Spalding5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding