2017-18 MIAA SQUASH STANDINGS

VARSITY  |  JV

2017-18 MIAA VARSITY SQUASH STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
McDonogh14-0-01.00015-0-01.000
Gilman12-2-00.85713-3-00.813
St. Paul's10-4-00.71412-4-00.750
Boys' Latin8-6-00.5719-6-00.600
Friends6-8-00.4296-10-00.375
Calvert Hall4-10-00.2864-11-00.267
Loyola Blakefield1-13-00.0711-13-00.071
Park1-13-00.0711-13-00.071

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA VARSITY SQUASH SCHEDULE

DateMatchupTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 28 Nov 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 28 Nov 0-7St. Paul’s School
Tue, 28 Nov 6-1Bare Hills Club
Tue, 28 Nov 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 Nov 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 Nov 0-7St. Paul’s School
Wed, 29 Nov 7-0Bare Hills Club
Wed, 29 Nov 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 Dec 1-6Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 Dec 0-7St. Paul’s School
Fri, 1 Dec 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 Dec 7-0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 5 Dec 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 Dec 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 Dec 0-7St. Paul’s School
Tue, 5 Dec 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 Dec 5-2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 Dec 6-1St. Paul’s School
Thr, 7 Dec 4-3Bare Hills Club
Thr, 7 Dec 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 Dec 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 Dec 7-0St. Paul’s School
Mon, 11 Dec 4-3Bare Hills Club
Mon, 11 Dec 3-4Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 Dec 4-3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 Dec 4-3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 5 Jan 0-7St. Paul’s School
Mon, 8 Jan 0-7St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 Jan 4-3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 10 Jan 0-7St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 Jan 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 Jan 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Sat, 13 Jan 0-7St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 16 Jan 0-7St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 17 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 Jan 6-1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 Jan 7-0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 19 Jan 6-1Bare Hills Club
Tue, 23 Jan
Episcopal (PA) at Gilman
0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 Jan 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 Jan 7-0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 Jan 5-2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 Jan 4-3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 24 Jan 7-0Bare Hills Club
Thr, 25 Jan 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 25 Jan 2-5St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 Jan 5-2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 26 Jan 1-6Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 Jan 6-1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 Jan 7-0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 30 Jan 3-4Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 30 Jan 1-6St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 Jan 3-4Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 7 Feb 7-0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 Feb 1-6Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 Feb 1-6St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 FebTBAMeadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 9 FebTBAMeadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 12 Feb 0-7Meadow Mill Athletic Club