The MIAA has supported return to play opportunities for 2020 fall sport student athletes at all member schools. Under the “open season” approach, the league did not provide official league schedules but allowed member schools the opportunity to create student-athlete involvement and competition within the comfort level determined by each school.

2020 MIAA A CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000201.0007214
Calvert Hall0-00.000020.0002249
Gilman0-00.000201.0007227
McDonogh0-00.000000.00000
Mount St. Joseph0-00.000101.0002219

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2020 MIAA VARSITY FOOTBALL
OTHERS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000210.6677661
St. Frances0-00.000010.0001427

2020 MIAA B CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Curley0-00.000110.5004241
Boys' Latin0-00.000110.5003559
Concordia Prep0-00.000010.000615
John Carroll0-00.000010.0002131
St. Mary's0-00.000110.5002618
St. Paul's0-00.000030.00031114
St. Vincent Pallotti0-00.000210.6676643

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2020 MIAA C CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Annapolis Area Christian0-00.000010.0002122
Our Lady of Mount Carmel0-00.000000.00000
Severn0-00.000000.00000
St. John's Catholic Prep0-00.000110.5002869

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2020 MIAA A CONFERENCE
JV FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000201.0007013
Calvert Hall0-00.000201.0009013
Mount St. Joseph0-00.000120.33342114

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2020 MIAA COMPOSITE
VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MIAA FOOTBALL
CHAMPIONSHIPS