2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000730.682323233
Calvert Hall0-00.0001310.929397162
Gilman0-00.000190.100135330
McDonogh0-00.000360.333164171
Mount St. Joseph0-00.0001020.833455206
St. Frances0-00.0001001.00047932

In 2018, no MIAA A Conference League Standings were kept and no post-season was held, in response to the decision of all other league teams not to play St. Frances. St. Frances was declared league champion by default.

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

MIAA VARSITY FOOTBALL
OTHERS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000640.591189171

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
St. Mary's5-10.833740.636164174
St. Vincent Pallotti5-10.833650.545237248
St. Paul's4-20.667630.667250176
Boys' Latin3-30.500460.400206243
Archbishop Curley2-40.333280.200191330
John Carroll2-40.333550.500232193
Severn0-60.000270.222142247

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA C CONFERENCE
VARSITY FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Concordia Prep6-01.000820.800262134
Annapolis Area Christian4-20.667530.625150150
Our Lady of Mount Carmel1-50.167250.286131142
St. John's Catholic Prep1-50.167450.444252187

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE
JV FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
St. Frances4-01.000401.00016015
Calvert Hall3-10.750620.75012483
Mount St. Joseph2-20.500530.62513494
Archbishop Spalding1-30.250460.400143182
McDonogh0-40.000240.33360122

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE
JV FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Boys' Latin5-10.833620.750228171
John Carroll5-10.833810.889198107
St. Mary's3-30.500460.400131151
St. Paul's3-30.500440.500132129
St. Vincent Pallotti3-30.500430.57116250
Archbishop Curley2-40.333350.37576160
Severn0-60.000070.0008142

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA INDEPENDENT
JV FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Concordia Prep0-00.000101.0005026
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000250.28677117

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE
FRESH-SOPH FOOTBALL

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding4-01.000401.00015613
Calvert Hall2-20.500240.33387134
Mount St. Joseph0-40.000070.00061265

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA COMPOSITE
VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

2018 MIAA COMPOSITE
JV FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

2018 MIAA A
FRESH-SOPH FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

MIAA FOOTBALL
CHAMPIONSHIPS