2017-18 MIAA BASKETBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B  |  JV C  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2017-18 MIAA C CONFERENCE VARSITY BASKETBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %DivOverallPCTPFPA
Cristo Rey10-10.9090-016-100.61513561447
Key School7-40.6360-09-80.529875936
Concordia Prep7-50.5830-010-160.38512621414
Beth Tfiloh6-60.5000-013-130.50012411135
Park School6-60.5000-09-100.474852940
Saints Peter & Paul3-90.2500-03-130.188771991
Jemicy2-100.1670-04-140.2228971024

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017 MIAA C CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 16 NovBeth TfilohRockbridgeBTIF 81 , ROCK 42Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 16 NovCristo ReyOhr HachaimCREY 64 , ORH 54Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 20 NovBoys' LatinCristo ReyBL 83 , CREY 40Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 20 NovBeth TfilohChapelgate ChristianCCA 75 , BTIF 50Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 21 NovConcordia PrepHarford ChristianCONP 62 , HCS 51Concordia Prep
Tue, 21 NovBeth TfilohCity NeighborsBTIF 49 , CNBR 40Beth Tfiloh School
Mon, 27 NovSt. John's Catholic PrepConcordia PrepSJCP 76 , CONP 31St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 28 NovJemicySienaJEM 89 , 37Jemicy School
Tue, 28 NovConcordia PrepChapelgate ChristianCCA 81 , CONP 45Concordia Prep
Tue, 28 NovGreater GracePark SchoolPARK 54 , 48Greater Grace
Wed, 29 NovBeth TfilohYavneh AcademyYAV 46 , BTIF 39Beth Tfiloh School
Wed, 29 NovCristo ReySevernSEV 73 , CREY 36Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Wed, 29 NovBeth TfilohHFTR (NY)BTIF 37 , HFTR 36Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 30 NovBeth TfilohBoyarBOYR 57 , BTIF 46Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 30 NovBeth TfilohHerschelHERS 48 , BTIF 44Beth Tfiloh School
Fri, 1 DecBeth TfilohCommunity Hebrew AcademyBTIF 37 , CHAC 36Beth Tfiloh School
Fri, 1 DecPark SchoolCity NeighborsCNBR 46 , PARK 33Park School
Fri, 1 DecWest NottinghamConcordia PrepWNOT 72 , CONP 45Gilman School
Fri, 1 DecJemicyGunston DayGUNS 60 , JEM 50Jemicy School
Fri, 1 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianSaints Peter & PaulAACS 73 , SSPP 28Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 2 DecGreater GraceSaints Peter & Paul 66 , SSPP 65Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 2 DecConcordia PrepFriendsFRS 63 , CONP 60Gilman School
Sat, 2 DecBeth TfilohCommunity Hebrew AcademyBTIF 46 , CHAC 33Beth Tfiloh School
Sat, 2 DecLoyola BlakefieldCristo ReyLOY 73 , CREY 31Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 4 DecConcordia PrepCity NeighborsCONP 56 , CNBR 46Concordia Prep
Tue, 5 DecLoch RavenPark SchoolLRAV 56 , PARK 32Loch Raven HS
Tue, 5 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepKey SchoolSJCP 69 , KEY 32St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 6 DecArchbishop CurleyConcordia PrepAC 38 , CONP 26Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 7 DecBeth TfilohGunston DayBTIF 48 , GUNS 30Beth Tfiloh School
Fri, 8 DecSaints Peter & PaulSevernSEV 76 , SSPP 36Saints Peter & Paul HS
Fri, 8 DecConcordia PrepJoppatowneJOPP 66 , CONP 42Concordia Prep
Sat, 9 DecCristo ReyCristo Rey PhiladelphiaCREY 50 , CRP 49Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Sun, 10 DecJemicyOhr HachaimORH 66 , JEM 45Jemicy School
Mon, 11 DecCristo ReyCity NeighborsCREY 67 , CNBR 41Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 11 DecHarford TechConcordia PrepHTEC 93 , CONP 72Harford Tech HS
Mon, 11 DecSaints Peter & PaulTome School5:00 pmSaints Peter & Paul HS
Mon, 11 DecSouthernKey SchoolSTH 72 , KEY 42Southern HS
Mon, 11 DecBeth TfilohArlington BaptistsBTIF 46 , ARLB 30Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 14 DecBeth TfilohSEED SchoolSEED 40 , BTIF 37Beth Tfiloh School
Mon, 18 DecCristo ReyGreen Street AcademyGSA 60 , CREY 50Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 18 DecBeth TfilohNortheast-AANEAA 64 , BTIF 55Beth Tfiloh School
Mon, 18 DecIndian CreekSaints Peter & PaulICS 82 , SSPP 38Indian Creek School
Tue, 19 DecCristo ReyPikesvillePIKE 64 , CREY 35Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Tue, 19 DecJemicyPerry Hall ChristianJEM 79 , 41Jemicy School
Wed, 20 DecSaints Peter & PaulArundel Christian5:30 pmSaints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 21 DecConcordia PrepSparrows PointCONP 42 , SPT 28Concordia Prep
Fri, 22 DecNew EraCristo ReyNERA 74 , CREY 42New Era Academy
Fri, 22 DecKey SchoolSt. Mary'sSTM 65 , KEY 57Key School
Tue, 26 DecSalisbury SchoolConcordia PrepSALS 44 , CONP 36Wicomico County Civic Center
Tue, 26 DecChapelgate ChristianCristo ReyCCA 64 , CREY 36Howard Community College
Wed, 27 DecMardelaConcordia PrepMARD 55 , CONP 52Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 27 DecLong ReachCristo ReyLRCH 76 , CREY 60Howard Community College
Tue, 2 JanBeth TfilohCristo ReyCREY 60 , BTIF 50Beth Tfiloh School
Wed, 3 JanPark SchoolSaints Peter & PaulPARK 58 , SSPP 45Park School
Wed, 3 JanConcordia PrepKey SchoolCONP 54 , KEY 42Concordia Prep
Fri, 5 JanJemicyPark SchoolPARK 63 , JEM 47Jemicy School
Sat, 6 JanChapelgate ChristianKey SchoolCCA 69 , KEY 23Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 6 JanChapelgate ChristianPark SchoolCCA 70 , PARK 50Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 6 JanCristo ReyOhr HachaimCREY 63 , ORH 55Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 8 JanJoppatowneConcordia Prep5:00 pmJoppatowne HS
Mon, 8 JanJemicyKey SchoolKEY 59 , JEM 50Jemicy School
Wed, 10 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepJemicySJCP 78 , JEM 26St. John’s Catholic Prep
Thr, 11 JanConcordia PrepBeth TfilohCONP 37 , BTIF 27Concordia Prep
Thr, 11 JanPark SchoolCristo ReyCREY 50 , PARK 38Park School
Fri, 12 JanCristo ReyConcordia PrepCREY 58 , CONP 41Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Fri, 12 JanKey SchoolPark SchoolKEY 57 , PARK 43Key School
Tue, 16 JanSaints Peter & PaulCristo ReyCREY 62 , SSPP 54Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 16 JanJemicyBeth TfilohBTIF 60 , JEM 39Jemicy School
Tue, 16 JanPark SchoolConcordia PrepCONP 63 , PARK 48Park School
Thr, 18 JanBeth TfilohPark SchoolBTIF 39 , PARK 19Beth Tfiloh School
Fri, 19 JanKey SchoolSaints Peter & PaulKEY 70 , SSPP 65Key School
Fri, 19 JanPark SchoolChesapeake Science PointPARK 42 , CHSP 26Park School
Fri, 19 JanCristo ReyJemicyCREY 67 , JEM 58Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Sat, 20 JanCristo ReyDom Bosco Cristo ReyCREY 61 , DBCR 49Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Mon, 22 JanSaints Peter & PaulConcordia PrepSSPP 51 , CONP 47Saints Peter & Paul HS
Mon, 22 JanBeth TfilohCristo ReyCREY 54 , BTIF 51Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 23 JanCristo ReyKey SchoolCREY 50 , KEY 40Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Tue, 23 JanBeth TfilohSaints Peter & PaulBTIF 59 , SSPP 39Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 23 JanJemicyConcordia PrepCONP 50 , JEM 44Jemicy School
Wed, 24 JanPark SchoolGreen Street AcademyGSA 74 , PARK 41Park School
Thr, 25 JanKey SchoolBeth TfilohKEY 38 , BTIF 35Key School
Thr, 25 JanSaints Peter & PaulPark SchoolPARK 49 , SSPP 41Saints Peter & Paul HS
Fri, 26 JanPark SchoolCalvertonPARK 48 , CVTN 38Park School
Fri, 26 JanKey SchoolConcordia PrepKEY 54 , CONP 49Key School
Fri, 26 JanJemicyWest NottinghamWNOT 61 , JEM 26Jemicy School
Tue, 30 JanPark SchoolJemicyPARK 47 , JEM 37Park School
Tue, 30 JanBeth TfilohKey SchoolBTIF 49 , KEY 43Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 30 JanConcordia PrepSaints Peter & PaulCONP 58 , SSPP 54Concordia Prep
Thr, 1 FebSaints Peter & PaulJemicySSPP 49 , JEM 48Saints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 1 FebBeth TfilohConcordia PrepCONP 54 , BTIF 46Beth Tfiloh School
Thr, 1 FebCristo ReyPark SchoolCREY 53 , PARK 46Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Sat, 3 FebKey SchoolJemicyKEY 64 , JEM 50Key School
Tue, 6 FebJemicySaints Peter & PaulJEM 59 , SSPP 55Jemicy School
Tue, 6 FebPark SchoolKey SchoolPARK 50 , KEY 43Park School
Tue, 6 FebConcordia PrepCristo ReyCONP 53 , CREY 30Concordia Prep
Thr, 8 FebPatterson MillConcordia PrepPMLL 60 , CONP 50Patterson Mill HS
Thr, 8 FebBeth TfilohJemicyBTIF 61 , JEM 42Beth Tfiloh School
Fri, 9 FebConcordia PrepPark SchoolPARK 58 , CONP 42Concordia Prep
Fri, 9 FebCristo ReySaints Peter & PaulCREY 67 , SSPP 44Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Tue, 13 FebPark SchoolBeth TfilohBTIF 65 , PARK 33Park School
Tue, 13 FebJemicyCristo ReyCREY 61 , JEM 46Jemicy School
Tue, 13 FebSaints Peter & PaulKey SchoolKEY 72 , SSPP 50Saints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 15 FebSaints Peter & PaulBeth TfilohSSPP 57 , BTIF 45Saints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 15 FebJemicyConcordia PrepJEM 62 , CONP 45Jemicy School
Fri, 16 FebKey SchoolCristo Rey5:30 pmKey School
Thr, 22 FebCristo ReyKey1:00 pmHarford Community College
Thr, 22 FebConcordia PrepKey SchoolKEY 67 , CONP 50Concordia Prep
Thr, 22 FebCristo ReyBeth TfilohCREY 43 , BTIF 39Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Sun, 25 FebCristo ReyKey SchoolKEY 72 , CREY 66Harford Community College