2017-18 MIAA LACROSSE STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTGFGA
Friends11-10.91716-30.842227149
Archbishop Curley11-10.91712-70.632221160
Saints Peter & Paul7-50.58311-70.611161151
Gerstell6-60.50010-70.588193165
Glenelg Country4-80.3335-100.333118148
Park3-90.2504-90.30883130
St. John's Catholic Prep0-120.0005-130.278179225

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 MarParkConcordia PrepPARK 14 , CONP 1Park School
Tue, 6 MarGood CounselFriendsFRS 8 , GC 7Good Counsel
Fri, 9 MarFriendsArchbishop SpaldingAS 14 , FRS 8Friends School
Fri, 9 MarCalvertonSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 8 , CALV 6Calverton School
Mon, 12 MarIndian CreekSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 7 , ICS 1Indian Creek School
Mon, 12 MarBishop Verot (FL)FriendsFRS 13 , 4
Thr, 15 MarIndian CreekSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 22 , ICS 8Indian Creek School
Fri, 16 MarSevernSaints Peter & PaulSEV 12 , SSPP 3Severn School
Sat, 17 MarArchbishop SpaldingGlenelg CountryAS 16 , GCS 5Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 19 MarArchbishop CurleySaints Peter & PaulAC 17 , SSPP 9Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 21 MarFallstonArchbishop CurleyAC 8 , FALL 7Fallston HS
Fri, 23 MarArchbishop CurleyParkAC 13 , PARK 6Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 24 MarSt. John's Catholic PrepCalvert SchoolCALV 13 , SJCP 10St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sun, 25 MarSt. John's Catholic PrepWalkersvilleSJCP 15 , WALK 10St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 26 MarFriendsThe HeightsFRS 10 , HGHT 9Friends School
Tue, 27 MarGerstellArchbishop CurleyAC 17 , GER 15Gerstell Academy
Tue, 27 MarParkSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 12 , PARK 3Park School
Tue, 27 MarSt. Maria GorettiSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 17 , SMG 10St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 29 MarCenturyGerstellCENT 12 , GER 11Century HS
Thr, 29 MarFriendsCalvertonFRS 12 , CALV 11Friends School
Sat, 31 MarChesapeake-AAGlenelg CountryCHES 12 , GCS 11Chesapeake-AA HS
Tue, 3 AprArchbishop CurleyDulaneyDUL 11 , AC 9Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 3 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepParkPARK 10 , SJCP 8St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 3 AprGlenelg CountryFriendsFRS 11 , GCS 4Glenelg Country
Wed, 4 AprArchbishop CurleyMcQuaid Jesuit (NY)MCQD 9 , AC 7Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 4 AprGerstellMaret (DC)GER 11 , MAR 4Gerstell Academy
Fri, 6 AprParkGlenelg CountryPARK 7 , GCS 4Park School
Fri, 6 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepBingham (UT)SJCP 10 , BING 8St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 6 AprFriendsArchbishop CurleyFRS 10 , AC 6U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Sat, 7 AprGerstellSt. John's Catholic PrepGER 16 , SJCP 3Gerstell Academy
Tue, 10 AprGerstellFriendsFRS 19 , GER 9Gerstell Academy
Tue, 10 AprGlenelg CountryArchbishop CurleyAC 16 , GCS 3Glenelg Country
Tue, 10 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 13 , SJCP 11St. John’s Catholic Prep
Thr, 12 AprGlenelg CountryGerstellGER 9 , GCS 6Glenelg Country
Fri, 13 AprParkGerstellGER 13 , PARK 9Park School
Fri, 13 AprTowsonArchbishop CurleyTOW 8 , AC 7Towson HS
Fri, 13 AprFriendsSt. John's Catholic PrepFRS 16 , SJCP 7Friends School
Fri, 13 AprSaints Peter & PaulGlenelg CountrySSPP 14 , GCS 10Saints Peter & Paul HS
Sat, 14 AprJohn CarrollArchbishop CurleyJC 12 , AC 6John Carroll School
Sat, 14 AprTowsonFriendsFRS 10 , TOW 9Towson HS
Mon, 16 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepGlenelg CountryGCS 9 , SJCP 6St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 17 AprSaints Peter & PaulGerstellSSPP 11 , GER 10Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 17 AprArchbishop CurleySt. John's Catholic PrepAC 18 , SJCP 7Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 17 AprFriendsParkFRS 8 , PARK 1Friends School
Thr, 19 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. JamesSJCP 16 , STJM 5St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 20 AprGerstellGlenelg CountryGCS 11 , GER 10Gerstell Academy
Fri, 20 AprParkArchbishop CurleyAC 17 , PARK 6Park School
Fri, 20 AprFriendsSaints Peter & PaulFRS 12 , SSPP 6Friends School
Sat, 21 AprArchbishop CurleyCalvertonCALV 9 , AC 6Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 24 AprArchbishop CurleyGerstellAC 12 , GER 7Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 24 AprSaints Peter & PaulParkSSPP 10 , PARK 5Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 24 AprGlenelg CountrySt. John's Catholic PrepGCS 13 , SJCP 9Glenelg Country
Wed, 25 AprSaints Peter & PaulFriendsFRS 11 , SSPP 8Saints Peter & Paul HS
Thr, 26 AprParkSt. John's Catholic PrepPARK 9 , SJCP 8Park School
Fri, 27 AprGerstellWinters MillGER 14 , WMLL 9Gerstell Academy
Mon, 30 AprSaints Peter & PaulCaesar Rodney (DE)4:00 pmSaints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 1 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepGerstellGER 17 , SJCP 14St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 1 MayArchbishop CurleyFriendsAC 11 , FRS 10Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 1 MayGlenelg CountryParkGCS 10 , PARK 3Glenelg Country
Wed, 2 MayFriendsGlenelg CountryFRS 12 , GCS 7Friends School
Wed, 2 MayGlenelg CountryNortheast-AAGCS 10 , NEST 5Glenelg Country
Thr, 3 MayFriendsGerstellFRS 14 , GER 11Friends School
Thr, 3 MaySaints Peter & PaulSt. John's Catholic PrepSSPP 14 , SJCP 7Saints Peter & Paul HS
Fri, 4 MayArchbishop CurleyGlenelg CountryAC 11 , GCS 9Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 5 MaySaints Peter & PaulEastonSSPP 10 , EAST 2Saints Peter & Paul HS
Mon, 7 MaySaints Peter & PaulArchbishop CurleyAC 13 , SSPP 11Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 8 MayGerstellParkGER 11 , PARK 4Gerstell Academy
Tue, 8 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepFriendsFRS 17 , SJCP 7St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 9 MayGlenelg CountrySaints Peter & PaulSSPP 7 , GCS 6Glenelg Country
Fri, 11 MayGerstellSaints Peter & PaulGER 8 , SSPP 4Gerstell Academy
Fri, 11 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepArchbishop CurleyAC 19 , SJCP 2St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 11 MayParkFriendsFRS 15 , PARK 6Park School
Tue, 15 MayFriendsGerstellGER 12 , FRS 11Friends School
Tue, 15 MayArchbishop CurleySaints Peter & PaulSSPP 9 , AC 8Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 15 MaySaints Peter & PaulGerstellGER 9 , SSPP 5Johnny Unitas Stadium