MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A 

 

2017 MIAA B CONFERENCE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY STANDINGS

TeamConfConf PtsWinsLossesTies
Loyola Blakefield7-1-216852
Saints Peter & Paul5-3-212642
Gilman5-3-212562
Boys' Latin4-3-311454
Archbishop Curley3-6-17361
Glenelg Country1-9-02290

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 17 NovSaints Peter & PaulDelaware Prep4:00 pmTalbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 17 NovSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 8 , BL 1Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Tue, 21 NovBoys' LatinMount St. Joseph Tier IIBL 2 , 2Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Tue, 21 NovGilmanSt. Paul'sSTP 10 , GIL 2Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 27 NovCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 11 , BL 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Tue, 28 NovGlenelg CountryGilmanGIL 4 , GCS 0Gardens Ice House
Tue, 28 NovLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sSTP 6 , LOY 1Reisterstown Sportsplex
Thr, 30 NovGlenelg CountryLoyola BlakefieldLOY 6 , GCS 1Gardens Ice House
Fri, 1 DecBoys' LatinSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 8 , BL 1
Fri, 1 DecArchbishop CurleyLoyola BlakefieldLOY 8 , AC 4Ice World
Sat, 2 DecBoys' LatinFox Lane Hockey Club8:00 pmCabin John Ice Rink
Sun, 3 DecLoyola BlakefieldFox Lane Hockey Club 6 , LOY 3Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 5 DecLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 7 , GIL 1Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 5 DecBoys' LatinArchbishop CurleyAC 7 , BL 5
Wed, 6 DecSt. Paul'sGlenelg CountryGCS 6 , STP 4Gardens Ice House
Fri, 8 DecGilmanSaints Peter & PaulGIL 5 , SSPP 3Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 8 DecGlenelg CountryBoys' LatinBL 10 , GCS 1Gardens Ice House
Wed, 13 DecLoyola BlakefieldGlenelg CountryLOY 8 , GCS 1Reisterstown Sportsplex
Wed, 20 DecSaints Peter & PaulEaston4:00 pmTalbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 5 JanSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 8 , LOY 0Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Tue, 9 JanGlenelg CountryArchbishop CurleyAC 8 , GCS 2Gardens Ice House
Thr, 11 JanBoys' LatinGlenelg CountryBL 10 , GCS 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Thr, 11 JanSaints Peter & PaulArchbishop CurleySSPP 7 , AC 3Talbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 12 JanGilmanGlenelg CountryGIL 14 , GCS 2Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 12 JanDelaware PrepSaints Peter & Paul9:45 pm
Tue, 16 JanGilmanBoys' LatinBL 4 , GIL 2Ice World
Fri, 19 JanSaints Peter & PaulGlenelg CountryGCS 5 , SSPP 2Talbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 19 JanGilmanLoyola BlakefieldLOY 4 , GIL 3Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Tue, 23 JanLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 5 , BL 5Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 23 JanGilmanArchbishop CurleyGIL 5 , AC 0Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Thr, 25 JanArchbishop CurleySaints Peter & PaulSSPP 3 , AC 2Ice World
Fri, 26 JanBoys' LatinGilmanBL 3 , GIL 3Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 29 JanBoys' LatinSaints Peter & PaulBL 3 , SSPP 3Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Tue, 30 JanLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyLOY 8 , AC 2Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 30 JanGilmanUpland Country Day5:00 pmMount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 31 JanLoyola BlakefieldSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 2 , LOY 1Reisterstown Sportsplex
Thr, 1 FebArchbishop CurleyGilmanAC 3 , GIL 3Ice World
Thr, 1 FebBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , BL 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 2 FebGilmanDelaware PrepDPRP 6 , GIL 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 2 FebSaints Peter & PaulKent Island9:00 pmTalbot County Ice Arena
Tue, 6 FebGlenelg CountrySaints Peter & PaulSSPP 5 , GCS 1Gardens Ice House
Wed, 7 FebLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallCHC 4 , LOY 2Reisterstown Sportsplex
Thr, 8 FebSaints Peter & PaulLoyola BlakefieldSSPP 3 , LOY 3Talbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 9 FebSaints Peter & PaulGilmanGIL 7 , SSPP 4Talbot County Ice Arena
Fri, 9 FebArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinBL 4 , AC 3Ice World
Tue, 13 FebGilmanSaints Peter & PaulSSPP 3 , GIL 2Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Thr, 15 FebArchbishop CurleyGlenelg CountryAC 5 , GCS 2Gardens Ice House
Fri, 16 FebLoyola BlakefieldSaints Peter & PaulLOY 4 , SSPP 3Piney Orchard Ice Arena