2017-18 MIAA BASKETBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B  |  JV C  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2017-18 MIAA B CONFERENCE VARSITY BASKETBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %DivOverallPCTPFPA
Severn13-30.8130-025-60.80619801545
Gerstell13-30.8130-020-100.66717821700
Indian Creek13-30.8130-018-40.81813961107
St. Paul's12-40.7500-021-100.67718091541
Archbishop Curley8-80.5000-013-130.50013881411
St. John's Catholic Prep6-100.3750-011-150.42314871496
Chapelgate Christian4-120.2500-014-170.45218681928
St. Mary's3-130.1880-05-200.20012441587
Friends0-160.0000-02-210.08711641606

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 16 NovChapelgate ChristianSt. Maria GorettiSMG 79 , CCA 44Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 17 NovLoyola BlakefieldGerstellLOY 61 , GERS 58Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 20 NovBeth TfilohChapelgate ChristianCCA 75 , BTIF 50Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 21 NovSt. Mary'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 79 , STM 58St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 21 NovGerstellOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 55 , GERS 50Gerstell Academy
Wed, 22 NovSevernMount St. JosephMSJ 81 , SEV 72Severn School
Wed, 22 NovSt. FrancesGerstellSFA 71 , GERS 37St. Frances Academy
Fri, 24 NovSt. Andrew'sSt. Paul'sSTAN 63 , STP 52St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 25 NovBishop WalshSt. Paul'sSTP 64 , BWSH 38Bishop Walsh
Mon, 27 NovSt. John's Catholic PrepConcordia PrepSJCP 76 , CONP 31St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 27 NovGlenelg CountryChapelgate ChristianGCS 69 , CCA 45Glenelg Country
Mon, 27 NovBoys' LatinSevernBL 67 , SEV 62Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 28 NovConcordia PrepChapelgate ChristianCCA 81 , CONP 45Concordia Prep
Tue, 28 NovGilmanGerstellGERS 61 , GIL 54Gilman School
Tue, 28 NovMcDonoghSt. Paul'sSTP 61 , MCD 54McDonogh School
Wed, 29 NovSt. Mary'sAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 64 , STM 43St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 29 NovArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinBL 71 , AC 35Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 29 NovCristo ReySevernSEV 73 , CREY 36Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Thr, 30 NovSt. Paul'sChapelgate ChristianSTP 69 , CCA 48St. Paul’s School
Thr, 30 NovMcDonoghGerstellMCD 62 , GERS 49McDonogh School
Fri, 1 DecSevernGreater GraceSEV 78 , 35Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 1 DecGilmanFriendsGIL 73 , FRS 42Gilman School
Fri, 1 DecCovenant LifeSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 74 , COVL 39St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Sat, 2 DecConcordia PrepFriendsFRS 63 , CONP 60Gilman School
Sat, 2 DecSt. Andrew'sSt. John's Catholic PrepSTAN 75 , SJCP 58St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Sat, 2 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianSevernSEV 74 , AACS 63Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 4 DecBoys' LatinFriendsBL 80 , FRS 44Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 4 DecIndian CreekSt. Mary'sICS 68 , STM 48Indian Creek School
Mon, 4 DecArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAC 57 , AS 50Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 5 DecMilford MillGerstellMMLL 75 , GERS 59Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 5 DecBroadneckSt. Mary'sBRDN 90 , STM 66Broadneck HS
Tue, 5 DecBishop McNamaraSt. Paul's 70 , STP 60Bishop McNamara
Tue, 5 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepKey SchoolSJCP 69 , KEY 32St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 6 DecChapelgate ChristianSevernSEV 73 , CCA 47Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 6 DecArchbishop CurleyConcordia PrepAC 38 , CONP 26Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 6 DecFriendsSt. Andrew'sSTAN 72 , FRS 47Friends School
Thr, 7 DecUrbanaSt. John's Catholic PrepURB 56 , SJCP 53Urbana HS
Thr, 7 DecSidwell FriendsSt. Mary'sSIDF 75 , STM 68Sidwell Friends
Fri, 8 DecSaints Peter & PaulSevernSEV 76 , SSPP 36Saints Peter & Paul HS
Fri, 8 DecSt. Andrew'sArchbishop CurleySTAN 64 , AC 43St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 8 DecWoodlawnGerstellWOOD 59 , GERS 54Woodlawn HS
Fri, 8 DecIndian CreekSouthern Maryland ChristianICS 83 , 47Indian Creek School
Fri, 8 DecLaSalle College (PA)St. Paul'sLAS 48 , STP 38Haverford School
Fri, 8 DecChapelgate ChristianLoch RavenCCA 79 , LRAV 52Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 9 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepMercersburg (PA)MRCB 62 , SJCP 53St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 9 DecAcademy of the New Church (PA)St. Paul'sSTP 52 , ANC 42Haverford School
Mon, 11 DecBroadneckIndian CreekICS 65 , BRDN 54Broadneck HS
Mon, 11 DecDulaneyFriendsDUL 86 , FRS 35Dulaney HS
Mon, 11 DecCalvert HallSevernSEV 71 , CHC 54Calvert Hall
Mon, 11 DecArchbishop Carroll (DC)St. Mary'sACAR 57 , STM 48Archbishop Carroll School
Tue, 12 DecArchbishop CurleySouthern Maryland ChristianAC 77 , 47Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 12 DecChapelgate ChristianGerstellGERS 67 , CCA 52Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 13 DecSt. Mary'sSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 63 , STM 54St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 13 DecSt. Paul'sIndian CreekICS 61 , STP 46St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 DecDulaneyArchbishop CurleyDUL 65 , AC 45Dulaney HS
Thr, 14 DecChapelgate ChristianRichard MontgomeryRMTG 65 , CCA 59Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 16 DecGilmanSt. Paul'sSTP 66 , GIL 49Gilman School
Mon, 18 DecArchbishop CurleyDigital HarborAC 48 , DHAR 46Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 18 DecSt. Mary'sChapelgate ChristianCCA 53 , STM 49St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 18 DecIndian CreekSaints Peter & PaulICS 82 , SSPP 38Indian Creek School
Wed, 20 DecChapelgate ChristianCatonsvilleCCA 66 , CATN 58Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 20 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepArchbishop CurleySJCP 55 , AC 53St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 20 DecSt. Mary'sFriendsSTM 60 , FRS 54St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 20 DecIndian CreekGerstellICS 87 , GERS 67Indian Creek School
Wed, 20 DecLandonSevernSEV 64 , LAND 61Landon School
Fri, 22 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGerstellSVP 71 , GERS 57St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 22 DecArchbishop CurleyIndian CreekICS 47 , AC 38Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 22 DecArchbishop SpaldingSevernSEV 54 , AS 48Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 22 DecChapelgate ChristianEasternCCA 71 , ESTN 62Fairmont Heights HS
Fri, 22 DecKey SchoolSt. Mary'sSTM 65 , KEY 57Key School
Fri, 22 DecFriendsSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 68 , FRS 63Friends School
Sat, 23 DecFairmont HeightsChapelgate ChristianCCA 62 , FHGT 57Fairmont Heights HS
Tue, 26 DecChapelgate ChristianCristo ReyCCA 64 , CREY 36Howard Community College
Tue, 26 DecWalkersvilleArchbishop CurleyAC 50 , WALK 40Wicomico County Civic Center
Tue, 26 DecLong ReachFriendsFRS 55 , LRCH 53Howard Community College
Wed, 27 DecHarford TechArchbishop CurleyHTEC 59 , AC 57Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 27 DecNewport (WA)SevernSEV 62 , NEWP 54University City (CA)
Wed, 27 DecHammondGerstellGERS 64 , HAMM 61Patterson HS
Wed, 27 DecFriendsChapelgate ChristianCCA 79 , FRS 72Howard Community College
Wed, 27 DecWinters MillIndian CreekICS 82 , WMLL 48Winters Mill HS
Thr, 28 DecSt. Paul'sPocomokeSTP 56 , POCO 49Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 28 DecHowell (NJ)St. John's Catholic PrepHOWL 58 , SJCP 46Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 28 DecSt. Mary'sArchbishop Carroll (DC)ACAR 68 , STM 32Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 28 DecPocomokeSt. Mary'sSTM 56 , POCO 49Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 28 DecChaminade-Madonna Prep (FL)St. Paul'sCMP 66 , STP 63Miami (FL)
Thr, 28 DecPerry HallGerstellGERS 61 , PHAL 52Patterson HS
Thr, 28 DecUnion (WA)SevernSEV 72 , UNIN 67University City (CA)
Thr, 28 DecJoppatowneIndian CreekICS 63 , JOPP 51Winters Mill HS
Fri, 29 DecMcArthur (FL)St. Paul'sSTP 66 , MCA 63Miami (FL)
Fri, 29 DecColonel RichardsonSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 58 , COLR 54Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 30 DecMiami Beach (FL)St. Paul'sSTP 66 , MBCH 46Miami (FL)
Sat, 30 DecKelso (CA)SevernSEV 72 , KLSO 53University City (CA)
Tue, 2 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepIndian CreekICS 66 , SJCP 51St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 3 JanArchbishop CurleySt. Paul'sAC 73 , STP 67Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 3 JanSevernFriendsSEV 70 , FRS 40Severn School
Wed, 3 JanSt. Mary'sGerstellGERS 56 , STM 45St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 5 JanGerstellSt. John's Catholic PrepGERS 62 , SJCP 48Gerstell Academy
Fri, 5 JanFriendsSt. Paul'sSTP 59 , FRS 29Friends School
Sat, 6 JanChapelgate ChristianPark SchoolCCA 70 , PARK 50Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 8 JanChesapeake-AAIndian Creek5:45 pmChesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 10 JanChesapeake Science PointIndian Creek5:00 pm
Wed, 10 JanArchbishop CurleySevernSEV 69 , AC 54Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 10 JanFriendsChapelgate ChristianCCA 68 , FRS 54Friends School
Wed, 10 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepJemicySJCP 78 , JEM 26St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 10 JanGerstellSt. Paul'sGERS 64 , STP 56Gerstell Academy
Fri, 12 JanSevernSt. John's Catholic PrepSEV 64 , SJCP 41Severn School
Fri, 12 JanChapelgate ChristianIndian CreekICS 64 , CCA 61Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 12 JanFriendsGerstellGERS 85 , FRS 49Friends School
Sat, 13 JanNew TownChapelgate ChristianNTWN 60 , CCA 39Morgan State University
Sat, 13 JanSevernSt. Paul'sSTP 60 , SEV 58Severn School
Tue, 16 JanSt. Mary'sSt. Paul'sSTP 63 , STM 41St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 16 JanSevernGerstellGERS 57 , SEV 43Severn School
Wed, 17 JanSt. Mary's-RykenSevern6:15 pmSt. Mary’s-Ryken
Thr, 18 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Paul'sSTP 65 , SJCP 60St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 19 JanSt. Mary'sSevernSEV 70 , STM 58St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 19 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepChapelgate ChristianCCA 64 , SJCP 52St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 19 JanIndian CreekFriendsICS 79 , FRS 40Indian Creek School
Sat, 20 JanGerstellArchbishop CurleyGERS 55 , AC 32Gerstell Academy
Sat, 20 JanBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sBL 74 , STP 53Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 22 JanArchbishop CurleyFriendsAC 76 , FRS 62Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 22 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepIndian CreekICS 57 , SJCP 54St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 23 JanIndian CreekSevernICS 60 , SEV 58Indian Creek School
Wed, 24 JanChapelgate ChristianSt. Paul'sSTP 79 , CCA 46Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 24 JanArchbishop CurleySt. John's Catholic PrepAC 63 , SJCP 50Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 24 JanFriendsSt. Mary'sSTM 73 , FRS 55Friends School
Fri, 26 JanChapelgate ChristianSt. Mary'sSTM 56 , CCA 55Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 26 JanSt. Paul'sSevernSEV 50 , STP 47St. Paul’s School
Fri, 26 JanIndian CreekArchbishop CurleyICS 50 , AC 41Indian Creek School
Fri, 26 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepFriendsSJCP 56 , FRS 54St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 26 JanWinters MillGerstellGERS 76 , WMLL 63Winters Mill HS
Sat, 27 JanGerstellIndian CreekGERS 55 , ICS 51Gerstell Academy
Mon, 29 JanSevernBroadneckSEV 64 , BRDN 51Severn School
Mon, 29 JanChapelgate ChristianArchbishop CurleyAC 72 , CCA 62Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 31 JanSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleySTP 44 , AC 36St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 JanFriendsSevernSEV 66 , FRS 46Friends School
Wed, 31 JanGerstellSt. Mary'sGERS 59 , STM 48Gerstell Academy
Fri, 2 FebSevernChapelgate ChristianSEV 74 , CCA 35Severn School
Fri, 2 FebArchbishop CurleySt. Mary'sAC 58 , STM 46Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 2 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepGerstellGERS 80 , SJCP 62St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 2 FebSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 66 , FRS 37St. Paul’s School
Sat, 3 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianChapelgate ChristianAACS 64 , CCA 61Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 5 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Mary'sSJCP 62 , STM 50St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 6 FebGerstellSevernSEV 68 , GERS 42Gerstell Academy
Tue, 6 FebArchbishop CurleyChapelgate ChristianAC 75 , CCA 62Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 7 FebSt. Mary'sIndian CreekICS 59 , STM 45St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 8 FebChapelgate ChristianFriendsCCA 79 , FRS 65Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 8 FebSevernArchbishop CurleySEV 49 , AC 46Severn School
Thr, 8 FebSt. Paul'sGerstellSTP 57 , GERS 51St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 FebIndian CreekChapelgate ChristianICS 69 , CCA 53Indian Creek School
Fri, 9 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepSevernSEV 64 , SJCP 42St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 9 FebGerstellFriendsGERS 49 , FRS 43Gerstell Academy
Fri, 9 FebSt. Paul'sSt. Mary'sSTP 64 , STM 16St. Paul’s School
Mon, 12 FebChapelgate ChristianCoppin AcademyCCA 71 , COPP 68Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 12 FebSt. Mary'sArchbishop CurleyAC 56 , STM 44St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 12 FebIndian CreekSt. Paul'sSTP 45 , ICS 40Indian Creek School
Wed, 14 FebSevernIndian CreekSEV 55 , ICS 29Severn School
Wed, 14 FebSt. Paul'sSt. John's Catholic PrepSTP 75 , SJCP 41St. Paul’s School
Wed, 14 FebFriendsArchbishop CurleyAC 70 , FRS 60Friends School
Wed, 14 FebGerstellChapelgate ChristianGERS 57 , CCA 54Gerstell Academy
Fri, 16 FebChapelgate ChristianSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 66 , CCA 63Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 16 FebArchbishop CurleyGerstellGERS 65 , AC 62Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 16 FebSevernSt. Mary'sSEV 58 , STM 32Severn School
Fri, 16 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 53 , AS 51St. Paul’s School
Fri, 16 FebFriendsIndian CreekICS 79 , FRS 55Friends School
Sat, 17 FebGerstellCarver Vo-Tech3:30 pmGerstell Academy
Tue, 20 FebGerstellSt. John's Catholic PrepGERS 66 , SJCP 51Gerstell Academy
Tue, 20 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleySTP 56 , AC 33St. Paul’s School
Thr, 22 FebSevernSt. Paul'sSEV 44 , STP 41Severn School
Thr, 22 FebIndian CreekGerstellGERS 57 , ICS 55Indian Creek School
Sun, 25 FebSevernGerstellGERS 62 , SEV 53Harford Community College
Tue, 27 FebBullisSt. Mary'sBULL 95 , STM 43Bullis School