MIAA WRESTLING STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WRESTLING STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
McDonogh2-01.0002-01.000
Calvert Hall1-01.0001-01.000
Archbishop Spalding0-00.0001-01.000
Gilman0-00.0000-00.000
Loyola Blakefield0-00.0000-00.000
Mount St. Joseph0-00.0000-00.000
St. Paul's0-00.0000-00.000
Archbishop Curley0-10.0000-10.000
Boys' Latin0-10.0000-10.000
John Carroll0-10.0000-10.000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018-19 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WRESTLING SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentGilman(Nov 30-Dec 1)
9th of 18 - 74 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentMcDonogh(Nov 30-Dec 1)
2nd of 18 - 210.5 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Nov. 30-Dec.1)
12th of 18 - 44 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentBoys' Latin(Nov 30-Dec 1)
17th of 18 - 9 pts
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 DecKing George (VA) TournamentArchbishop Spalding3rd of 8 - 4-1King George (VA)
Sat, 1 DecKing George (VA) TournamentMount St. Joseph1st out of 24 teamsKing George (VA)
Thr, 6 DecOwings MillsArchbishop SpaldingAS 37 , OWML 33Owings Mills HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareCalvert Hall(Dec 7-8)
7th - 84 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareGilman(Dec 7-8)
4th - 158.5 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareLoyola Blakefield(Dec 7-8)
1st - 219.5 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecWalsh Jesuit Ironman (OH)Mount St. Joseph(Dec 7-8)
21st out of 100 -
Walsh Jesuit (OH)
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareBoys' Latin(Dec 7-8)
8th - 78 pts
Parkville HS
Sat, 8 DecWalsh Jesuit Ironman (OH)McDonogh(Dec 8-9)
TBA
Walsh Jesuit (OH)
Mon, 10 DecKnightmareArchbishop Curley(Dec. 7-8)
3rd - 170 pts
Parkville HS
Tue, 11 DecCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 42 , BL 36Calvert Hall
Wed, 12 DecArchbishop CurleyJohn Carroll4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 12 DecArchbishop CurleyMcDonoghMCD 46 , AC 19Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 12 DecJohn CarrollMcDonoghMCD 58 , JC 9Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 13 DecWestern TechArchbishop Curley6:00 pmWestern-Tech HS
Fri, 14 DecKeaser ClassicCalvert Hall(Dec 14-15)
TBA
North County HS
Fri, 14 DecBauerlein DualsLoyola Blakefield(Dec 14-15)
TBA
Fri, 14 DecArundel TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Dec 14-15)
TBA
Arundel HS
Sat, 15 DecSt. Mary's-RykenMount St. JosephTBASt. Mary’s-Ryken
Sat, 15 DecNew Jersey DualsSt. Paul'sTBAKingsway Regional HS (NJ)
Sat, 15 DecMalvern Prep (PA)McDonogh3:00 pmMalvern Prep (PA)
Sat, 15 DecBlair Academy (NJ)McDonogh5:00 pmMalvern Prep (PA)
Tue, 18 DecMcDonoghCalvert HallTBAMcDonogh School
Wed, 19 DecLoyola BlakefieldGilman1:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyTBAArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop SpaldingBoys' LatinTBAArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinTBAArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 DecBeast of the EastMount St. Joseph(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Fri, 21 DecTBACalvert Hall(Tourn in VA - Dec. 21-22)
TBA
Sat, 22 DecHowdy Duncan InvitationalJohn CarrollTBA
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastMcDonogh(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastSt. Paul's(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastArchbishop Spalding(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Thr, 27 DecDisney Duals (FL)Archbishop Spalding(Dec 27-30)
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessLoyola Blakefield(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 DecPowerade TournamentSt. Paul's(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessGilman(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessMount St. Joseph(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 2 JanJohn CarrollCalvert HallTBAJohn Carroll School
Thr, 3 JanMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding6:30 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 4 JanIron Horse DualsJohn Carroll(Jan 4-5)
TBA
C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 4 JanWinters Mill TournamentLoyola Blakefield(Jan 4-5)
TBA
Winters Mill HS
Fri, 4 JanRock Ridge (VA) DualsMcDonogh(Jan 4-5)
TBA
Rock Ridge HS (VA)
Fri, 4 JanIron Horse DualsBoys' Latin(Jan 4-5)
TBA
C. Milton Wright HS
Sat, 5 JanColonia Forge (VA) TournamentArchbishop SpaldingTBAColonial Forge (VA)
Sat, 5 JanBissell InvitationalGilman1:00 pmHill School (PA)
Wed, 9 JanSt. Paul'sJohn Carroll3:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanSt. Paul'sArchbishop Spalding3:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanJohn CarrollArchbishop Spalding3:30 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanArchbishop CurleyGilman4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanArchbishop CurleyMount St. Joseph4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanGilmanMount St. Joseph4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 JanBoys' LatinLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 JanBoys' LatinMcDonogh4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 JanTryant Duals (PA)GilmanTBAYork Expo Center
Fri, 11 JanVirginia DualsMcDonogh(Jan 11-12)
TBA
Fri, 11 JanLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanLoyola BlakefieldCentennial4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanCalvert HallCentennial4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanArchbishop SpaldingNortheast-AA6:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 14 JanBoys' LatinFriends4:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 JanBoys' LatinSt. Mary'sTBABoys’ Latin School
Wed, 16 JanSt. Paul'sGilman4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 16 JanSt. Paul'sCalvert Hall4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 16 JanCalvert HallGilman4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 17 JanMcDonoghOwings Mills6:30 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 18 JanBest of the NestArchbishop CurleyTBAKenwood HS
Fri, 18 JanWar on the ShoreMount St. Joseph(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Stephen DeCatur HS
Fri, 18 JanSpalding DualsLoyola Blakefield(Jan 18-19(
TBA
Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 JanFranklin TournamentBoys' Latin(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Frankin HS
Fri, 18 JanEpiscopal (VA)Gilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanGonzagaGilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanSt. Alban'sGilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanSpalding DualsArchbishop Spalding(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 JanSmyrna (DE)McDonogh6:30 pmSmyrna (DE)
Sat, 19 JanEscape the Rock Tournament (PA)St. Paul's(Jan 19-20)
TBA
Council Rock South HS (PA)
Wed, 23 JanGilmanArchbishop SpaldingTBAGilman School
Thr, 24 JanMount St. JosephMcDonogh6:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 JanOcean Lakes (VA) TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Fri, 25 JanOcean Lakes (VA) TournamentMount St. Joseph(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Fri, 25 JanSnOverlea TournamentCalvert Hall(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Overlea HS
Sat, 26 JanSharknado DualsArchbishop CurleyTBAGeorgetown Prep
Sat, 26 JanBubba Bunting InvitationalJohn CarrollTBABullis School
Sat, 26 JanGilman DualsGilmanTBAGilman School
Sat, 26 JanGilman DualsMcDonoghTBAGilman School
Tue, 29 JanJohn CarrollMount St. Joseph9:54 amJohn Carroll School
Tue, 29 JanLoyola BlakefieldOld Mill6:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 30 JanGilmanJohn Carroll4:00 pmGilman School
Wed, 30 JanGilmanBoys' Latin4:00 pmGilman School
Wed, 30 JanBoys' LatinJohn Carroll4:00 pmGilman School
Wed, 30 JanMount St. JosephCalvert HallTBAMount St. Joseph
Wed, 30 JanMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingTBAMount St. Joseph
Wed, 30 JanArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallTBAMount St. Joseph
Thr, 31 JanCalvert HallPerry Hall6:30 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 1 FebLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul's4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 1 FebLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Curley4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 1 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop Curley4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 1 FebMcDonoghGilman6:30 pmMcDonogh School
Sat, 2 FebGlenelgArchbishop SpaldingTBAGlenelg HS
Mon, 4 FebArchbishop CurleyCalvert Hall4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentJohn Carroll(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentLoyola Blakefield(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentMcDonogh(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentMount St. Joseph(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Paul's(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentArchbishop Curley(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentBoys' Latin(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentCalvert Hall(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentGilman(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesArchbishop Curley(Feb 15-16)
TBA
McDonogh School
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesBoys' Latin(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesArchbishop Spalding(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesCalvert Hall(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesGilman(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesJohn Carroll(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesLoyola Blakefield(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesMcDonogh(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesMount St. Joseph(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Paul's(Feb 16-17)
10:25 am
Harford Community College
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsJohn Carroll(Feb 22-23)
10:25 am
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsArchbishop Curley(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsBoys' Latin(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsArchbishop Spalding(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsCalvert Hall(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsGilman(Feb 22-23)
TBA