MIAA WRESTLING STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WRESTLING STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
Mount St. Joseph9-01.0009-01.000
McDonogh8-10.8898-10.889
Archbishop Spalding6-30.6677-30.700
Loyola Blakefield5-30.6258-30.727
St. Paul's5-30.6255-30.625
Archbishop Curley4-30.5715-30.625
Gilman3-60.3333-60.333
John Carroll2-70.2222-70.222
Calvert Hall1-80.1111-80.111
Boys' Latin0-90.0001-90.100

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018-19 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WRESTLING SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentGilman(Nov 30-Dec 1)
9th of 18 - 74 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentMcDonogh(Nov 30-Dec 1)
2nd of 18 - 210.5 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Nov. 30-Dec.1)
12th of 18 - 44 pts
McDonogh School
Fri, 30 NovRay Oliver TournamentBoys' Latin(Nov 30-Dec 1)
17th of 18 - 9 pts
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 DecKing George (VA) TournamentArchbishop Spalding3rd of 8 - 4-1King George (VA)
Sat, 1 DecKing George (VA) TournamentMount St. Joseph1st out of 24 teamsKing George (VA)
Thr, 6 DecOwings MillsArchbishop SpaldingAS 37 , OWML 33Owings Mills HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareCalvert Hall(Dec 7-8)
7th - 84 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareGilman(Dec 7-8)
4th - 158.5 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareLoyola Blakefield(Dec 7-8)
1st - 219.5 pts
Parkville HS
Fri, 7 DecWalsh Jesuit Ironman (OH)Mount St. Joseph(Dec 7-8)
21st out of 100 -
Walsh Jesuit (OH)
Fri, 7 DecKnightmareBoys' Latin(Dec 7-8)
8th - 78 pts
Parkville HS
Sat, 8 DecWalsh Jesuit Ironman (OH)McDonogh(Dec 8-9)
TBA
Walsh Jesuit (OH)
Mon, 10 DecKnightmareArchbishop Curley(Dec. 7-8)
3rd - 170 pts
Parkville HS
Tue, 11 DecCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 42 , BL 36Calvert Hall
Wed, 12 DecArchbishop CurleyJohn CarrollAC 53 , JC 24Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 12 DecArchbishop CurleyMcDonoghMCD 46 , AC 19Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 12 DecJohn CarrollMcDonoghMCD 58 , JC 9Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 13 DecWestern TechArchbishop CurleyAC 57 , WTEC 16Western-Tech HS
Fri, 14 DecKeaser ClassicCalvert Hall(Dec 14-15)
TBA
North County HS
Fri, 14 DecBauerlein DualsLoyola Blakefield(Dec 14-15)
TBA
Fri, 14 DecArundel TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Dec 14-15)
TBA
Arundel HS
Sat, 15 DecSt. Mary's-RykenMount St. JosephTBASt. Mary’s-Ryken
Sat, 15 DecNew Jersey DualsSt. Paul'sTBAKingsway Regional HS (NJ)
Sat, 15 DecMalvern Prep (PA)McDonogh3:00 pmMalvern Prep (PA)
Sat, 15 DecBlair Academy (NJ)McDonogh5:00 pmMalvern Prep (PA)
Tue, 18 DecMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 72 , CHC 0McDonogh School
Wed, 19 DecLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 71 , GIL 6Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAS 60 , AC 15Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop SpaldingBoys' LatinAS 73 , BL 6Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 DecArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinAC 78 , BL 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 DecBeast of the EastMount St. Joseph(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Fri, 21 DecTBACalvert Hall(Tourn in VA - Dec. 21-22)
TBA
Sat, 22 DecHowdy Duncan InvitationalJohn CarrollTBA
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastMcDonogh(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastSt. Paul's(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Sat, 22 DecBeast of the EastArchbishop Spalding(Dec 22-23)
TBA
University of Delaware
Thr, 27 DecDisney Duals (FL)Archbishop Spalding(Dec 27-30)
TBA
Orlando (FL)
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessLoyola Blakefield(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 DecPowerade TournamentSt. Paul's(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessGilman(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessMount St. Joseph(Dec 28-29)
TBA
Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 2 JanJohn CarrollCalvert HallJC 41 , CHC 36John Carroll School
Thr, 3 JanMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingMCD 39 , AS 35McDonogh School
Fri, 4 JanIron Horse DualsJohn Carroll(Jan 4-5)
TBA
C. Milton Wright HS
Fri, 4 JanWinters Mill TournamentLoyola Blakefield(Jan 4-5)
TBA
Winters Mill HS
Fri, 4 JanRock Ridge (VA) DualsMcDonogh(Jan 4-5)
TBA
Rock Ridge HS (VA)
Fri, 4 JanIron Horse DualsBoys' Latin(Jan 4-5)
TBA
C. Milton Wright HS
Sat, 5 JanColonia Forge (VA) TournamentArchbishop SpaldingTBAColonial Forge (VA)
Sat, 5 JanBissell InvitationalGilman1:00 pmHill School (PA)
Wed, 9 JanSt. Paul'sJohn CarrollSTP 45 , JC 24St. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 37 , AS 34St. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanJohn CarrollArchbishop SpaldingAS 57 , JC 6St. Paul’s School
Wed, 9 JanArchbishop CurleyGilmanAC 54 , GIL 18Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanArchbishop CurleyMount St. JosephMSJ 76 , AC 6Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanGilmanMount St. JosephMSJ 80 , GIL 0Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 9 JanLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMCD 38 , LOY 27Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 JanBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldLOY 80 , BL 0Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 JanBoys' LatinMcDonoghMCD 70 , BL 3Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 JanTryant Duals (PA)GilmanTBAYork Expo Center
Fri, 11 JanVirginia DualsMcDonogh(Jan 11-12)
TBA
Fri, 11 JanLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 73 , CHC 3Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanLoyola BlakefieldCentennialLOY 47 , CENN 27Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanCalvert HallCentennial4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 JanArchbishop SpaldingNortheast-AA6:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 12 JanMount St. JosephBoys' LatinMSJ 84 , BL 0Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 12 JanSt. Paul'sMount St. JosephMSJ 48 , STP 15Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 12 JanBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sSTP 54 , BL 18Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 14 JanBoys' LatinFriendsBL 54 , FRS 18Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 JanBoys' LatinSt. Mary'sTBABoys’ Latin School
Tue, 15 JanSt. Paul'sGilmanSTP 54 , GIL 30St. Paul’s School
Tue, 15 JanSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 52 , CHC 30St. Paul’s School
Tue, 15 JanCalvert HallGilmanGIL 51 , CHC 27St. Paul’s School
Thr, 17 JanMcDonoghOwings Mills6:30 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 18 JanBest of the NestArchbishop CurleyTBAKenwood HS
Fri, 18 JanWar on the ShoreMount St. Joseph(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Stephen DeCatur HS
Fri, 18 JanArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldAS 44 , LOY 34Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 18 JanSpalding DualsLoyola Blakefield(Jan 18-19(
TBA
Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 JanFranklin TournamentBoys' Latin(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Frankin HS
Fri, 18 JanEpiscopal (VA)Gilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanGonzagaGilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanSt. Alban'sGilman5:00 pmEpiscopal HS (VA)
Fri, 18 JanSpalding DualsArchbishop Spalding(Jan 18-19)
TBA
Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 JanSmyrna (DE)McDonogh6:30 pmSmyrna (DE)
Sat, 19 JanEscape the Rock Tournament (PA)St. Paul's(Jan 19-20)
TBA
Council Rock South HS (PA)
Wed, 23 JanGilmanArchbishop SpaldingAS 60 , GIL 12Gilman School
Thr, 24 JanLoyola BlakefieldOld MillLOY 36 , OLDM 28Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 24 JanLoyola BlakefieldOld MillLOY 36 , OLDM 28Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 24 JanMount St. JosephMcDonoghMSJ 40 , MCD 22Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 JanOcean Lakes (VA) TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Fri, 25 JanOcean Lakes (VA) TournamentMount St. Joseph(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Fri, 25 JanSnOverlea TournamentCalvert Hall(Jan 25-26)
TBA
Overlea HS
Sat, 26 JanSharknado DualsArchbishop CurleyTBAGeorgetown Prep
Sat, 26 JanBubba Bunting InvitationalJohn CarrollTBABullis School
Sat, 26 JanGilman DualsGilmanTBAGilman School
Sat, 26 JanGilman DualsMcDonoghTBAGilman School
Thr, 31 JanJohn CarrollMount St. JosephMSJ 78 , JC 6John Carroll School
Thr, 31 JanJohn CarrollLoyola BlakefieldLOY 54 , JC 24John Carroll School
Thr, 31 JanLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephMSJ 67 , LOY 10John Carroll School
Thr, 31 JanMcDonoghSt. Paul'sMCD 51 , STP 29McDonogh School
Thr, 31 JanCalvert HallPerry Hall6:30 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 1 FebLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sLOY 42 , STP 28Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 1 FebLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyPPDLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 1 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleyPPDLoyola Blakefield
Sat, 2 FebMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 84 , CHC 0Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 2 FebMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 66 , AS 11Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 2 FebArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallAS 70 , CHC 0Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 2 FebGlenelgArchbishop SpaldingTBAGlenelg HS
Mon, 4 FebArchbishop CurleyCalvert HallAC 60 , CHC 15Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 4 FebGilmanJohn CarrollGIL 69 , JC 12Gilman School
Mon, 4 FebGilmanBoys' LatinGIL 51 , BL 21Gilman School
Mon, 4 FebBoys' LatinJohn CarrollJC 42 , BL 36Gilman School
Wed, 6 FebMcDonoghGilmanMCD 66 , GIL 9McDonogh School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentJohn Carroll(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentLoyola Blakefield(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentMcDonogh(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentMount St. Joseph(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Paul's(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentArchbishop Curley(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentBoys' Latin(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentArchbishop Spalding(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentCalvert Hall(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 8 FebMIAA TournamentGilman(Feb 8-9)
TBA
Gilman School
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesArchbishop Curley(Feb 15-16)
TBA
McDonogh School
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesBoys' Latin(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesArchbishop Spalding(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesCalvert Hall(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Fri, 15 FebMaryland Independent StatesGilman(Feb 15-16)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesJohn Carroll(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesLoyola Blakefield(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesMcDonogh(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesMount St. Joseph(Feb 16-17)
TBA
Harford Community College
Sat, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Paul's(Feb 16-17)
10:25 am
Harford Community College
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsJohn Carroll(Feb 22-23)
10:25 am
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsArchbishop Curley(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsBoys' Latin(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsArchbishop Spalding(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsCalvert Hall(Feb 22-23)
TBA
Fri, 22 FebNational PrepsGilman(Feb 22-23)
TBA