MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO
STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCT
Gilman8-01.0001120.846
Mount St. Joseph6-10.8571230.800
Loyola Blakefield5-40.556540.556
Archbishop Spalding4-40.500450.444
McDonogh2-70.222470.364
Calvert Hall0-90.000090.000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2019 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 AugPenn CharterMount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
10-13
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugMalvern Prep (PA)McDonoghPhilmore Cup
9-15
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugHaverford (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
11-10
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugEpiscopal (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
9-17
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugGermantown Academy (PA)Mount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
4-15
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugWilliam PennMcDonoghPhilmore Cup
6-12
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugMalvern Prep (PA)Mount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
11-18
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugGermantown Academy (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
7-21
Germantown Academy (PA)
Sat, 7 SepLandonArchbishop Spalding17-11Landon School
Tue, 10 SepGilmanMount St. Joseph21-6Gilman School
Tue, 10 SepCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield8-15Calvert Hall
Thr, 12 SepMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding15-16McDonogh School
Thr, 12 SepMount St. JosephCalvert Hall24-8CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 12 SepGilmanLoyola Blakefield18-7Gilman School
Sat, 14 SepNavy 16UMount St. JosephBattle of the Beltway
19-3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 SepHill Academy (PA)GilmanBattle of the Belway
6-15
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 SepMount St. JosephSwim RVABattle of the Beltway
12-11
CCBC-Catonsville
Sun, 15 SepGonzagaMount St. JosephBattle of the Belway
15-16
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 SepGreenwich (CT)Mount St. JosephBattle of the Beltway
22-8
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 SepGreenwich (CT)GilmanBattle of the Beltway
17-4
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 17 SepMount St. JosephMcDonogh18-4CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 17 SepCalvert HallArchbishop Spalding6-13Calvert Hall
Tue, 17 SepLoyola BlakefieldGilman3-18Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 SepGilmanArchbishop Spalding25-5Gilman School
Thr, 19 SepMcDonoghCalvert Hall12-4McDonogh School
Thr, 19 SepMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield17-10CCBC-Catonsville
Fri, 20 SepGilmanGonzaga4:30 pmGilman School
Tue, 24 SepMcDonoghLoyola Blakefield9-14McDonogh School
Tue, 24 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding16-10CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 24 SepCalvert HallGilman6-15Calvert Hall
Thr, 26 SepGilmanMcDonogh24-5Gilman School
Sat, 28 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Sat, 28 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Sat, 28 SepGilmanTBAGilman Challenge
TBA
Gilman School
Sun, 29 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Tue, 1 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield8-15Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 OctArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh10-9McDonogh School
Thr, 3 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall18-10Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 8 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall10-8Calvert Hall College
Thr, 10 OctGonzagaMount St. Joseph12-14Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 11 OctMcDonoghMount St. Joseph6-10McDonogh School
Tue, 15 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman4-18Gilman School
Tue, 15 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh7-10Calvert Hall
Tue, 15 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph11-18Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 17 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh11-10Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 OctGilmanCalvert Hall22-4Gilman School
Fri, 18 OctMount St. JosephGilman4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 22 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 22 OctMcDonoghGilman4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 22 OctCalvert HallMount St. Joseph5:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 1 NovTBAGilmanEastern Preps
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 2 NovTBAMount St. JosephEasterns Water Polo Tournament
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 2 NovTBAGilmanEastern Preps
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)

The official ball of MIAA water polo