MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO
STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCT
Gilman9-10.9001730.850
Loyola Blakefield9-10.9001110.917
McDonogh6-40.600650.545
Mount St. Joseph4-60.4007120.368
Calvert Hall2-80.200280.200
Archbishop Spalding0-100.0000100.000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 25 AugGonzagaGilmanNavy Invitational
GIL 13 , GONZ 4
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 25 AugNavy 16UGilmanNavy Invitational
GIL 12 , NAV 11
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Fri, 31 AugGilmanGermantown Academy (PA)Philmore Cup
GIL 14 , GACD 12
McDonogh School
Fri, 31 AugMount St. JosephPenn CharterPhilmore Cup
MSJ 12 , PENC 7
Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 1 SepMount St. JosephEpiscopal (PA)Philmore Cup
EPIS 10 , MSJ 6
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 SepMount St. JosephHaverford (PA)Philmore Cup
HAV 15 , MSJ 11
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 SepGilmanPenn CharterPhilmore Cup
GIL 16 , PENC 6
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 SepGilmanMalvern Prep (PA)Philmore Cup
GIL 12 , MALV 3
McDonogh School
Thr, 6 SepLoyola BlakefieldGilmanGIL 14 , LOY 8Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 8 SepMount St. JosephNavy 16UBattle of the Beltway
NAV 5 , MSJ 3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 SepMount St. JosephSt. Benedict'sBattle of the Beltway
MSJ 10 , STB 3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 SepGilmanGreenwich (CT)Battle of the Beltway
GRNW 8 , GIL 5
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 SepGilmanPotomacBattle of the Beltway
GIL 12 , POT 3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 9 SepMount St. JosephWalt WhitmanBattle of the Beltway
MSJ 10 , WW 3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 9 SepMount St. JosephGonzagaBattle of the Beltway
GONZ 11 , MSJ 4
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 9 SepMount St. JosephGreenwich (CT)Battle of the Beltway
GRNW 8 , MSJ 4
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 11 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingLOY 23 , AS 7Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 12 SepMount St. JosephMcDonoghMCD 12 , MSJ 10Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 13 SepCalvert HallGilmanGIL 16 , CHC 5Calvert Hall
Tue, 18 SepMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingMCD 12 , AS 7McDonogh School
Tue, 18 SepMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 11 , CHC 1 0Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 SepGilmanGonzagaGIL 21 , GONZ 8Gilman School
Thr, 20 SepCalvert HallMcDonoghMCD 13 , CHC 10Calvert Hall
Thr, 20 SepLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephLOY 15 , MSJ 11Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 25 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 18 , AS 6Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 25 SepLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 21 , CHC 8Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 25 SepGilmanMcDonoghGIL 15 , MCD 4Gilman School
Thr, 27 SepGilmanArchbishop SpaldingGIL 22 , AS 10Gilman School
Tue, 2 OctMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldLOY 14 , MCD 7McDonogh School
Tue, 2 OctMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 14 , MSJ 7Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 3 OctCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 12 , AS 8Calvert Hall
Thr, 4 OctGilmanCalvert HallGIL 18 , CHC 9Gilman School
Thr, 4 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingLOY 16 , AS 3Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 4 OctMcDonoghMount St. JosephMCD 13 , MSJ 9McDonogh School
Tue, 9 OctMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingMCD 17 , AS 7McDonogh School
Tue, 9 OctGilmanLoyola BlakefieldLOY 13 , GIL 11Gilman School
Fri, 12 OctCalvert HallMount St. JosephMSJ 11 , CHC 10Calvert Hall
Tue, 16 OctMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 10 , CHC 3McDonogh School
Tue, 16 OctGilmanArchbishop SpaldingGIL 21 , AS 11Gilman School
Thr, 18 OctMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 15 , AS 9Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 18 OctCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldLOY 21 , CHC 14Calvert Hall
Fri, 19 OctMcDonoghGilmanGIL 10 , MCD 8McDonogh School
Tue, 23 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghLOY 16 , MCD 10Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 23 OctCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 13 , AS 12Calvert Hall
Tue, 23 OctGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 17 , MSJ 9Gilman School
Wed, 24 OctMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldLOY 10 , MSJ 7Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 26 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephMIAA Semifinals
LOY 13 , MSJ 5
McDonogh School
Fri, 26 OctGilmanMcDonoghGIL 10 , MCD 6McDonogh School
Sat, 27 OctLoyola BlakefieldGilmanMIAA Water Polo Championship
LOY 14 , GIL 5
McDonogh School