MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO
STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY WATER POLO STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCT
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000000.000
Calvert Hall0-00.000000.000
Gilman0-00.000000.000
McDonogh0-00.000000.000
Mount St. Joseph0-00.000000.000
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000000.000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2019 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 AugPenn CharterMount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
9:00 am
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugMalvern Prep (PA)McDonoghPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Fri, 30 AugHaverford (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
5:00 pm
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugEpiscopal (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
8:00 am
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugGermantown Academy (PA)Mount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
9:00 am
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugWilliam PennMcDonoghPhilmore Cup
10:00 am
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugMalvern Prep (PA)Mount St. JosephPhilmore Cup
3:00 pm
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBALoyola BlakefieldPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugTBACalvert HallPhilmore Cup
TBA
Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 31 AugGermantown Academy (PA)GilmanPhilmore Cup
5:00 pm
Germantown Academy (PA)
Sat, 7 SepLandonArchbishop Spalding11:00 amLandon School
Tue, 10 SepGilmanMount St. Joseph5:00 pmGilman School
Tue, 10 SepCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield5:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 10 SepMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 12 SepGilmanLoyola Blakefield5:00 pmGilman School
Sat, 14 SepTBAMount St. JosephBattle of the Belway
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 SepTBAGilmanBattle of the Belway
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 SepTBAMount St. JosephBattle of the Beltway
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 SepTBAGilmanBattle of the Beltway
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 17 SepMount St. JosephMcDonogh3:15 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 17 SepCalvert HallArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 17 SepLoyola BlakefieldGilman5:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 SepGilmanArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmGilman School
Thr, 19 SepMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 19 SepMcDonoghCalvert Hall5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 20 SepGilmanGonzaga5:00 pmGilman School
Tue, 24 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 24 SepMcDonoghLoyola Blakefield5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 24 SepCalvert HallGilman5:30 pmCalvert Hall
Thr, 26 SepGilmanMcDonogh5:00 pmGilman School
Sat, 28 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Sat, 28 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Sat, 28 SepGilmanTBAGilman Challenge
TBA
Gilman School
Sun, 29 SepTBAArchbishop SpaldingBeast of the East Tournament
TBA
Tue, 1 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 OctMount St. JosephCalvert Hall4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 3 OctMount St. JosephGilman4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 3 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall5:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 OctArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 8 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall4:00 pmCalvert Hall College
Fri, 11 OctMcDonoghMount St. Joseph5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 15 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman4:00 pmGilman School
Tue, 15 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh5:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 15 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph5:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph4:30 pmCCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 17 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh5:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 OctGilmanCalvert Hall5:00 pmGilman School
Tue, 22 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 22 OctCalvert HallMount St. Joseph5:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 22 OctMcDonoghGilman5:15 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 1 NovTBAGilmanEastern Preps
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 2 NovTBAMount St. JosephEasterns Water Polo Tournament
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 2 NovTBAGilmanEastern Preps
TBA
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)

The official ball of MIAA water polo