MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY B  |  JUNIOR VARSITY C  |  FRESH/SOPH

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf PtsOverallGFGATies
Loyola Blakefield16-0-04818-1-063110
McDonogh11-4-13413-4-150231
Gilman10-4-23214-6-238222
Archbishop Curley9-6-12811-8-163331
Calvert Hall8-8-02410-9-042320
Mount St. Joseph7-8-1227-9-126331
Archbishop Spalding4-12-0127-12-021410
St. Paul's2-12-283-12-213392
John Carroll1-14-143-16-116701

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 28 AugLoyola BlakefieldShipley SchoolLOY 6 , SHPL 0Goucher College
Tue, 28 AugArchbishop SpaldingAnnapolis Area ChristianAS 3 , AACS 0Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 29 AugArchbishop CurleyShipley SchoolCancelled/HeatArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 29 AugFriendsSt. Paul'sCancelled/HeatFriends School
Wed, 29 AugMcDonoghHaverford (PA)Cancelled/HeatArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 AugArchbishop CurleyHaverford (PA)HAV 3 , AC 1Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 AugGilmanBoys' LatinGIL 4 , BL 1Gilman School
Thr, 30 AugArchbishop SpaldingParkAS 1 , PARK 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 31 AugJohn CarrollPatapscoBel Air Tournament
JC 3 , PATP 1
Bel Air HS
Sat, 1 SepJohn CarrollDulaneyBel Air Tournament
JC 3 , DUL 1
Bel Air HS
Sat, 1 SepHaverford (PA)GilmanHAV 4 , GIL 1Haverford School
Tue, 4 SepSevernArchbishop SpaldingAS 4 , SEV 2Severn School
Tue, 4 SepSt. Paul'sMount St. JosephSTP 1 , MSJ 1St. Paul’s School
Tue, 4 SepCalvert HallEastern TechCHC 5 , ETEC 4Calvert Hall
Tue, 4 SepC. Milton WrightArchbishop Curley6:45 pmC. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 6 SepSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 6 SepArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallCHC 2 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 8 SepArchbishop CurleySt. Paul'sAC 1 , STP 0Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 8 SepMcDonoghGilmanMCD 5 , GIL 1McDonogh School
Mon, 10 SepCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , CHC 0Calvert Hall
Mon, 10 SepMount St. JosephJohn CarrollMSJ 3 , JC 1Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 SepArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAS 1 , AC 0Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 12 SepJohn CarrollCalvert HallCHC 4 , JC 0John Carroll School
Fri, 14 SepMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 2 , MSJ 1Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 14 SepArchbishop CurleyLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , AC 1Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 14 SepCalvert HallMcDonoghMCD 1 , CHC 0Calvert Hall
Sat, 15 SepBel AirJohn CarrollBAIR 2 , JC 1Bel Air HS
Mon, 17 SepC. Milton WrightMcDonoghPPDC. Milton Wright HS
Tue, 18 SepSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingAS 2 , STP 1St. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 SepJohn CarrollArchbishop CurleyAC 7 , JC 0John Carroll School
Tue, 18 SepMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 SepMount St. JosephCalvert HallCHC 2 , MSJ 1 OTMount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 SepArchbishop SpaldingGilmanGIL 1 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 SepSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 4 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 SepGilmanLandonGIL 3 , LAND 1Gilman School
Fri, 21 SepArchbishop CurleyMcDonoghMCD 4 , AC 3 2OTArchbishop Curley HS
Sat, 22 SepArchbishop CurleyMount St. JosephAC 4 , MSJ 2Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 22 SepSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 3 , BL 0St. Paul’s School
Sat, 22 SepArchbishop SpaldingJohn CarrollAS 3 , JC 0Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 25 SepJohn CarrollSt. Paul'sSTP 1 , JC 0John Carroll School
Tue, 25 SepGilmanArchbishop CurleyGIL 3 , AC 2Gilman School
Tue, 25 SepMcDonoghMount St. JosephMCD 3 , MSJ 0McDonogh School
Thr, 27 SepGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 1 , STP 0Gilman School
Thr, 27 SepLoyola BlakefieldJohn CarrollLOY 8 , JC 0Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 28 SepCalvert HallArchbishop CurleyReif Alumni Cup
AC 5 , CHC 1
Calvert Hall
Sat, 29 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ Homecoming
MSJ 2 , AS 0
Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 29 SepC. Milton WrightJohn CarrollCMW 1 , JC 0C. Milton Wright HS
Sun, 30 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingLOY 6 , AS 0Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 1 OctCalvert HallSt. Paul'sCHC 5 , STP 1Calvert Hall
Mon, 1 OctGilmanLoyola BlakefieldLOY 1 , GIL 0Gilman School
Mon, 1 OctMcDonoghJohn CarrollMCD 5 , JC 0McDonogh School
Wed, 3 OctMount St. JosephArchbishop CurleyMSJ 3 , AC 2Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 3 OctCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 2 , AS 0Calvert Hall
Wed, 3 OctGilmanJohn CarrollGIL 2 , JC 0Gilman School
Wed, 3 OctMcDonoghSt. Paul'sMCD 5 , STP 0McDonogh School
Fri, 5 OctJohn CarrollMount St. JosephMSJ 2 , JC 1John Carroll School
Fri, 5 OctGilmanMcDonoghGIL 1 , MCD 1Gilman School
Fri, 5 OctSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleyAC 5 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 5 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 1 , CHC 0Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 6 OctGilmanSt. Mary's-RykenGIL 5 , SMR 0Gilman School
Mon, 8 OctGilmanCalvert HallGIL 2 , CHC 1Gilman School
Tue, 9 OctArchbishop CurleyArchbishop SpaldingAC 6 , AS 0Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 9 OctMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sMSJ 2 , STP 1Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 9 OctCalvert HallJohn CarrollCHC 7 , JC 0Calvert Hall
Tue, 9 OctMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldLOY 3 , MCD 2 OTMcDonogh School
Thr, 11 OctJohn CarrollArchbishop SpaldingJC 2 , AS 1John Carroll School
Thr, 11 OctGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 2 , MSJ 0Gilman School
Thr, 11 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyLOY 3 , AC 2Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 13 OctJohn CarrollGilmanGIL 4 , JC 0John Carroll School
Sat, 13 OctArchbishop CurleySt. Augustine Prep (NJ)AC 3 , SAUG 0Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 15 OctCalvert HallGilmanCHC 1 , GIL 0Calvert Hall
Mon, 15 OctArchbishop CurleyJohn CarrollAC 7 , JC 3Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 15 OctArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sSTP 3 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 15 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephLOY 6 , MSJ 3Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 17 OctCalvert HallMount St. JosephMSJ 2 , CHC 0Calvert Hall
Wed, 17 OctGilmanArchbishop SpaldingGIL 1 , AS 0Gilman School
Wed, 17 OctMcDonoghArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , MCD 1McDonogh School
Wed, 17 OctLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sLOY 3 , STP 0Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 18 OctCalvert HallDulaneyCHC 3 , DUL 1Calvert Hall
Fri, 19 OctMount St. JosephMcDonoghMCD 3 , MSJ 2Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 19 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldLOY 3 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 OctSt. Paul'sJohn CarrollSTP 2 , JC 2St. Paul’s School
Sat, 20 OctArchbishop CurleyGilmanCurley Homecoming
AC 1 , GIL 1
Archbishop Curley HS
Sun, 21 OctArchbishop SpaldingMcDonoghAS 3 , MCD 1Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 22 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghLOY 5 , MCD 0Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 23 OctArchbishop CurleyCalvert HallAC 1 , CHC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 OctJohn CarrollLoyola BlakefieldLOY 4 , JC 0John Carroll School
Tue, 23 OctSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 1 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 OctMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingMCD 7 , AS 1McDonogh School
Thr, 25 OctJohn CarrollMcDonoghMCD 5 , JC 0John Carroll School
Thr, 25 OctSt. Paul'sCalvert HallCHC 5 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephMSJ 2 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 25 OctLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 1 , GIL 0Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 26 OctMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 2 , CHC 1McDonogh School
Mon, 29 OctArchbishop CurleyCalvert HallMIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
AC 8 , CHC 3
Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 29 OctGilmanMount St. JosephMIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
GIL 2 , MSJ 0
Gilman School
Thr, 1 NovLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyMIAA A Conference Semifinals
LOY 3 , AC 2
Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 1 NovMcDonoghGilmanMIAA A Conference Semifinals
MCD 2 , GIL 1
McDonogh School
Sun, 4 NovLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMIAA A Conference Championship
MCD 1 , LOY 0 (0-0 T/McD PK's 7-6)
Anne Arundel Community College