MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY B  |  JUNIOR VARSITY C  |  FRESH/SOPH

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY SOCCER STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf PtsOverallGFGATies
Archbishop Curley0-000-0000
Archbishop Spalding0-000-0000
Calvert Hall0-000-0000
Gilman0-000-0000
John Carroll0-000-0000
Loyola Blakefield0-000-0000
McDonogh0-000-0000
Mount St. Joseph0-000-0000
St. Paul's0-000-0000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Sat, 25 AugTower Hill (DE)Mount St. Joseph5:50 pmCape Henlopen (DE)
Sat, 25 AugSalesianum (DE)Mount St. Joseph8:10 pmCape Henlopen (DE)
Tue, 28 AugArchbishop SpaldingAnnapolis Area Christian4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 28 AugMeadeMount St. Joseph4:00 pmMeade HS
Tue, 28 AugAppoquinimink (DE)Calvert Hall7:00 pmWashington College
Wed, 29 AugArchbishop CurleyShipley School2:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 29 AugFriendsSt. Paul's4:15 pmFriendly HS
Wed, 29 AugMcDonoghHaverford (PA)TBAArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 AugArchbishop CurleyHaverford (PA)2:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 AugGilmanBoys' Latin3:30 pmGilman School
Thr, 30 AugArchbishop SpaldingPark4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 31 AugJohn CarrollPatapscoBel Air Tournament
10:00 am
Bel Air HS
Sat, 1 SepJohn CarrollDulaneyBel Air Tournament
10:00 am
Bel Air HS
Sat, 1 SepHaverford (PA)Gilman11:00 amHaverford School
Tue, 4 SepSevernArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmSevern School
Tue, 4 SepSt. Paul'sMount St. Joseph4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Tue, 4 SepCalvert HallEastern Tech6:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 4 SepC. Milton WrightArchbishop Curley6:45 pmC. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 6 SepJohn CarrollGilman4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Thr, 6 SepArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 6 SepSt. Paul'sMcDonogh4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 6 SepArchbishop CurleyMount St. Joseph6:45 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 SepConcordia PrepArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmConcordia Prep
Sat, 8 SepArchbishop CurleySt. Paul's10:00 amArchbishop Curley HS
Sat, 8 SepMcDonoghGilman11:00 amMcDonogh School
Mon, 10 SepCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 10 SepMount St. JosephJohn Carroll4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 SepLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 12 SepArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop Curley4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 12 SepJohn CarrollCalvert Hall4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Fri, 14 SepMount St. JosephGilman4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 14 SepCalvert HallMcDonogh4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Sat, 15 SepBel AirJohn CarrollTBABel Air HS
Sat, 15 SepArchbishop CurleyLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 17 SepC. Milton WrightMcDonogh4:00 pmC. Milton Wright HS
Mon, 17 SepGilmanCalvert Hall4:15 pmGilman School
Tue, 18 SepSt. Paul'sArchbishop Spalding3:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 SepJohn CarrollArchbishop Curley4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Tue, 18 SepLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 20 SepArchbishop CurleyMcDonogh4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 20 SepMount St. JosephCalvert Hall4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 SepArchbishop SpaldingGilman4:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 SepArchbishop SpaldingJohn Carroll10:00 amArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 SepSt. Paul'sLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 21 SepGilmanLandon4:30 pmGilman School
Sat, 22 SepSt. Paul'sBoys' Latin10:00 amSt. Paul’s School
Tue, 25 SepJohn CarrollSt. Paul's4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Tue, 25 SepGilmanArchbishop Curley4:15 pmGilman School
Tue, 25 SepMcDonoghMount St. Joseph4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 25 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 26 SepArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 27 SepGilmanSt. Paul's4:15 pmGilman School
Thr, 27 SepLoyola BlakefieldJohn Carroll4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 28 SepCalvert HallArchbishop CurleyReif Alumni Cup
7:00 pm
Calvert Hall
Sat, 29 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ Homecoming
11:00 am
Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 29 SepC. Milton WrightJohn Carroll12:00 pmC. Milton Wright HS
Sat, 29 SepArchbishop CurleyC. Milton Wright4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 1 OctCalvert HallSt. Paul's4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 1 OctGilmanLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmGilman School
Mon, 1 OctMcDonoghJohn Carroll4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Wed, 3 OctMount St. JosephArchbishop Curley4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 3 OctCalvert HallArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 3 OctGilmanJohn Carroll4:15 pmGilman School
Wed, 3 OctMcDonoghSt. Paul's4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 5 OctJohn CarrollMount St. Joseph4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Fri, 5 OctGilmanMcDonogh4:15 pmGilman School
Fri, 5 OctSt. Paul'sArchbishop Curley4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 5 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Sat, 6 OctGilmanSt. Mary's-Ryken1:00 pmGilman School
Tue, 9 OctArchbishop CurleyArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Tue, 9 OctMount St. JosephSt. Paul's4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Tue, 9 OctCalvert HallJohn Carroll4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 9 OctMcDonoghLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 11 OctJohn CarrollArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Thr, 11 OctGilmanMount St. Joseph4:15 pmGilman School
Thr, 11 OctMcDonoghCalvert Hall4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 11 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Curley4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Sat, 13 OctArchbishop CurleySt. Augustine Prep (NJ)11:00 amArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 15 OctCalvert HallGilman4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 15 OctArchbishop CurleyJohn Carroll4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 15 OctArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul's4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 15 OctMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 17 OctCalvert HallMount St. Joseph4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 17 OctGilmanArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmGilman School
Wed, 17 OctLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul's4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 18 OctMcDonoghArchbishop Curley4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 19 OctMount St. JosephMcDonogh4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 19 OctCalvert HallDulaney4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 19 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 OctSt. Paul'sJohn Carroll5:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Sat, 20 OctArchbishop CurleyGilmanCurley Homecoming
11:00 am
Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 OctArchbishop CurleyCalvert Hall4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 OctJohn CarrollLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Tue, 23 OctSt. Paul'sGilman4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 OctMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 25 OctJohn CarrollMcDonogh4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Thr, 25 OctLoyola BlakefieldGilman4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 25 OctSt. Paul'sCalvert Hall4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph5:00 pmArchbishop Spalding