MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A 

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf PtsWinsLossesTies
Archbishop Spalding3-1-17763
Mount St. Joseph2-1-15663
Calvert Hall1-3-13271
St. Paul's0-1-11241

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

20181-9 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 29 OctMount St. JosephMarriotts RidgeMSJ 5 , MRDG 2Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 2 NovMount St. JosephDelaware PrepMSJ 1 , DPRP 1Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 6 NovBishop O'ConnellMount St. JosephBSHO 4 , MSJ 3Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Wed, 7 NovDeMathaMount St. JosephDEM 2 , MSJ 1Gardens Ice House
Thr, 8 NovArchbishop SpaldingDelaware PrepAS 5 , DPRP 2Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 9 NovArchbishop SpaldingSouth RiverAS 9 , SRIV 0Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 12 NovMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 2 , CHC 0Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 16 NovMount St. JosephBullisMSJ 6 , BULL 2Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 16 NovBishop O'ConnellCalvert HallCHC 4 , BSHO 2Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Mon, 19 NovCalvert HallSt. Augustine Prep (NJ)10:15 amMount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 19 NovMount St. JosephSt. John's CollegeMSJ 3 , SJC 3Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 20 NovLandonSt. Paul's4:15 pmRockville Ice Arena
Wed, 21 NovCalvert HallDulaney10:15 amIce World
Wed, 21 NovGonzagaArchbishop SpaldingGONZ 7 , AS 1
Wed, 28 NovDulaneyMount St. JosephMSJ 6 , DUL 3
Fri, 30 NovBishop O'ConnellArchbishop SpaldingBSHO 6 , AS 3
Fri, 30 NovCalvert HallSt. Paul'sCHC 2 , STP 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 30 NovSt. Alban'sMount St. JosephSTAL 5 , MSJ 1
Mon, 3 DecMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 2 , AS 1Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 6 DecArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sAS 3 , STP 3Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 DecCalvert HallMount St. JosephCHC 2 , MSJ 2Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 7 DecArchbishop SpaldingSt. Alban'sAS 6 , STAL 5Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 10 DecCalvert HallBishop O'ConnellBSHO 5 , CHC 1Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 10 DecMount St. JosephGeorgetown PrepGPRP 3 , MSJ 1Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 11 DecBullisArchbishop SpaldingAS 9 , BULL 1Rockville Ice Arena
Wed, 12 DecDeMathaCalvert HallDEM 9 , CHC 2Gardens Ice House
Fri, 14 DecSt. Paul'sSt. Mary's-RykenSTP 10 , SMR 3Reisterstown Sportsplex
Fri, 14 DecDelaware PrepMount St. JosephDPRP 6 , MSJ 3
Fri, 14 DecArchbishop SpaldingLandonAS 2 , LAND 2Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 18 DecCalvert HallSt. John's CollegeSJC 5 , CHC 2Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 19 DecHarvey School (NJ)St. Paul'sHARV 2 , STP 0
Thr, 20 DecJohn JaySt. Paul'sJJAY 3 , STP 2
Fri, 21 DecArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallAS 1 , CHC 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 28 DecSt. Josph's Prep (PA)Archbishop SpaldingSJP 5 , AS 0Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 28 DecBishop O'ConnellArchbishop SpaldingBSHO 2 , AS 2Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Sat, 29 DecSt. Ignatius (IL)Archbishop SpaldingSTIG 5 , AS 3Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 4 JanCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingAS 8 , CHC 1Calvert Hall
Fri, 4 JanGeorgetown PrepSt. Paul'sGPRP 9 , STP 2Cabin John Ice Rink
Mon, 7 JanCalvert HallLandon3:30 pmMount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 9 JanDeMathaArchbishop SpaldingDEM 7 , AS 5Gardens Ice House
Thr, 10 JanBullisCalvert Hall4:30 pmRockville Ice Arena
Fri, 11 JanSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 5 , LOY 1Reisterstown Sportsplex
Fri, 11 JanGonzagaMount St. Joseph6:45 pmFort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 11 JanArchbishop SpaldingArundel7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 17 JanMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 3 , CHC 2Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 JanArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephAS 4 , MSJ 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 JanSt. Paul'sDelaware Prep4:15 pmReisterstown Sportsplex
Wed, 23 JanMount St. JosephLandon4:30 pmRockville Ice Arena
Fri, 25 JanSt. Paul'sMount St. Joseph3:45 pmReisterstown Sportsplex
Fri, 25 JanCalvert HallDeMatha4:40 pmIce World
Fri, 25 JanSt. John's CollegeArchbishop SpaldingTBARockville Ice Arena
Mon, 28 JanMount St. JosephDeMatha6:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Tue, 29 JanCalvert HallSt. Alban's3:30 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 30 JanGeorgetown PrepArchbishop Spalding5:50 pmCabin John Ice Rink
Fri, 1 FebGonzagaArchbishop Spalding4:15 pm
Fri, 1 FebSt. Paul'sCalvert Hall6:15 pmReisterstown Sportsplex
Sat, 2 FebSt. Paul'sBaltimore Saints9:15 amReisterstown Sportsplex
Mon, 4 FebMount St. JosephSt. Paul's6:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 6 FebGonzagaCalvert Hall4:45 pmFort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 8 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop Spalding3:45 pmReisterstown Sportsplex
Fri, 8 FebCalvert HallGeorgetown Prep5:15 pmMount Pleasant Ice Arena