MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY B  |  FRESH/SOPH

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000000.00000
Calvert Hall0-00.000000.00000
Gilman0-00.000000.00000
McDonogh0-00.000000.00000
Mount St. Joseph0-00.000000.00000
St. Frances0-00.000000.00000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

MIAA INDEPENDENT VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000000.00000

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 24 AugGonzagaGilman6:30 pmGonzaga (DC)
Fri, 24 AugMcDonoghArchbishop Wood (PA)7:00 pmMcDonogh School
Sat, 25 AugSilver Oak AcademyCalvert Hall12:00 pmSilver Oak Academy
Sat, 25 AugMount St. JosephSt. Mary's-RykenHall of Fame Game & Lambert Cup
1:00 pm
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 31 AugMount St. JosephHoly Spirit (NJ)4:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 31 AugGood CounselArchbishop Spalding7:00 pmGood Counsel
Fri, 31 AugMcDonoghFriendship Collegiate7:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 31 AugCalvert HallSt. Vincent Pallotti7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 31 AugSt. FrancesSt. Joseph's Prep (PA)7:30 pmUniversity of Maryland
Sat, 1 SepGilmanSt. Mary's-Ryken1:00 pmGilman School
Fri, 7 SepGood CounselMount St. Joseph7:00 pmGood Counsel
Fri, 7 SepArchbishop SpaldingBenedictine Catholic (VA)7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 SepGeorgetown PrepGilman7:00 pmGeorgetown Prep
Fri, 7 SepBerks Catholic (PA)McDonogh7:00 pmBerk’s Catholic (PA)
Fri, 7 SepCalvert HallWise7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 7 SepSt. FrancesChrist the King (NY)7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Fri, 14 SepArchbishop SpaldingBishop Moore7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 SepMcDonoghMalvern Prep (PA)7:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 14 SepRiverdale BaptistCalvert Hall7:00 pmRiverdale Baptist
Sat, 15 SepMount St. JosephSilver Oak Academy1:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Sat, 15 SepGilmanEpiscopal (VA)1:00 pmGilman School
Fri, 21 SepMcDonoghNational Christian Academy7:00 pmMcDonogh School
Sat, 22 SepMount St. JosephGilman1:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Sat, 22 SepArchbishop Wood (PA)Archbishop Spalding1:00 pmArchbishop Wood (PA)
Fri, 28 SepSt. FrancesLife Christian Academy (VA)TBAUtz Twardowicz Field
Sat, 29 SepMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding1:00 pmMcDonogh School
Sat, 29 SepMount St. JosephCalvert Hall2:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 5 OctArchbishop SpaldingSt. Anthony (NY)7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 5 OctCalvert HallGilman7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 5 OctSt. FrancesClarkson Football North (Canada)7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Sat, 6 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph2:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 12 OctMcDonoghMount St. Joseph7:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 12 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 13 OctCardinal O'Hara (NY)GilmanTBACardinal O’Hara (NY)
Fri, 19 OctSt. Thomas Moore (CT)St. Frances6:00 pmTrinitiy College (CT)
Sat, 20 OctSt. Vincent-St. Mary (OH)McDonogh1:00 pmSt. Vincent-St. Mary (OH)
Sat, 20 OctHigh Point Christian (NC)Mount St. JosephTBAHigh Point Christian (NC)
Sat, 20 OctGilmanLoyola Blakefield2:30 pmGilman School
Fri, 26 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 26 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 26 OctSt. FrancesSt. Joseph's (CN)7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Fri, 2 NovSt. FrancesSilver Oak Academy3:45 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Fri, 2 NovArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephTBAArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 3 NovGilmanMcDonogh2:30 pmGilman School
Fri, 9 NovCalvert HallRoyal Imperial (Canada)6:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 9 NovAvalonCalvert Hall7:00 pmAvalon School
Fri, 9 NovSt. FrancesCOF Academy (OH)7:00 pmTBA
Fri, 16 NovSt. FrancesWest Toronto7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Thr, 22 NovCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldTurkey Bowl
10:00 am
Calvert Hall