MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY B  |  FRESH/SOPH

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding0-00.000320.583167153
Calvert Hall0-00.000710.87521492
Mount St. Joseph0-00.000710.875291136
Gilman0-00.000160.143121243
McDonogh0-00.000240.333114128
St. Frances0-00.000301.00015618

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

MIAA INDEPENDENT VARSITY FOOTBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCTPFPA
Loyola Blakefield0-00.000220.5008262

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 24 AugGonzagaGilmanGONZ 47 , GIL 0Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 24 AugMcDonoghArchbishop Wood (PA)MCD 16 , AWOD 9McDonogh School
Sat, 25 AugSilver Oak AcademyCalvert HallCHC 30 , SVOK 0Silver Oak Academy
Sat, 25 AugMount St. JosephSt. Mary's-RykenHall of Fame Game & Lambert Cup
MSJ 49 , SMR 7
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 31 AugMount St. JosephHoly Spirit (NJ)MSJ 35 , HSPR 16Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 31 AugMcDonoghFriendship CollegiateCancelledMcDonogh School
Fri, 31 AugSt. FrancesSt. Joseph's Prep (PA)SuspendedUniversity of Maryland
Sat, 1 SepGood CounselArchbishop SpaldingOLGC 35 , AS 35Good Counsel
Sat, 1 SepGilmanSt. Mary's-RykenSMR 35 , GIL 7Gilman School
Mon, 3 SepCalvert HallSt. Vincent PallottiCHC 37 , SVP 7Calvert Hall
Fri, 7 SepArchbishop SpaldingBenedictine Catholic (VA)CancelledArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 SepBerks Catholic (PA)McDonoghBERK 14 , MCD 13Berk’s Catholic (PA)
Fri, 7 SepSt. FrancesChrist the King (NY)SFA 41 , CTK 6Utz Twardowicz Field
Sat, 8 SepGeorgetown PrepGilmanGPRP 37 , GIL 12Georgetown Prep
Sat, 8 SepCalvert HallWiseCHC 19 , WISE 14Calvert Hall
Sun, 9 SepGood CounselMount St. JosephOLGC 58 , MSJ 6Good Counsel
Thr, 13 SepGilmanEpiscopal (VA)EPVA 21 , GIL 17Gilman School
Fri, 14 SepArchbishop SpaldingBishop MooreAS 41 , BMRE 18Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 SepMcDonoghMalvern Prep (PA)MALV 19 , MCD 3McDonogh School
Sat, 15 SepMount St. JosephSilver Oak AcademyMSJ 48 , SVOK 6Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 15 SepRiverdale BaptistCalvert HallCHC 23 , RBAP 13Riverdale Baptist
Fri, 21 SepMcDonoghNational Christian AcademyMCD 35 , NCA 18McDonogh School
Fri, 21 SepCalvert HallConcordia PrepCHC 43 , CONC 6Calvert Hall
Sat, 22 SepMount St. JosephGilmanMSJ 49 , GIL 6Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 22 SepArchbishop Wood (PA)Archbishop SpaldingAWOD 20 , AS 7Archbishop Wood (PA)
Fri, 28 SepSt. FrancesLife Christian Academy (VA)SFA 51 , LCA 6Utz Twardowicz Field
Sat, 29 SepMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingAS 34 , MCD 17McDonogh School
Sat, 29 SepMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 21 , CHC 7Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 5 OctArchbishop SpaldingSt. Anthony (NY)AS 43 , ANTH 42Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 5 OctCalvert HallGilmanCHC 34 , GIL 24Calvert Hall
Fri, 5 OctSt. FrancesClarkson Football North (Canada)SFA 64 , CLRK 6Utz Twardowicz Field
Sat, 6 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephMSJ 49 , LOY 6Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 12 OctMcDonoghMount St. JosephMSJ 34 , MCD 30McDonogh School
Fri, 12 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallCHC 21 , AS 7Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 13 OctCardinal O'Hara (NY)GilmanGIL 55 , OHAR 20Cardinal O’Hara (NY)
Fri, 19 OctSt. Thomas Moore (CT)St. Frances6:00 pmTrinitiy College (CT)
Sat, 20 OctSt. Vincent-St. Mary (OH)McDonogh1:00 pmSt. Vincent-St. Mary (OH)
Sat, 20 OctHigh Point Christian (NC)Mount St. JosephTBAHigh Point Christian (NC)
Sat, 20 OctGilmanLoyola Blakefield2:30 pmGilman School
Fri, 26 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 26 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 26 OctSt. FrancesSt. Joseph's (CN)7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Fri, 2 NovSt. FrancesSilver Oak Academy3:45 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Fri, 2 NovCalvert HallRoyal Imperial (Canada)6:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 2 NovArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephTBAArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 3 NovGilmanMcDonogh2:30 pmGilman School
Fri, 9 NovAvalonCalvert Hall7:00 pmAvalon School
Fri, 9 NovSt. FrancesCOF Academy (OH)7:00 pmTBA
Fri, 16 NovSt. FrancesWest Toronto7:00 pmUtz Twardowicz Field
Thr, 22 NovCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldTurkey Bowl
10:00 am
Calvert Hall