MIAA BASKETBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B  |  JV C  |  FRESH/SOPH A

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY BASKETBALL STANDINGS
BLACK DIVISION

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTPFPA
Boys' Latin15-20.88230-60.83324262031
McDonogh11-60.64718-100.64315561425
Annapolis Area Christian9-80.52914-110.56016001598
Archbishop Spalding3-140.1765-220.18514421739
Our Lady of Mount Carmel3-140.1767-240.22616212018
John Carroll3-140.1765-250.16716182111

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY BASKETBALL STANDINGS
RED DIVISION

League:
Season:
TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTPFPA
St. Frances16-20.88937-70.84130662388
Mount St. Joseph16-20.88927-110.71125482112
Loyola Blakefield12-60.66720-120.62519111724
Glenelg Country10-80.55621-100.67717551561
St. Vincent Pallotti9-90.50014-150.48317081668
Gilman5-130.27810-200.33318541929
Calvert Hall2-160.1116-240.20016022020

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018-19 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 16 NovArchbishop CurleyLoyola Blakefield36-55Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 17 NovGerstellSt. Frances45-69Gerstell Academy
Mon, 19 NovLoyola BlakefieldGerstell60-52Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 20 NovLoyola BlakefieldCristo Rey63-45Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 20 NovBoys' LatinSt. Maria Goretti56-60Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 20 NovMount St. JosephArchbishop Curley80-36Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 20 NovAnnapolis Area ChristianSt. Mary's73-62Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 21 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelGerstell59-63Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 23 NovMcDonoghChapelgate Christian75-29McDonogh School
Mon, 26 NovBoys' LatinSevern71-51Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 NovFriendsMcDonogh50-56Friends School
Mon, 26 NovMount St. JosephJohn Carroll75-49Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 26 NovArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield67-63 OTArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 26 NovSt. Maria GorettiCalvert Hall67-31St. Maria Goretti
Mon, 26 NovSt. FrancesOur Lady of Mount Carmel88-51St. Frances Academy
Tue, 27 NovChapelgate ChristianGlenelg Country39-66Chapelgate Christian Academy
Tue, 27 NovSt. Vincent PallottiAnnapolis Area Christian69-66St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 28 NovFriendsBoys' Latin56-81Friends School
Wed, 28 NovGeorgetown PrepGilman76-59Georgetown Prep
Wed, 28 NovMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding72-54Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 28 NovLoyola BlakefieldSt. Maria Goretti56-64Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 28 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelCalvert Hall57-64Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 28 NovSt. FrancesJohn Carroll89-42St. Frances Academy
Fri, 30 NovMalvern PrepBoys' LatinKiski School (PA) Tournament
63-78
Kiski Area School (PA)
Fri, 30 NovOur Lady of Mount CarmelLoyola Blakefield48-61Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 30 NovGerstellMcDonogh46-47Gerstell Academy
Fri, 30 NovJohn CarrollCalvert Hall58-59John Carroll School
Fri, 30 NovArchbishop SpaldingSt. Frances46-85Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 30 NovAnnapolis Area ChristianGreater GraceEagle Classic
85-59
Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 30 NovGilmanSt. Paul'sBristow Tournament
65-53
Gilman School
Sat, 1 DecBishop Ireton (VA)Loyola Blakefield61-59DeMatha Catholic
Sat, 1 DecSt. John's College (DC)St. Vincent Pallotti50-35St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 1 DecCounty Christian SchoolGlenelg Country33-62Landon School
Sat, 1 DecGilmanWest NottinghamBristow Tournament Championship
66-74
Gilman School
Sat, 1 DecMalvern PrepBoys' LatinKiski School (PA) Tournament Semifinals
52-60
Kiski Area School (PA)
Sat, 1 DecPaul VI (VA)St. FrancesBCL/WCAC Challenge
67-58
DeMatha Catholic
Sat, 1 DecGonzagaMount St. JosephBCL-WCAC Challenge
76-36
DeMatha Catholic
Sat, 1 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianSevernEagle Classic Championship
65-61
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sun, 2 DecFather Henry Carr (Canada)Boys' LatinKiski School (PA) Tournament Championship
60-67
Kiski Area School (PA)
Mon, 3 DecGlenelg CountryCalvert Hall71-62Glenelg Country
Mon, 3 DecMount St. JosephGerstell81-50Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 5 DecGlenelg CountryLoyola Blakefield54-56Glenelg Country
Wed, 5 DecJohn CarrollMcDonogh58-79John Carroll School
Wed, 5 DecMount St. JosephGilman93-50Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 5 DecArchbishop SpaldingAnnapolis Area Christian50-56Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 5 DecCalvert HallSt. Vincent Pallotti45-70Calvert Hall
Wed, 5 DecOur Lady of Mount CarmelBoys' Latin46-69Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 5 DecSt. FrancesSt. Maria Goretti57-52St. Frances Academy
Fri, 7 DecCesar Chavez (DE)Glenelg Country47-55TBA
Fri, 7 DecRiverdale BaptistSt. FrancesGonzaga DC Classic
54-64
Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 7 DecWhitney Young (IL)St. Vincent PallottiGonzaga DC Classic
65-63
Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 7 DecMount St. JosephCalvert Hall79-41Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 7 DecGilmanLoyola Blakefield70-73Gilman School
Fri, 7 DecOur Lady of Mount CarmelAnnapolis Area Christian59-74Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 DecArchbishop SpaldingSt. Maria Goretti50-82Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 DecMcDonoghBoys' Latin53-69McDonogh School
Fri, 7 DecJohn CarrollBethlehem Catholic (PA)55-80John Carroll School
Sat, 8 DecMervoCalvert HallIAABO Board 23 Challenge
41-62
CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 8 DecRiverdale BaptistSt. Vincent PallottiGonzaga DC Classic Consolation
49-55
Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 8 DecWhitney Young (IL)St. FrancesGonzaga DC Classic Semifinals
57-66
Gonzaga (DC)
Sat, 8 DecPikesvilleOur Lady of Mount Carmel59-70Pikesville HS
Sun, 9 DecAbington (PA)St. FrancesGonzaga DC Classic
54-77
Gonzaga (DC)
Sun, 9 DecGonzagaSt. Vincent PallottiGonzaga DC Classic 7th place Consolation
60-49
Gonzaga (DC)
Mon, 10 DecMcDonoghOur Lady of Mount Carmel63-58McDonogh School
Mon, 10 DecJohn CarrollArchbishop Spalding53-52John Carroll School
Mon, 10 DecLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph61-66Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 10 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGlenelg Country44-46St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 12 DecArchbishop SpaldingBoys' Latin46-62Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 12 DecMount St. JosephGlenelg Country60-41Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 DecLoyola BlakefieldAnnapolis Area Christian53-56Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 12 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGilman59-60St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 12 DecSt. FrancesCalvert Hall85-33St. Frances Academy
Wed, 12 DecOur Lady of Mount CarmelJohn Carroll64-55Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 DecSt. Mary's-RykenBoys' LatinBullis Tournament
55-78
Bullis School
Fri, 14 DecDunbarGilman56-62Dunbar HS
Fri, 14 DecMcDonoghSt. Maria Goretti49-60McDonogh School
Fri, 14 DecMercersburg (PA)St. Vincent PallottiBullis Tournament
47-56
Bullis School
Fri, 14 DecLoyola BlakefieldSt. Frances48-65Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 14 DecJohn CarrollAnnapolis Area Christian52-70John Carroll School
Fri, 14 DecSidwell FriendsGlenelg CountryBullis Tournament
46-44
Bullis School
Fri, 14 DecOur Lady of Mount CarmelArchbishop Spalding56-51Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 15 DecBoys' LatinSt. Vincent PallottiBullis Tournament Semifinals
58-63
Bullis School
Sat, 15 DecSt. Paul'sMcDonogh54-60St. Paul’s School
Sat, 15 DecCatonsvilleMount St. JosephCatonsville Cup
26-77
Catonsville HS
Sat, 15 DecWoodlawnCalvert HallConcordia Showcase
67-60
Concordia Prep
Sat, 15 DecJohn Paul the GreatGlenelg CountryBullis Tournament
73-79
Bullis School
Sun, 16 DecJohn CarrollSt. Maria Goretti45-60John Carroll School
Sun, 16 DecBrooklyn College Academy (NY)St. Frances64-65
Sun, 16 DecBullisBoys' LatinBullis Tournament
63-66
Bullis School
Sun, 16 DecSidwell FriendsSt. Vincent PallottiBullis Tournament Championship
61-52
Bullis School
Sun, 16 DecSt. Mary's-RykenGlenelg CountryBullis Tournament
53-59
St. Mary’s-Ryken
Tue, 18 DecAnnapolisGilman77-72Annapolis HS
Tue, 18 DecArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh51-66Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 DecOverleaOur Lady of Mount Carmel58-65Overlea HS
Wed, 19 DecBoys' LatinCristo Rey65-42Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 19 DecSt. Vincent PallottiLoyola Blakefield61-68St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 19 DecCalvert HallGilman66-69Calvert Hall
Wed, 19 DecSt. FrancesGlenelg Country52-45St. Frances Academy
Thr, 20 DecSt. Maria GorettiOur Lady of Mount Carmel58-34St. Maria Goretti
Fri, 21 DecBoys' LatinCarver Vo-TechLaker Invitational
72-42
Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 21 DecMcDonoghAnnapolis Area Christian43-53McDonogh School
Fri, 21 DecGeorgetown PrepSt. Vincent Pallotti61-56Georgetown Prep
Fri, 21 DecSt. FrancesMount St. Joseph63-74St. Frances Academy
Fri, 21 DecCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield33-53Calvert Hall
Sat, 22 DecJohn CarrollYork Country Day (PA)86-25John Carroll School
Sat, 22 DecBoys' LatinWest NottinghamLaker Invitational Championship
75-68
Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 26 DecArchbishop John CarrollBoys' LatinCrossover Showcase (PA)
67-75
Millersville University (PA)
Thr, 27 DecCrosslandGlenelg CountryJames Chapman Holiday Tournament
18-57
North Point HS
Thr, 27 DecBishop Kenny (FL)Loyola BlakefieldSt. Pius X Tournament (GA)
35-53
Thr, 27 DecKiski School (PA)McDonoghSt. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
60-81
St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Thr, 27 DecBlakeAnnapolis Area ChristianSeverna Park Winter Jam
73-86
Severna Park HS
Thr, 27 DecNewman-Goretti (PA) Boys Varsity BasketballGilmanGovernor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
68-65
Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 27 DecFranklinOur Lady of Mount CarmelCarver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket
65-61
Carver Vo-Tech65
Thr, 27 DecBishop Moore (FL)Archbishop SpaldingJim Clark Classic (FL)
60-40
TBA
Thr, 27 DecOld MillSt. Vincent PallottiSeverna Park Winter Jam
61-59
Severna Park HS
Thr, 27 DecWashington Academy (VA)Mount St. JosephBenedictine Capital City Classic
49-77
Benedictine (VA)
Thr, 27 DecMemphis East (TN)St. FrancesChick-Fil-A Classic (NC) - National Division
58-59
Fri, 28 DecBethesda-Chevy ChaseGilmanGovernor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
55-65
UMES
Fri, 28 DecCanisius (NY)Loyola BlakefieldSt. Pius X Tournament (GA)
56-66
Fri, 28 DecLaSalle College (PA)Calvert HallPete & Jameer Nelson Classic
66-45
Chestnut Hill College (PA)
Fri, 28 DecLiberty (FL)Archbishop SpaldingJim Clark Classic (FL)
68-62
TBA
Fri, 28 DecSt. Andrew'sMcDonoghSt. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
57-50
St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 28 DecOld MillAnnapolis Area ChristianSeverna Park Winter Jam
52-63
Severna Park HS
Fri, 28 DecWilde LakeSt. Vincent PallottiSeverna Park Winter Jam
74-78
Severna Park HS
Fri, 28 DecAbraham Lincoln (PA)Boys' LatinGovernor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
65-73
Wicomico County Civic Center
Fri, 28 DecArchbishop RyanMount St. JosephBenedictine Capital City Classic Semifinals
47-73
Benedictine (VA)
Fri, 28 DecParkdaleGlenelg CountryJames Chapman Holiday Tournament
34-61
North Point HS
Fri, 28 DecACCEOur Lady of Mount CarmelCarver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket Consolation
43-68
Carver Vo-Tech
Fri, 28 DecSt. Benedict's Prep (NJ)St. FrancesChick-Fil-A Classic (NC) - National Division
44-53
St. Benedict’s Prep (NJ)
Fri, 28 DecMillville (NJ)John CarrollBoardwalk Classic (NJ)
40-45
Wildwood, NJ
Sat, 29 DecSouth Lakes (VA)John CarrollBoardwalk Classic (NJ)
62-37
Wildwood, NJ
Sat, 29 DecSt. Elizabeth (DE)GilmanGovernor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
48-43
Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 29 DecMaret (DC)Boys' LatinGovernor's Challenge - Showcase Bracket
58-42
Wicomico County Civic Center
Sat, 29 DecMiller (VA)Mount St. JosephBenedictine Capital City Classic Championship
48-45
Benedictine (VA)
Sat, 29 DecBella Vista College Prep (AZ)St. FrancesChick-Fil-A Classic (NC) - National Division Championship
55-46
Wed, 2 JanNew EraOur Lady of Mount Carmel53-61New Era Academy
Fri, 4 JanArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph57-72Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelLoyola Blakefield30-58Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 4 JanJohn CarrollGilman68-73John Carroll School
Fri, 4 JanBoys' LatinCalvert Hall91-66Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 JanMcDonoghGlenelg Country45-30McDonogh School
Fri, 4 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianSt. Frances58-73Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 5 JanCity CollegeMcDonogh44-46St. Frances Academy
Sat, 5 JanAdmiral Farragut (FL)Boys' LatinBaltimore Hoops Festival
61-66
St. Frances Academy
Sat, 5 JanJohn CarrollNew Town65-79John Carroll School
Sat, 5 JanPattersonCalvert Hall93-67St. Frances Academy
Sat, 5 JanSt. FrancesWilson (DC)Baltimore Hoops Festival
77-51
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 7 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianGlenelg Country56-58Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 7 JanGilmanArchbishop Spalding69-52Gilman School
Mon, 7 JanBoys' LatinLoyola Blakefield70-50Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 7 JanCalvert HallOur Lady of Mount Carmel68-47Calvert Hall
Wed, 9 JanGilmanMcDonogh61-65Gilman School
Wed, 9 JanMount St. JosephSt. Maria Goretti53-64Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 9 JanLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding67-44Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 9 JanCalvert HallJohn Carroll63-45Calvert Hall
Wed, 9 JanGlenelg CountryOur Lady of Mount Carmel64-56Glenelg Country
Fri, 11 JanJohn CarrollSt. Frances42-90John Carroll School
Fri, 11 JanSt. Maria GorettiLoyola Blakefield62-50St. Maria Goretti
Fri, 11 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianMount St. Joseph54-79Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 11 JanMcDonoghCalvert Hall53-50McDonogh School
Fri, 11 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelGilman54-53Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 11 JanArchbishop SpaldingGlenelg Country53-61Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 12 JanGerstellSt. Vincent Pallotti58-63Gerstell Academy
Wed, 16 JanSt. Vincent PallottiJohn Carroll89-51St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 16 JanSt. FrancesMcDonogh62-52St. Frances Academy
Wed, 16 JanGilmanGerstell63-69Gilman School
Wed, 16 JanMount St. JosephBoys' Latin61-69Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 17 JanEdmondsonCalvert HallBasketball Academy
61-47
Morgan State University
Fri, 18 JanGilmanAnnapolis Area Christian70-78Gilman School
Fri, 18 JanMount St. JosephMcDonogh58-56Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 JanLoyola BlakefieldJohn Carroll86-64Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 18 JanGlenelg CountryBoys' Latin49-72Glenelg Country
Fri, 18 JanSt. Vincent PallottiOur Lady of Mount Carmel82-55St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 18 JanSt. FrancesArchbishop Spalding69-43St. Frances Academy
Fri, 18 JanCalvert HallSt. Maria Goretti43-64Calvert Hall
Sat, 19 JanChester (PA)GilmanStand Against Violence Invitational (PA)
TBA
Sat, 19 JanSt. Paul'sBoys' Latin41-68St. Paul’s School
Sat, 19 JanJohn CarrollMount St. Joseph45-76John Carroll School
Sat, 19 JanSt. FrancesSimeon (IL)Windy City Challenge
70-65
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 21 JanWoodmere (NY)Glenelg CountryBig Apple Hoops Tournament
37-44
TBA
Mon, 21 JanSt. Vincent PallottiSt. Frances54-65St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 23 JanSt. Maria GorettiSt. Frances58-62St. Maria Goretti
Wed, 23 JanMount St. JosephOur Lady of Mount Carmel71-40Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 JanMcDonoghLoyola Blakefield52-50McDonogh School
Wed, 23 JanArchbishop SpaldingSt. Vincent Pallotti51-66Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 23 JanJohn CarrollGlenelg Country62-77John Carroll School
Fri, 25 JanMcDonoghJohn Carroll50-43McDonogh School
Fri, 25 JanGilmanMount St. Joseph56-61Gilman School
Fri, 25 JanLoyola BlakefieldGlenelg Country49-43Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 25 JanSt. Benedict's Prep (NJ)Calvert HallKean University Tournament
81-41
TBA
Fri, 25 JanBoys' LatinOur Lady of Mount Carmel64-50Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 25 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianArchbishop Spalding57-52Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 26 JanMcDonoghSt. Vincent Pallotti41-50McDonogh School
Sat, 26 JanSt. FrancesPolyWilliam Wells Challenge
58-59
SECU Arena
Mon, 28 JanGilmanSt. Frances58-71Gilman School
Mon, 28 JanPattersonOur Lady of Mount Carmel60-47Patterson HS
Mon, 28 JanArchbishop SpaldingSevern53-48Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 28 JanBoys' LatinJohn Carroll80-52Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 JanMount St. JosephSt. Vincent Pallotti57-48Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 30 JanArchbishop SpaldingSt. Maria Goretti56-59Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 31 JanBoys' LatinMcDonogh49-27Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 FebMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield57-62Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 2 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianCalvert Hall68-47Annapolis Area Christian School
Sun, 3 FebSt. Maria GorettiMount St. Joseph74-52St. Maria Goretti
Sun, 3 FebSt. FrancesOur Lady of Mount Carmel66-52St. Frances Academy
Mon, 4 FebJohn CarrollLoyola Blakefield50-74John Carroll School
Mon, 4 FebGlenelg CountrySt. Vincent Pallotti70-51Glenelg Country
Mon, 4 FebCalvert HallArchbishop Spalding70-69Calvert Hall
Mon, 4 FebSt. FrancesBoys' Latin80-63St. Frances Academy
Tue, 5 FebLoyola BlakefieldGilman64-50Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 5 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianOur Lady of Mount Carmel70-48Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 FebGlenelg CountryMount St. Joseph40-56Glenelg Country
Wed, 6 FebJohn CarrollOur Lady of Mount Carmel63-58John Carroll School
Wed, 6 FebGilmanSt. Vincent Pallotti53-64Gilman School
Wed, 6 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianBishop McNamara67-79Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 FebCalvert HallSt. Frances43-65Calvert Hall
Wed, 6 FebBoys' LatinArchbishop Spalding79-44Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 FebSt. Vincent PallottiMount St. Joseph57-72St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 8 FebSt. FrancesLoyola Blakefield54-44St. Frances Academy
Fri, 8 FebArchbishop SpaldingOur Lady of Mount Carmel73-50Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 8 FebCalvert HallGlenelg Country36-65Calvert Hall
Fri, 8 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianJohn Carroll64-69Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 8 FebBoys' LatinGilman60-58Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 9 FebSt. FrancesGilman67-57St. Frances Academy
Sat, 9 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianBoys' Latin66-67Annapolis Area Christian School
Sun, 10 FebSt. FrancesSt. Vincent Pallotti70-58St. Frances Academy
Sun, 10 FebCalvert HallMount St. Joseph58-72Calvert Hall
Sun, 10 FebSt. Maria GorettiJohn Carroll90-40St. Maria Goretti
Tue, 12 FebGilmanGlenelg Country59-80Gilman School
Tue, 12 FebBoys' LatinSt. Vincent Pallotti44-50Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelMount St. Joseph51-64Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 13 FebGlenelg CountrySt. Frances41-74Glenelg Country
Wed, 13 FebGilmanCalvert Hall65-62Gilman School
Wed, 13 FebLoyola BlakefieldSt. Vincent Pallotti55-38Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 13 FebMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding54-39McDonogh School
Wed, 13 FebBoys' LatinAnnapolis Area Christian72-64Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 14 FebArchbishop SpaldingJohn Carroll71-57Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 14 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelMcDonogh38-71Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 FebMount St. JosephSt. Frances66-63Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 15 FebLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall85-69Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 15 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. Maria Goretti47-72Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 FebJohn CarrollBoys' Latin62-84John Carroll School
Fri, 15 FebGlenelg CountryGilman63-54Glenelg Country
Fri, 15 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianMcDonogh42-67Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 16 FebSt. Vincent PallottiCalvert Hall69-55St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Sun, 17 FebArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall68-60Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 19 FebBoys' LatinGlenelg CountryMIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
64-53
Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 19 FebMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldMIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
53-51
McDonogh School
Tue, 19 FebMount St. JosephJohn CarrollMIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
73-53
Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 19 FebSt. FrancesAnnapolis Area ChristianMIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
104-64
St. Frances Academy
Thr, 21 FebBoys' LatinSt. FrancesMIAA A Conference Basketball Semifinals
47-87
Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 21 FebMount St. JosephMcDonoghMIAA A Conference Basketball Semifinals
69-64
Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 24 FebMount St. JosephSt. FrancesMIAA A Conference Basketball Championship
61-77
Harford Community College
Tue, 26 FebGilmanSt. Mary'sPrivate Schools Tournament Quarterfinals
74-39
Gilman School
Tue, 26 FebGlenelg CountryChapelgate ChristianPrivate Schools Tournament Quarterfinals
64-27
Glenelg Country
Wed, 27 FebLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallBCL Tournament Quarterfinals
76-56
Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 27 FebMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingBCL Tournament Quarterfinals
78-48
Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 27 FebSt. FrancesOur Lady of Mount CarmelBCL Tournament Quarterfinals
95-41
St. Frances Academy
Wed, 27 FebSt. Maria GorettiJohn CarrollBCL Tournament Quarterfinals
79-52
St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 28 FebMcDonoghGlenelg CountryPrivate Schools Tournament Semifinals
38-44
Gilman School
Thr, 28 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianGilmanPrivate Schools Tournament Semifinals
45-80
Gilman School
Fri, 1 MarSt. FrancesLoyola BlakefieldBCL Semifinals
63-42
Loyola University (MD)
Fri, 1 MarGilmanGlenelg CountryPrivate Schools Tournament Championship
55-69
Gilman School
Fri, 1 MarSt. Maria GorettiMount St. JosephBCL Semifinals
64-54
Loyola University (MD)
Tue, 5 MarSt. FrancesSt. Maria GorettiBCL Championship
71-68
Loyola University (MD)
Thr, 7 MarSt. FrancesDeMathaAlhambra Catholic Invitational
74-79
Frostburg State University
Thr, 7 MarPaul VI (VA)Mount St. JosephAlhambra Catholic Invitational
68-65
Frostburg State University
Fri, 8 MarSt. Maria GorettiSt. FrancesAlhambra Catholic Invitational
66-46
Frostburg State University
Fri, 8 MarBishop WalshMount St. JosephAlhambra Catholic Invitational Consolation
78-71
Frostburg State University
Sat, 9 MarGonzagaSt. FrancesAlhambra Catholic Invitational 5th Place Consolation
67-72
Frostburg State University
Sat, 9 MarSt. John's College (DC)Mount St. JosephAlhambra Catholic Invitational 7th Place Consolation
75-62
Frostburg State University