MIAA A CONFERENCE JV WATER POLO
STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE JV WATER POLO STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLossesPCT
Gilman9-10.9001030.769
Loyola Blakefield9-10.9001110.917
Calvert Hall5-50.500550.500
McDonogh5-50.500550.500
Mount St. Joseph2-80.2002130.133
Archbishop Spalding0-100.0000100.000

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2019 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 10 SepGilmanMount St. Joseph16-3Gilman School
Tue, 10 SepCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield4-17Calvert Hall
Tue, 10 SepMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding17-5McDonogh School
Thr, 12 SepMount St. JosephCalvert Hall10-12CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 12 SepGilmanLoyola Blakefield13-12Gilman School
Sat, 14 SepMount St. JosephGonzagaBattle of the Beltway
2-20
CCBC-Catonsville
Sat, 14 SepGilmanWalt WhitmanBattle of the Beltway
12-2
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 SepGilmanNavy 16UBattle of the Beltway
6-12
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 14 SepSt. Pius (GA)Mount St. JosephBattle of the Beltway
12-3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sun, 15 SepLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephBattle of the Beltway
15-2
Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 15 SepMount St. JosephWalt WhitmanBattle of the Beltway
5-12
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Tue, 17 SepMount St. JosephMcDonogh7-8CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 17 SepLoyola BlakefieldGilman10-6Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 17 SepCalvert HallArchbishop Spalding11-4Calvert Hall
Thr, 19 SepMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield7-15CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 19 SepMcDonoghCalvert Hall8-7McDonogh School
Thr, 19 SepGilmanArchbishop Spalding16-12Gilman School
Tue, 24 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding12-3CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 24 SepCalvert HallGilman5-18Calvert Hall
Tue, 24 SepMcDonoghLoyola Blakefield5-13McDonogh School
Tue, 1 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding17-2Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall18-5Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 OctArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh4-11McDonogh School
Mon, 7 OctGilmanMcDonogh11-7Gilman School
Tue, 8 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall4-9Calvert Hall
Thr, 10 OctGonzagaMount St. Joseph13-7Gonzaga (DC)
Fri, 11 OctMcDonoghMount St. Joseph10-6McDonogh School
Tue, 15 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh10-6Calvert Hall
Tue, 15 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph13-5Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 15 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman3-17Gilman School
Thr, 17 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph9-10CCBC-Catonsville
Thr, 17 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh11-3Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 OctGilmanCalvert Hall11-0Gilman School
Fri, 18 OctMount St. JosephGilman3-13CCBC-Catonsville
Tue, 22 OctCalvert HallMount St. Joseph7-4Calvert Hall
Tue, 22 OctGilmanMcDonogh12-4Gilman School
Tue, 22 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield8-13Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 27 OctGilmanLoyola BlakefieldMIAA JV Water Polo Championship
9-10 (OT)
McDonogh School

The official ball of MIAA water polo