MIAA A CONFERENCE JV SOCCER STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY B  |  JUNIOR VARSITY C  |  FRESH/SOPH

 

MIAA A CONFERENCE JV SOCCER STANDINGS

TeamConfConf PtsOverallGFGATies
Calvert Hall4-0-0124-0-0800
Archbishop Curley4-1-0124-1-01240
Gilman3-0-094-0-0920
Loyola Blakefield2-1-062-1-0740
Mount St. Joseph2-2-062-2-0870
Archbishop Spalding0-2-002-2-01350
John Carroll0-4-000-5-00120
McDonogh0-3-000-3-0280
St. Paul's0-2-000-2-0270

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 28 AugAnnapolis Area ChristianArchbishop SpaldingAS 7 , AACS 1Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 29 AugSt. Paul'sFriends4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 30 AugBoys' LatinGilmanPostponedBoys’ Latin School
Sat, 1 SepHaverford (PA)GilmanGIL 2 , HAV 0Haverford School
Tue, 4 SepMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sMSJ 4 , STP 2Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 4 SepCalvert HallEastern TechCancelledCalvert Hall
Tue, 4 SepArchbishop SpaldingSevernAS 6 , SEV 0Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 6 SepCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 2 , AS 0Calvert Hall
Thr, 6 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , MSJ 1Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 6 SepGilmanJohn CarrollGIL 2 , JC 0Gilman School
Fri, 7 SepTBAArchbishop Spalding4:00 pm
Sat, 8 SepSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleyAC 3 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Sat, 8 SepGilmanMcDonoghGIL 2 , MCD 1Gilman School
Mon, 10 SepJohn CarrollMount St. JosephMSJ 2 , JC 0John Carroll School
Tue, 11 SepLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallCHC 1 , LOY 0Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 12 SepArchbishop CurleyArchbishop SpaldingAC 2 , AS 0Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 12 SepCalvert HallJohn CarrollCHC 3 , JC 0Calvert Hall
Wed, 12 SepMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldLOY 4 , MCD 1McDonogh School
Fri, 14 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyLOY 3 , AC 2Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 14 SepJohn CarrollBel AirBAIR 2 , JC 0John Carroll School
Fri, 14 SepGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 3 , MSJ 1Gilman School
Fri, 14 SepMcDonoghCalvert HallCHC 2 , MCD 0McDonogh School
Sun, 16 SepBerkshire (MA)Archbishop Curley11:30 amDowningtown (PA)
Mon, 17 SepCalvert HallGilman4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 17 SepMcDonoghC. Milton Wright Boys JV Soccer4:00 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 18 SepArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul's2:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 18 SepArchbishop CurleyJohn CarrollAC 3 , JC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 18 SepMount St. JosephLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 SepMcDonoghArchbishop Curley4:00 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 20 SepLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul's4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 20 SepCalvert HallMount St. Joseph4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Thr, 20 SepGilmanArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmGilman School
Fri, 21 SepJohn CarrollArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Fri, 21 SepGilmanLandon4:30 pmGilman School
Tue, 25 SepArchbishop CurleyGilman4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Tue, 25 SepMount St. JosephMcDonogh4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Tue, 25 SepArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 25 SepSt. Paul'sJohn Carroll4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 26 SepArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 27 SepArchbishop CurleyCalvert Hall4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 27 SepJohn CarrollLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Thr, 27 SepSt. Paul'sGilman4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Sat, 29 SepC. Milton Wright Boys JV SoccerJohn Carroll10:00 amC. Milton Wright HS
Sat, 29 SepArchbishop CurleyC. Milton Wright Boys JV Soccer4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 1 OctJohn CarrollMcDonogh4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Mon, 1 OctArchbishop SpaldingMount St. Joseph4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 1 OctLoyola BlakefieldGilman4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Mon, 1 OctSt. Paul'sCalvert Hall4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 3 OctJohn CarrollGilman4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 3 OctArchbishop CurleyMount St. Joseph4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 3 OctSt. Paul'sMcDonogh4:00 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 3 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert Hall4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 5 OctCalvert HallLoyola Blakefield3:30 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 5 OctArchbishop CurleySt. Paul's4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 5 OctMount St. JosephJohn Carroll4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 5 OctMcDonoghGilman4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 9 OctArchbishop CurleyArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Tue, 9 OctLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 9 OctJohn CarrollCalvert Hall4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Tue, 9 OctSt. Paul'sMount St. Joseph4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Thr, 11 OctMount St. JosephGilman4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Thr, 11 OctArchbishop CurleyLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Thr, 11 OctCalvert HallMcDonogh4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Thr, 11 OctArchbishop SpaldingJohn Carroll4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 11 OctSt. Paul'sGood Counsel4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 12 OctMcDonoghSt. Paul'sPostponedMcDonogh School
Sat, 13 OctArchbishop CurleySt. Augustine Prep (NJ)11:00 amArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 15 OctJohn CarrollArchbishop Curley4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Mon, 15 OctLoyola BlakefieldMount St. Joseph4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Mon, 15 OctGilmanCalvert Hall4:15 pmGilman School
Mon, 15 OctSt. Paul'sArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Wed, 17 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilman4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 17 OctArchbishop CurleyMcDonogh4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Wed, 17 OctMount St. JosephCalvert Hall4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 17 OctSt. Paul'sLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 19 OctJohn CarrollSt. Paul's4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Fri, 19 OctLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 19 OctGilmanArchbishop Curley4:15 pmGilman School
Fri, 19 OctMcDonoghMount St. Joseph4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 23 OctCalvert HallArchbishop Curley4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 23 OctLoyola BlakefieldJohn Carroll4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 23 OctGilmanSt. Paul's4:15 pmGilman School
Tue, 23 OctMcDonoghArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 25 OctCalvert HallSt. Paul's4:00 pmCalvert Hall
Thr, 25 OctMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Thr, 25 OctGilmanLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmGilman School
Thr, 25 OctMcDonoghJohn Carroll4:15 pmMcDonogh School