2017-18 MIAA BASKETBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B  |  JV C  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2017-18 MIAA A CONFERENCE JV BASKETBALL STANDINGS
BLACK DIVISION

TeamConfConf Win %DivOverallPCTPFPA
Archbishop Spalding13-30.8138-116-100.61514211386
Boys' Latin10-60.6258-219-70.73114781096
Annapolis Area Christian4-120.2504-67-140.33311641250
Our Lady of Mount Carmel4-120.2504-96-180.25012681426
John Carroll3-130.1883-84-190.17411291383
McDonogh1-150.0631-71-190.0508701200

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA A CONFERENCE JV BASKETBALL STANDINGS
RED DIVISION

TeamConfConf Win %DivOverallPCTPFPA
Mount St. Joseph15-10.93811-026-30.89718171306
Calvert Hall13-30.8138-323-40.85218111460
Loyola Blakefield12-40.7507-422-40.84615821208
St. Vincent Pallotti9-70.5635-614-80.63615161328
St. Frances7-90.4383-810-120.45511811185
Gilman5-110.3131-97-140.33310981193

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 17 NovLoyola BlakefieldGerstellLOY 54 , GERS 49Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 20 NovCristo ReyBoys' LatinBL 67 , CREY 26Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Tue, 21 NovSt. Mary'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 62 , STM 41St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 21 NovGerstellOur Lady of Mount CarmelGERS 51 , OLMC 46Gerstell Academy
Wed, 22 NovSt. FrancesGerstellGERS 62 , SFA 45St. Frances Academy
Wed, 22 NovSevernMount St. JosephMSJ 60 , SEV 25Severn School
Mon, 27 NovLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingLOY 73 , AS 58Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 27 NovBoys' LatinSevernBL 64 , SEV 41Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 27 NovJohn CarrollMount St. JosephMSJ 79 , JC 34John Carroll School
Mon, 27 NovCalvert HallSt. Maria GorettiCHC 56 , SMG 43Calvert Hall College
Tue, 28 NovGilmanGerstellGIL 65 , GERS 59Gilman School
Tue, 28 NovMcDonoghSt. Paul'sSTP 51 , MCD 45McDonogh School
Wed, 29 NovSt. Mary'sAnnapolis Area ChristianSTM 59 , AACS 48St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 29 NovJohn CarrollSt. FrancesSFA 62 , JC 57John Carroll School
Wed, 29 NovLoyola BlakefieldSt. Maria GorettiLOY 76 , SMG 39Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 29 NovArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinBL 48 , AC 39Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 29 NovCalvert HallOur Lady of Mount CarmelCHC 64 , OLMC 34Calvert Hall College
Wed, 29 NovMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 61 , AS 42Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 30 NovSt. Vincent PallottiGeorgetown PrepSVP 79 , GPRP 45St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 30 NovMcDonoghGerstellGERS 71 , MCD 44McDonogh School
Fri, 1 DecCalvert HallJohn CarrollCHC 79 , JC 64Calvert Hall College
Fri, 1 DecOur Lady of Mount CarmelLoyola BlakefieldLOY 71 , OLMC 54Seton Keough
Fri, 1 DecSt. FrancesArchbishop SpaldingSFA 68 , AS 53St. Frances Academy
Fri, 1 DecMount St. JosephSt. Maria GorettiMSJ 63 , SMG 49Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 2 DecCristo ReyLoyola Blakefield12:00 pmCristo Rey Jesuit HS
Sat, 2 DecLoyola BlakefieldCristo ReyLOY 56 , CREY 21Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 4 DecGlenelg CountryMount St. JosephMSJ 100 , GCS 15Glenelg Country
Mon, 4 DecSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 49 , STP 22St. Paul’s School
Mon, 4 DecBoys' LatinFriendsBL 72 , FRS 12Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 4 DecArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAC 47 , AS 45Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 4 DecSt. FrancesOur Lady of Mount CarmelSFA 68 , OLMC 51St. Frances Academy
Mon, 4 DecSt. Vincent PallottiSt. John's College (DC)SJC 92 , SVP 78St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 6 DecGlenelg CountryLoyola BlakefieldLOY 62 , GCS 4Glenelg Country
Wed, 6 DecGilmanMount St. JosephMSJ 52 , GIL 45Gilman School
Wed, 6 DecMcDonoghJohn CarrollJC 58 , MCD 44McDonogh School
Wed, 6 DecArchbishop SpaldingAnnapolis Area ChristianAS 63 , AACS 51Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 6 DecBoys' LatinOur Lady of Mount CarmelBL 56 , OLMC 38Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 DecBoys' LatinArchbishop SpaldingAS 41 , BL 38Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 DecCalvert HallMount St. JosephMSJ 54 , CHC 45Calvert Hall College
Fri, 8 DecGilmanLoyola BlakefieldLOY 66 , GIL 54Gilman School
Fri, 8 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 61 , AACS 44Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 11 DecGilmanSt. FrancesGIL 59 , SFA 51Gilman School
Mon, 11 DecMcDonoghOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 64 , MCD 55McDonogh School
Mon, 11 DecCalvert HallSevernCHC 80 , SEV 34Calvert Hall College
Mon, 11 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGlenelg CountrySVP 100 , GCS 20St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Mon, 11 DecArchbishop SpaldingJohn CarrollAS 70 , JC 59Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 11 DecMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldMSJ 63 , LOY 54Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 12 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianArundelARUN 66 , AACS 52Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 13 DecGilmanSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 76 , GIL 68Gilman School
Wed, 13 DecCalvert HallSt. FrancesCHC 81 , SFA 50Calvert Hall College
Thr, 14 DecMcDonoghEdgewoodEDGE 53 , MCD 38McDonogh School
Fri, 15 DecSt. FrancesLoyola BlakefieldLOY 56 , SFA 51St. Frances Academy
Sat, 16 DecMount St. JosephCatonsvilleMSJ 63 , CAT 13Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 17 DecJohn CarrollSt. Maria GorettiSMG 58 , JC 46John Carroll School
Mon, 18 DecMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingAS 58 , MCD 39McDonogh School
Wed, 20 DecJoppatowneOur Lady of Mount CarmelJOPP 59 , OLMC 41Joppatowne HS
Wed, 20 DecGilmanCalvert HallCHC 69 , GIL 64Gilman School
Wed, 20 DecLoyola BlakefieldSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 87 , LOY 83Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 20 DecBoys' LatinAnnapolis Area ChristianBL 68 , AACS 51Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 21 DecMount St. JosephSt. FrancesMSJ 48 , SFA 35Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 21 DecArchbishop SpaldingOur Lady of Mount CarmelAS 74 , OLMC 54Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 22 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGerstellSVP 59 , GERS 50St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 22 DecMcDonoghAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 63 , MCD 44McDonogh School
Fri, 22 DecBoys' LatinJohn CarrollBL 68 , JC 40Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 22 DecArchbishop SpaldingSevernAS 49 , SEV 33Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 22 DecSt. Maria GorettiOur Lady of Mount Carmel4:15 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Fri, 22 DecLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallCHC 57 , LOY 56Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 28 DecDulaneyMount St. JosephMSJ 71 , DUL 46Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecPolyMount St. JosephMSJ 77 , 34Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecDigital HarborSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 75 , DHAR 29Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecParkvilleAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 65 , PKVL 52Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecArchbishop CurleySt. FrancesAC 63 , SFA 61Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecDouglass-BaltimoreBoys' LatinBL 55 , DOUG 31Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecPerry HallCalvert HallCHC 84 , PHAL 66Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 30 DecPolyCalvert HallCHC 84 , 54Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 30 DecPerry HallSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 79 , PHAL 78Perry Hall HS
Sat, 30 DecDouglass-BaltimoreAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 66 , DOUG 52Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 30 DecParkvilleBoys' LatinBL 63 , PKVL 27Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 2 JanSt. FrancesDigital HarborSFA 54 , DHAR 32Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 3 JanLoyola BlakefieldOur Lady of Mount CarmelLOY 65 , OLMC 51Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 3 JanGilmanJohn CarrollGIL 67 , JC 51Gilman School
Wed, 3 JanCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 66 , BL 51Calvert Hall College
Wed, 3 JanSt. FrancesAnnapolis Area ChristianSFA 56 , AACS 46St. Frances Academy
Wed, 3 JanArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephAS 60 , MSJ 54Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 5 JanMcDonoghGilmanGIL 54 , MCD 49McDonogh School
Fri, 5 JanJohn CarrollCalvert HallCHC 63 , JC 47John Carroll School
Fri, 5 JanArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldLOY 60 , AS 41Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 5 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 69 , AACS 68Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 5 JanMount St. JosephSt. Maria GorettiSMG 53 , MSJ 45Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 9 JanMount St. JosephAnnapolis Area ChristianMSJ 64 , AACS 51Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 10 JanSt. FrancesJohn CarrollSFA 59 , JC 45St. Frances Academy
Wed, 10 JanGilmanOur Lady of Mount CarmelGIL 48 , OLMC 42Gilman School
Wed, 10 JanCalvert HallMcDonoghCHC 82 , MCD 41Calvert Hall College
Thr, 11 JanSt. Vincent PallottiBoys' LatinSVP 55 , BL 40St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 12 JanCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 75 , AS 42Calvert Hall College
Fri, 12 JanSt. Vincent PallottiMcDonoghSVP 60 , MCD 44St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 12 JanLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 52 , BL 47Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 12 JanGilmanGeorgetown PrepGPRP 67 , GIL 60Gilman School
Sun, 14 JanLoyola BlakefieldSt. Maria GorettiLOY 61 , SMG 46Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 14 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. FrancesOLMC 53 , SFA 50Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sun, 14 JanSt. Vincent PallottiCalvert HallCHC 75 , SVP 73St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Tue, 16 JanBoys' LatinMount St. JosephMSJ 57 , BL 46Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 18 JanJohn CarrollSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 82 , JC 61John Carroll School
Thr, 18 JanArchbishop SpaldingGilmanAS 40 , GIL 38Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 JanCalvert HallSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmCalvert Hall College
Fri, 19 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 62 , OLMC 60Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 19 JanLoyola BlakefieldJohn CarrollLOY 58 , JC 46Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 19 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianGilmanGIL 60 , AACS 56Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 19 JanMcDonoghMount St. JosephMSJ 59 , MCD 53McDonogh School
Sat, 20 JanBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sBL 72 , STP 27Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 22 JanMervoOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 63 , MERV 59Mervo HS
Mon, 22 JanArchbishop SpaldingSt. FrancesSFA 42 , AS 41Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 22 JanAnnapolisGilmanANNP 48 , GIL 39Annapolis HS
Mon, 22 JanBoys' LatinNew EraBL 62 , NERA 29Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 22 JanMount St. JosephSt. Vincent PallottiMSJ 67 , SVP 66Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 23 JanJohn CarrollOur Lady of Mount CarmelJC 42 , OLMC 38John Carroll School
Wed, 24 JanC. Milton WrightJohn CarrollJC 44 , CMW 27C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 24 JanGilmanSt. Mary's-RykenSMR 60 , GIL 47Gilman School
Wed, 24 JanCalvert HallAnnapolis Area ChristianCHC 62 , AACS 55Calvert Hall College
Wed, 24 JanSt. Vincent PallottiArchbishop SpaldingAS 57 , SVP 54St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 24 JanLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghLOY 66 , MCD 27Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 24 JanMount St. JosephOur Lady of Mount CarmelMSJ 57 , OLMC 39Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 25 JanBoys' LatinSt. FrancesBL 41 , SFA 36Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 26 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelBoys' LatinBL 65 , OLMC 60Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 26 JanCalvert HallSt. Vincent PallottiCHC 71 , SVP 68Calvert Hall College
Fri, 26 JanMount St. JosephGilmanMSJ 57 , GIL 28Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 26 JanJohn CarrollMcDonoghMCD 45 , JC 41John Carroll School
Fri, 26 JanAnnapolis Area ChristianArchbishop SpaldingAS 46 , AACS 42Annapolis Area Christian School
Sun, 28 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelCalvert HallCHC 74 , OLMC 62Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 29 JanBoys' LatinPikesville4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 29 JanMcDonoghSt. FrancesSFA 54 , MCD 41McDonogh School
Tue, 30 JanOur Lady of Mount CarmelAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 63 , OLMC 60Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 31 JanMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 64 , CHC 59Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 31 JanLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 66 , GIL 47Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 31 JanSt. Vincent PallottiSt. FrancesSVP 72 , SFA 66St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 31 JanArchbishop SpaldingSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 31 JanMcDonoghBoys' LatinBL 61 , MCD 27McDonogh School
Thr, 1 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianJohn CarrollAACS 74 , JC 58Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 2 FebSt. FrancesGilmanSFA 62 , GIL 57St. Frances Academy
Fri, 2 FebSt. Maria GorettiBoys' LatinBL 49 , SMG 44St. Maria Goretti
Fri, 2 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelMcDonoghOLMC 77 , MCD 62Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 2 FebJohn CarrollArchbishop SpaldingAS 59 , JC 51John Carroll School
Fri, 2 FebLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephMSJ 50 , LOY 42Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 3 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianChapelgate ChristianAACS 67 , CCA 65Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 3 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelPolyTBAOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 5 FebJohn CarrollLoyola BlakefieldLOY 54 , JC 36John Carroll School
Mon, 5 FebArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallCHC 69 , AS 54Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 6 FebBoys' LatinMcDonoghBL 48 , MCD 34Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 6 FebSt. FrancesCalvert HallCHC 70 , SFA 55St. Frances Academy
Tue, 6 FebSt. Vincent PallottiGilmanSVP 61 , GIL 57St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 8 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelJohn CarrollOLMC 54 , JC 45Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 8 FebArchbishop SpaldingBoys' LatinAS 64 , BL 60Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 8 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianLoyola BlakefieldLOY 59 , AACS 47Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 9 FebLoyola BlakefieldSt. FrancesLOY 51 , SFA 45Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 9 FebGilmanBoys' LatinBL 66 , GIL 44Gilman School
Fri, 9 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelArchbishop SpaldingAS 71 , OLMC 60Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 9 FebSt. Vincent PallottiMount St. JosephMSJ 67 , SVP 57St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 9 FebJohn CarrollAnnapolis Area ChristianJC 69 , AACS 54John Carroll School
Sat, 10 FebMcDonoghNew TownNTWN 54 , MCD 29McDonogh School
Sun, 11 FebArchbishop SpaldingSt. Maria GorettiAS 63 , SMG 48Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 12 FebSt. FrancesSt. Vincent PallottiSFA 61 , SVP 53St. Frances Academy
Mon, 12 FebMount St. JosephJohn CarrollMSJ 67 , JC 42Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 14 FebSt. Maria GorettiJohn Carroll4:00 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Wed, 14 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelMount St. JosephMSJ 65 , OLMC 55Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 14 FebCalvert HallGilmanCHC 73 , GIL 48Calvert Hall College
Wed, 14 FebSt. Vincent PallottiLoyola BlakefieldLOY 69 , SVP 51St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 14 FebArchbishop SpaldingMcDonoghAS 67 , MCD 54Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 14 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianBoys' LatinBL 62 , AACS 42Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 16 FebJohn CarrollBoys' LatinBL 55 , JC 50John Carroll School
Fri, 16 FebCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldLOY 54 , CHC 45Calvert Hall College
Fri, 16 FebOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 16 FebSt. FrancesMount St. JosephMSJ 53 , SFA 50St. Frances Academy
Fri, 16 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianMcDonoghAACS 59 , MCD 55Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 16 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingAS 58 , STP 41St. Paul’s School
Wed, 21 FebArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallCHC 55 , AS 53Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 21 FebMount St. JosephBoys' LatinMSJ 63 , BL 54Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 23 FebMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 52 , CHC 42Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 23 FebMount St. JosephCalvert HallCHC 71 , MSJ 70Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 26 FebCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 60 , AS 52Calvert Hall College
Wed, 28 FebSt. Maria GorettiSt. FrancesTBASt. Maria Goretti
Wed, 28 FebLoyola BlakefieldOur Lady of Mount CarmelLOY 56 , OLMC 51Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 28 FebMount St. JosephJohn CarrollMSJ 67 , JC 43Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 1 MarLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallTBALoyola Blakefield
Thr, 1 MarMount St. JosephSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmMount St. Joseph