BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 MCDONOGH BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 30 Aug DeMatha W 5-1 United States Naval Academy
Wed, 4 Sep St. Paul's W 3-1 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 6 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 0-1 Archbishop Spalding
Sun, 8 Sep Cardinal Gibbons (NC) L 2-4 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Sep Gilman W 4-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 13 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-2 Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 15 Sep Berk's Catholic (PA) Mainline Jamoboree
1-1
Berk’s Catholic (PA)
Mon, 16 Sep C. Milton Wright W 2-1 McDonogh School
Wed, 25 Sep Loyola Blakefield W 4-0 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 27 Sep Boys' Latin W 1-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 2 Oct John Carroll W 3-0 John Carroll School
Fri, 4 Oct Calvert Hall W 3-1 McDonogh School
Mon, 7 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-3 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 11 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 5-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Oct Gilman W 4-0 Gilman School
Fri, 18 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 3-2 McDonogh School
Wed, 23 Oct Dulaney W 5-0 McDonogh School
Fri, 25 Oct St. Paul's W 7-0 McDonogh School
Thr, 31 Oct Loyola Blakefield MIAA A Conference Semifinals
W 3-2
McDonogh School
Sun, 3 Nov Archbishop Curley MIAA A Conference Soccer Championship
W 3-2
CCBC-Essex

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 MCDONOGH BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 4 Sep St. Paul's L 1-2 McDonogh School
Fri, 6 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 1-3 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Sep Gilman W 4-2 Gilman School
Fri, 13 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-2 McDonogh School
Mon, 16 Sep C. Milton Wright Boys JV Soccer L 0-2 McDonogh School
Wed, 25 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-6 McDonogh School
Fri, 27 Sep Boys' Latin L 1-3 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 2 Oct John Carroll W 4-2 McDonogh School
Fri, 4 Oct Calvert Hall L 2-6 Calvert Hall
Mon, 7 Oct Archbishop Curley L 1-2 McDonogh School
Fri, 11 Oct Archbishop Spalding L 3-4 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 16 Oct Gilman L 1-4 McDonogh School
Fri, 18 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-4 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 Oct St. Paul's L 1-2 St. Paul’s School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 MCDONOGH BOYS FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 10 Sep Gilman L 0-9 McDonogh School
Thr, 12 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 24 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-7 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 27 Sep St. Paul's L 3-7 McDonogh School
Thr, 3 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-10 McDonogh School
Thr, 10 Oct Archbishop Spalding L 0-4 McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Oct Archbishop Curley L 1-4 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 15 Oct Gilman L 0-5 Gilman School
Thr, 17 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 McDonogh School
Thr, 24 Oct St. Paul's L 0-1 St. Paul’s School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME