BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 23 Nov Chapelgate Christian W 75-29 McDonogh School
Mon, 26 Nov Friends W 56-50 Friends School
Fri, 30 Nov Gerstell W 47-46 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 5 Dec John Carroll W 79-58 John Carroll School
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin L 53-69 McDonogh School
Mon, 10 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 63-58 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Dec St. Maria Goretti 6:00 pm McDonogh School
Sat, 15 Dec St. Paul's 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding 7:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 27 Dec TBA St. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
TBA
Fri, 28 Dec TBA St. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
TBA
Fri, 4 Jan Glenelg Country 7:15 pm McDonogh School
Sat, 5 Jan City College 11:45 am St. Frances Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman 6:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall 7:15 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan St. Frances 6:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Fri, 18 Jan Mount St. Joseph 7:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield 7:00 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 25 Jan John Carroll 6:15 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 30 Jan Boys' Latin 6:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6:30 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 9 Feb West Nottingham 1:45 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding 7:15 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Friends W 68-25 Friends School
Fri, 30 Nov Gerstell L 55-58 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 5 Dec John Carroll W 42-31 John Carroll School
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin L 32-50 McDonogh School
Mon, 10 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 52-61 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Dec St. Maria Goretti 4:30 pm McDonogh School
Sat, 15 Dec St. Paul's 1:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding 5:15 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec Annapolis Area Christian 3:30 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman 5:15 pm Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall 5:45 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti 5:30 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan St. Frances 4:00 pm St. Frances Academy
Fri, 18 Jan Mount St. Joseph 4:15 pm Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield 5:15 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 25 Jan John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Wed, 30 Jan Boys' Latin 5:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4:00 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 9 Feb West Nottingham 12:00 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding 5:45 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 29 Nov Archbishop Curley W 49-46 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding 3:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec Annapolis Area Christian 3:30 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 4 Jan Glenelg Country 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman 3:30 pm Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 14 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 30 Jan Boys' Latin 3:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 4:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School