BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 23 Nov Chapelgate Christian W 75-29 McDonogh School
Mon, 26 Nov Friends W 56-50 Friends School
Fri, 30 Nov Gerstell W 47-46 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 5 Dec John Carroll W 79-58 John Carroll School
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin L 53-69 McDonogh School
Mon, 10 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 63-58 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 49-60 McDonogh School
Sat, 15 Dec St. Paul's W 60-54 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 66-51 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 43-53 McDonogh School
Thr, 27 Dec Kiski School (PA) St. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
W 81-60
St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 28 Dec St. Andrew's St. Andrew's Episcopal Invitational
L 50-57
St. Andrew’s Episcopal
Fri, 4 Jan Glenelg Country W 45-30 McDonogh School
Sat, 5 Jan City College W 46-44 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman W 65-61 Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall W 53-50 McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan St. Frances L 52-62 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 18 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 56-58 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield W 52-50 McDonogh School
Fri, 25 Jan John Carroll W 50-43 McDonogh School
Sat, 26 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 41-50 McDonogh School
Thr, 31 Jan Boys' Latin L 27-49 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding W 54-39 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 71-38 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian W 67-42 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 19 Feb Loyola Blakefield MIAA A Conference Basketball Quarterfinals
W 53-51
McDonogh School
Thr, 21 Feb Mount St. Joseph MIAA A Conference Basketball Semifinals
L 64-69
Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 28 Feb Glenelg Country Private Schools Tournament Semifinals
L 38-44
Gilman School

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Friends W 68-25 Friends School
Fri, 30 Nov Gerstell L 55-58 Gerstell Academy
Wed, 5 Dec John Carroll W 42-31 John Carroll School
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin L 32-50 McDonogh School
Mon, 10 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 52-61 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 36-56 McDonogh School
Sat, 15 Dec St. Paul's W 53-41 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 56-73 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 47-67 McDonogh School
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman L 36-47 Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall L 37-63 McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Jan St. Frances L 33-73 St. Frances Academy
Fri, 18 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 28-47 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 37-57 McDonogh School
Fri, 25 Jan John Carroll W 53-28 John Carroll School
Sat, 26 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 36-53 McDonogh School
Thr, 31 Jan Boys' Latin L 34-36 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 48-74 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 37-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian L 49-59 Annapolis Area Christian School

2018-19 MCDONOGH SCHOOL BOYS FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 29 Nov Archbishop Curley W 49-46 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 7 Dec Boys' Latin W 37-34 McDonogh School
Thr, 13 Dec Baltimore Collegiate L 51-58 McDonogh School
Tue, 18 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 36-73 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 31-35 McDonogh School
Fri, 4 Jan Glenelg Country L 38-51 McDonogh School
Wed, 9 Jan Gilman W 54-39 Gilman School
Fri, 11 Jan Calvert Hall L 41-54 McDonogh School
Tue, 22 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 31-61 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 23 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 23-48 McDonogh School
Sat, 26 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 30-49 McDonogh School
Thr, 31 Jan Boys' Latin L 23-33 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 37-61 McDonogh School
Fri, 15 Feb Annapolis Area Christian W 68-28 Annapolis Area Christian School