BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 28 Aug Shipley School W 6-0 Goucher College
Mon, 10 Sep Calvert Hall W 2-0 Calvert Hall
Fri, 14 Sep Archbishop Curley W 2-1 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 18 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 21 Sep St. Paul's W 4-0 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 27 Sep John Carroll W 8-0 Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 30 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 6-0 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 1 Oct Gilman W 1-0 Gilman School
Fri, 5 Oct Calvert Hall W 1-0 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 9 Oct McDonogh W 3-2 OT McDonogh School
Thr, 11 Oct Archbishop Curley W 3-2 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 15 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 6-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 17 Oct St. Paul's W 3-0 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 19 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 22 Oct McDonogh W 5-0 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 23 Oct John Carroll W 4-0 John Carroll School
Thr, 25 Oct Gilman W 1-0 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 1 Nov Archbishop Curley MIAA A Conference Semifinals
W 3-2
Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 4 Nov McDonogh MIAA A Conference Championship
L 0-1 (0-0 T/McD PK's 7-6)
Anne Arundel Community College

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 11 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-1 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 12 Sep McDonogh W 4-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Sep Archbishop Curley W 3-2 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 20 Sep St. Paul's L 2-4 Loyola Blakefield
Sun, 30 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 5-0 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 1 Oct Gilman W 3-1 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 5 Oct Calvert Hall L 1-2 Calvert Hall
Tue, 9 Oct McDonogh W 7-0 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 10 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 15 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 3-1 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 17 Oct St. Paul's W 3-1 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 19 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 22 Oct Archbishop Curley W 1-0 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 Oct John Carroll W 6-0 John Carroll School
Thr, 25 Oct Gilman L 1-3 Gilman School
Fri, 26 Oct John Carroll W 4-0 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 30 Oct Archbishop Curley MIAA JV A Semifinals
W 3-1
Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 1 Nov Calvert Hall MIAA A JV Championship
L 2-3
Calvert Hall

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thr, 13 Sep Calvert Hall W 3-0 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 19 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 4-0 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 20 Sep St. Paul's W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 26 Sep Gilman W 2-0 Gilman School
Tue, 2 Oct McDonogh W 7-0 McDonogh School
Thr, 4 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 4-0 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 10 Oct Calvert Hall W 1-0 Calvert Hall
Fri, 12 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 2-1 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 16 Oct St. Paul's W 4-0 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 18 Oct Gilman T 2-2 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 19 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 2-0 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 22 Oct McDonogh W 1-0 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 24 Oct Archbishop Curley W 3-1 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 29 Oct Archbishop Curley T 1-1 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 31 Oct Calvert Hall MIAA A Fresh/Soph Championship
L 2-3
Loyola Blakefield

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME