BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 31 Aug Pennington Prep (NJ) L 2-3 Pennington Prep (NJ)
Fri, 6 Sep John Carroll W 2-1 John Carroll School
Wed, 11 Sep Calvert Hall 1-1 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 18 Sep Gonzaga W 3-1 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Sep Boys' Latin W 5-0 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 25 Sep McDonogh L 0-4 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 27 Sep Mount St. Joseph 2-2 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 30 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 4-2 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 2 Oct Gilman W 4-2 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 8 Oct St. Paul's W 6-1 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 10 Oct John Carroll W 5-1 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 12 Oct Broadneck W 3-2 (OT) Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 19 Oct Archbishop Curley L 1-3 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 21 Oct Calvert Hall W 2-0 Calvert Hall
Fri, 25 Oct Boys' Latin W 1-0 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 29 Oct Gilman MIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
W 2-1 (OT)
Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 31 Oct McDonogh MIAA A Conference Semifinals
L 2-3
McDonogh School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 6 Sep John Carroll W 3-2 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 11 Sep Calvert Hall W 2-0 Calvert Hall
Fri, 13 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-3 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 20 Sep Boys' Latin L 1-2 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 25 Sep McDonogh W 6-0 McDonogh School
Fri, 27 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 2-1 OT Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 30 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 Oct Gilman W 2-0 Gilman School
Tue, 8 Oct St. Paul's W 4-0 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 11 Oct John Carroll W 6-1 John Carroll School
Mon, 14 Oct Broadneck W 2-0 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 18 Oct Archbishop Curley W 2-1 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 21 Oct Calvert Hall L 1-4 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 25 Oct Boys' Latin W 4-0 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Oct Archbishop Spalding MIAA A Conference JV Semifinals
L 1-2
Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 10 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-2 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 17 Sep Archbishop Curley W 1-0 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 24 Sep McDonogh W 7-0 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 26 Sep Mount St. Joseph 1-1 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 1 Oct Gilman W 2-1 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 3-1 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 Oct St. Paul's W 4-1 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 15 Oct Calvert Hall L 2-4 Calvert Hall
Thr, 17 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-1 Loyola Blakefield

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME