BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2020 JOHN CARROLL VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Mar Boys' Latin 8-8 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 10 Mar Scotland Campus (PA) L 1-6 John Carroll School
Sat, 14 Mar St. Mark's PPD John Carroll School
Mon, 16 Mar Loyola Blakefield PPD John Carroll School
Fri, 20 Mar Archbishop Curley PPD John Carroll School
Tue, 24 Mar St. Mary's PPD Bestgate Park
Thr, 26 Mar McDonogh PPD McDonogh School
Sun, 29 Mar St. Mary's-Ryken 12:00 pm John Carroll School
Wed, 1 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 3 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Tue, 7 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 9 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 11 Apr Old Mill Bel Air Tournament
1:30 pm
Bel Air HS
Sat, 11 Apr Bel Air Bel Air Tournament
4:00 pm
Bel Air HS
Tue, 14 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 16 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 17 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm Gilman School
Mon, 20 Apr CHEN 4:15 pm John Carroll School
Tue, 21 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 23 Apr McDonogh 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Mon, 27 Apr Broadneck 4:30 pm Broadneck HS
Wed, 29 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:15 pm John Carroll School
Fri, 1 May Archbishop Spalding 4:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 2 May Harford Tech 7:00 pm Ripken Stadium
Tue, 5 May Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall

2020 JOHN CARROLL JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 14 Mar St. Mark's (DE) PPD St. Mark’s High School (DE)
Mon, 16 Mar Loyola Blakefield PPD Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Mar Archbishop Curley PPD Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 24 Mar St. Mary's PPD John Carroll School
Thr, 26 Mar McDonogh PPD John Carroll School
Fri, 27 Mar C. Milton Wright PPD C. Milton Wright HS
Sun, 29 Mar St. Mary's-Ryken PPD St. Mary’s-Ryken
Wed, 1 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Tue, 7 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall
Thr, 9 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 9 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 14 Apr Gilman 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 16 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Tue, 21 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Thr, 23 Apr McDonogh 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Mon, 27 Apr Broadneck 4:30 pm Broadneck HS
Wed, 29 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 1 May Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Sat, 2 May Harford Tech 12:00 pm Ripken Stadium
Tue, 5 May Calvert Hall 4:00 pm John Carroll School