BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 21 Nov Gerstell L 59-63 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 26 Nov St. Frances L 51-88 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 28 Nov Calvert Hall L 57-64 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 30 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 48-61 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 5 Dec Boys' Latin L 46-69 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 59-74 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 8 Dec Pikesville W 70-59 Pikesville HS
Mon, 10 Dec McDonogh L 58-63 McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec John Carroll W 64-55 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 56-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 19 Dec Overlea W 65-58 Overlea HS
Thr, 20 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 34-58 St. Maria Goretti
Thr, 27 Dec Franklin Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket
L 61-65
Carver Vo-Tech 65
Fri, 28 Dec ACCE Carver Vo-Tech Holiday Classic - Silver Bracket Consolation
W 68-43
Carver Vo-Tech
Wed, 2 Jan New Era W 61-53 New Era Academy
Fri, 4 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 30-58 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 7 Jan Calvert Hall L 47-68 Calvert Hall
Wed, 9 Jan Glenelg Country L 56-64 Glenelg Country
Fri, 11 Jan Gilman W 54-53 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 18 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 55-82 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 23 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 40-71 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 Jan Boys' Latin L 50-64 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan Patterson L 47-60 Patterson HS
Sun, 3 Feb St. Frances L 52-66 St. Frances Academy
Tue, 5 Feb Annapolis Area Christian L 48-70 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb John Carroll L 58-63 John Carroll School
Fri, 8 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 50-73 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 13 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 51-64 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 14 Feb McDonogh L 38-71 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb St. Maria Goretti L 47-72 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 27 Feb St. Frances BCL Tournament Quarterfinals
L 41-95
St. Frances Academy

 

 

2018-19 OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 21 Nov Gerstell L 56-61 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 26 Nov St. Frances L 52-72 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 28 Nov Calvert Hall W 76-63 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 30 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 32-52 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 5 Dec Boys' Latin W 57-48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 61-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 8 Dec Pikesville TBA Pikesville HS
Mon, 10 Dec McDonogh W 61-52 McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec John Carroll W 65-40 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 14 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 55-58 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 19 Dec Overlea W 77-59 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 20 Dec St. Maria Goretti 5:15 pm St. Maria Goretti
Sun, 23 Dec Gilman L 47-52 Leadership Through Athletics
Mon, 24 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti L 46-74 Leadership Through Athletics
Wed, 2 Jan New Era W 61-53 New Era Academy
Fri, 4 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 48-51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 7 Jan Calvert Hall L 63-67 Calvert Hall
Thr, 10 Jan Gilman W 37-36 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 18 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 51-58 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 23 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 36-47 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 25 Jan Boys' Latin W 52-44 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan Patterson PPD Patterson HS
Sun, 3 Feb St. Frances L 49-54 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 5 Feb Annapolis Area Christian W 57-40 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb John Carroll W 47-44 John Carroll School
Fri, 8 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 41-53 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 13 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 50-52 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 14 Feb McDonogh W 51-37 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 15 Feb St. Maria Goretti 5:15 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 19 Feb St. Frances MIAA JV Semifinal
L 40-60
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 25 Feb Mount St. Joseph BCL Quarterfinals
L 33-60
Mount St. Joseph