msjSATURDAY DECEMBER 27

Benedictine Capital City Classic at Benedictine College Prep, Richmond, Va.

Gerstell Academy vs. Benedictine College Prep (Va.), 8:15 p.m.

 

Bogle Holiday Invitational Tournament

Consolation – Atholton/Broadneck loser vs. North County/Glen Burnie loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – Atholton/Broadneck winner vs. North County/Glen Burnie winner, 7 p.m.

 

Charm City National Hoops Festival at St. Frances Academy

St. Frances Academy vs. Martin Luther King (Pa.), 2:45 p.m.

 

Father George National Jesuit Christmas Classic at Georgetown Prep

Loyola Blakefield vs. Canisius (N.Y.), 1:45 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Georgetown Prep, 7:15 p.m.

 

Governor’s Challenge

Aberdeen/Stephen Decatur winner vs. Parkdale or Delmar (Del.), 12:45 p.m.

Aberdeen/Stephen Decatur loser vs. Parkdale or Delmar, 1:15 p.m.

Dunbar/Bladensburg winner vs. Queen Anne’s or St. Joe by the Sea (N.Y.), 2:30 p.m.

Dunbar/Bladensburg loser vs. Queen Anne’s or St. Joe by the Sea, 3 p.m.

Edmondson/Easton winner vs. Woodbridge (Del) or Oakdale, 4:15 p.m.

Edmondson/Easton loser vs. Woodbridge or Oakdale, 4:45 p.m.

Friends vs. Parkside, 6 p.m.

Milford Mill Academy vs. Kent County, 7:45 p.m.

Patterson vs. Wicomico, 8:15 p.m.

 

Green-N-Gold Holiday Tournament

Green bracket consolation – Tome School/Bohemia Manor loser vs. Harford Tech/Perryville loser, 3 p.m.

Gold bracket consolation – Patterson Mill/Elkton loser vs. Havre de Grace/North East loser, 4:30 p.m.

Green bracket finals – Tome School/Bohemia Manor winner vs. Harford Tech/Perryville winner, 6 p.m.

Gold bracket finals – Patterson Mill/Elkton winner vs. Havre de Grace/North East winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Hoodie House Hoops Classic at Ardrey Kell High, Charlotte, N.C.

John Carroll School vs. Luella (Ga.), 12:30 p.m.


Montgomery County/Frederick County Challenge at Quince Orchard

St. John’s Catholic Prep vs. Quince Orchard, 7 p.m.

 

North Carroll Holiday Hoops Tournament

Paws Division consolation – Bel Air/Perry Hall loser vs. Manchester Valley/Hereford loser, 11:30 a.m.

Claws Division consolation – Fallston/Loch Raven loser vs. North Carroll/North Harford loser, 2:30 p.m.

Paws Division championship – Bel Air/Perry Hall winner vs. Manchester Valley/Hereford winner, 6 p.m.

Claws Division championship – Fallston/Loch Raven winner vs. North Carroll/North Harford winner, 9 p.m.


Northwestern Holiday Mixer

Wilde Lake vs. Eastern Tech, 1 p.m.

DuVal vs. Northwestern, 3 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. Owings Mills, 5 p.m.

 

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

Consolation – Poly/McDonogh loser vs. Dulaney/Oakland Mills loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – Poly/McDonogh winner vs. Dulaney/Oakland Mills winner, 7 p.m.

 

Phoenix Cactus Jam at Chandler Preparatory Academy, Chandler, Ariz.

Archbishop Spalding vs. Conestoga (Pa.), 5:30 p.m.

 

Ronald Curry & Boo Williams Christmas Classic

Consolation – St. Paul’s/Norcom loser vs. Phoebus (Va.) or Dudley (N.C.), 7 p.m.

Championship – St. Paul’s/Norcom winner vs. Phoebus or Dudley, 8:30 p.m.

 

Roundball Rotary Classic at North Charleston (S.C.) High

International bracket – Calvert Hall College vs. Pinewood Prep (S.C.), 10 a.m.

 

Route 175 Classic

Consolation – Towson/Kent Island loser vs. Key/Meade loser, 12:30 p.m.

Championship – Towson/Kent Island winner vs. Key/Meade winner, 3:30 p.m.

 

Slam Dunk to the Beach at Cape Henlopen (Del.) High

Lake Clifton vs. Caesar Rodney (Del.), 12 p.m.

Mount St. Joseph vs. Sunrise Christian Academy (Kansas), 7:30 p.m.

 

Spartans Holiday Tournament

West bracket consolation – Southern/Oxon Hill loser vs. Forestville or St. Charles, 9:15 a.m.

South bracket consolation – Glenelg/Huntingtown loser vs. Laurel or Washington (D.C.) Latin School, 10:45 a.m.

East bracket consolation- Chapelgate Christian Academy/Surrattsville loser vs. Kempsville (Va.) or Northwestern-Prince George’s, 12:15 p.m.

North bracket consolation – Reservoir/Annapolis Area Christian School loser vs. Mount Carmel/IDEA School (D.C.) loser, 1:45 p.m.

northwesternWest bracket championship – Southern/Oxon Hill winner vs. Forestville or St. Charles, 3:15 p.m.

South bracket championship – Glenelg/Huntingtown winner vs. Laurel or Washington (D.C.) Latin School, 4:45 p.m.

East bracket championship – Chapelgate Christian Academy/Surrattsville winner vs. Kempsville (Va.) or Northwestern-Prince George’s, 6:15 p.m.

North bracket championship – Reservoir/Annapolis Area Christian School winner vs. Mount Carmel/IDEA School (D.C.) winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

SUNDAY DECEMBER 28

Benedictine Capital City Classic 

Gerstell Academy vs. Walsingham Academy (Va.) or St. Anne Belfield (Va.)  in consolation (3:45 p.m.) or semifinals (7:15 p.m.)

 

Charm City National Hoops Festival

St. Frances vs. New Hope Christian (N.C.), 8 p.m.

 

Father George National Jesuit Christmas Classic

Loyola Blakefield vs. Seattle (Wash.) Prep or Regis Jesuit in consolation (1:45 p.m.) or semifinals (5:15 p.m.)

Cristo Rey vs. Tampa (Fla.) Jesuit or New Orleans (La.) Jesuit in consolation (3:30 p.m.) or semifinals (7 p.m.)

 

Slam Dunk to the Beach

Mount St. Joseph’s vs. St. Georges (Del.), 12 p.m.