THURSDAY

SEED School (2-4) 16, Southwestern (1-5) 0

 

FRIDAY

Top 20

No. 4 Mount St. Joseph (5-1) at No. 15 Loyola Blakefield (4-2), 4 p.m.

Woodlawn (1-4) at No. 11 Dundalk (5-1), 6 p.m.

Arundel (3-3) at No. 16 Meade (5-1), 6:30 p.m.

No. 5 Annapolis (6-0) at Northeast (2-4), 6:30 p.m.

No. 6 Old Mill (6-0) at Southern (2-4), 6:30 p.m.

No. 17 Broadneck (4-2) at Glen Burnie (4-2), 6:30 p.m.

Gilman School (1-5) at No. 9 Calvert Hall College (4-3), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Howard (6-0) at Hammond (0-6), 7 p.m.

No. 7 St. Frances Academy (6-1) at No. 1 McDonogh School (5-1), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Bel Air (6-0) at Aberdeen (4-2), 7 p.m.

No. 18 St. Vincent Pallotti (5-2) at John Carroll School (2-5), 7 p.m.

No. 19 Parkville (4-1) at Kenwood (1-4), 7 p.m.

Riverdale Baptist at No. 2 Archbishop Spalding (5-1), 7 p.m.

St. Paul’s School (1-4) at No. 20 Liberty (5-1), 7 p.m.

Western Tech (3-2) at No. 13 Hereford (6-0), 7 p.m.

Anne Arundel County

North County (1-5) at South River (0-6), 6:30 p.m.

Severna Park (3-3) at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel (1-5), 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore City

Bluford Drew Jemison (1-4) vs. Ben Franklin (0-4) at New Era Academy, 3:45 p.m.

Carver Vo-Tech (1-4) at Poly (3-3), 7 p.m.

Dunbar (4-2) at City College (3-3), 3:45 p.m.

Edmondson (3-3) at Douglass (4-2), 3:45 p.m.

FAET (3-3) at Lake Clifton (1-4), 3:45 p.m.

National Academy Foundation (3-3) at New Era Academy (2-4), 3:45 p.m.

Northwestern (5-0) at Reginald Lewis (6-0), 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore County

Lansdowne (0-5) at Patapsco (1-4), 4 p.m.

Owings Mills (3-3) vs. Overlea (4-1), 7 p.m.

Sparrows Point (1-5) vs. Eastern Tech (1-5) at CCBC-Essex, 7 p.m.

Carroll County

Manchester Valley (0-6) at Winters Mill (2-4), 7 p.m.

South Carroll (3-3) at Francis Scott Key (0-6), 7 p.m.

Howard County

Atholton (4-2) at Centennial (1-5), 7 p.m.

Mount Hebron (2-4) at Reservoir (0-6), 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills (2-4) at River Hill (3-3), 7 p.m.

MIAA

Annapolis Area Christian School (5-2) at Friends School (1-5), 4 p.m.

UCBAC

Bohemia Manor (4-2) at Patterson Mill (1-5), 7 p.m.

Fallston (3-3) at North Harford (4-2), 7 p.m.

Harford Tech (2-4) at North East (0-6), 7 p.m.

Havre de Grace (5-1) at Edgewood (3-3), 7 p.m.

Perryville (2-4) at Elkton (5-1), 7 p.m.

Rising Sun (2-4) at Joppatowne (2-4), 7 p.m.

Non-league

Maryland Christian School (4-2) vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep (3-2) at McCurdy Field, 6 p.m.

Central (1-5) at Mervo (4-2), 6:30 p.m.

Westminster (5-1) at Thomas Johnson (5-1), 6:30 p.m.

Century (4-1) at C. Milton Wright (3-3), 7 p.m.

Loch Raven (0-6) vs. Mount Carmel (4-2) at Eastern Regional Park, 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY

Top 20

Catonsville (1-4) at No. 10 Milford Mill Academy (5-1), 1 p.m.

Glenelg (5-1) at No. 14 Long Reach (6-0), 1 p.m.

No. 8 Franklin (4-1) at Towson (1-4), 1 p.m.

Baltimore City

Digital Harbor (3-3) at Patterson (1-5), 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore County

New Town (4-1) at Randallstown (5-1), 1 p.m.

Perry Hall (4-1) at Dulaney (3-2), 1 p.m.

Pikesville (1-5) at Chesapeake-Baltimore County (2-4), 1 p.m.

Howard County

Marriotts Ridge (3-3) at Wilde Lake (4-2), 1 p.m.

MIAA

Boys’ Latin School (4-2) at Severn School (4-3), 2 p.m.

St. Mary’s (1-5) at Archbishop Curley (2-4), 1:30 p.m.