BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
SOCCERSQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 GILMAN VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Aug Severn 0-0 Severn School
Sat, 31 Aug Haverford (PA) W 3-0 Gilman School
Fri, 6 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 1-0 Gilman School
Wed, 11 Sep McDonogh L 1-4 McDonogh School
Fri, 13 Sep St. Paul's W 3-1 Gilman School
Wed, 18 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 3-1 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 20 Sep Landon W 5-0 Landon School
Wed, 25 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-2 Calvert Hall
Fri, 27 Sep Archbishop Curley L 0-1 Gilman School
Wed, 2 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 2-4 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 4 Oct Boys' Latin W 3-0 Gilman School
Sat, 5 Oct St. Mary's-Ryken W 5-0 Gilman School
Mon, 7 Oct John Carroll L 2-4 John Carroll School
Fri, 11 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 16 Oct McDonogh L 0-4 Gilman School
Fri, 18 Oct St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Gilman School
Tue, 29 Oct Loyola Blakefield MIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
L 1-2 (OT)
Loyola Blakefield

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 GILMAN JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Aug Severn W 8-0 Gilman School
Sat, 31 Aug Haverford (PA) L 0-1 Gilman School
Fri, 6 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-2 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 11 Sep McDonogh L 2-4 Gilman School
Fri, 13 Sep St. Paul's W 2-1 Gilman School
Wed, 18 Sep Archbishop Spalding L 1-2 Gilman School
Fri, 20 Sep Landon L 1-2 Landon School
Wed, 25 Sep Calvert Hall L 2-3 Gilman School
Fri, 27 Sep Archbishop Curley L 0-1 Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 2 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Gilman School
Fri, 4 Oct Boys' Latin W 2-0 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 7 Oct John Carroll W 5-1 Gilman School
Fri, 11 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-1 (OT) Gilman School
Wed, 16 Oct McDonogh W 4-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 18 Oct St. Paul's W 1-0 Gilman School
Wed, 23 Oct Archbishop Spalding L 0-2 Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 GILMAN FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 27 Aug Good Counsel L 2-3 Gilman School
Thr, 5 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Gilman School
Tue, 10 Sep McDonogh W 9-0 McDonogh School
Thr, 12 Sep St. Paul's W 4-1 Gilman School
Tue, 17 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 19 Sep Archbishop Curley W 1-0 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 24 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-1 Calvert Hall
Thr, 26 Sep Archbishop Curley W 2-1 Gilman School
Tue, 1 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 1-2 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 10 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 15 Oct McDonogh W 5-0 Gilman School
Thr, 17 Oct St. Paul's W 3-2 (2OT) St. Paul’s School
Tue, 22 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Gilman School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME